Sold2018Painted Italian Louis XV Style Commode19th C. Three drawer commode having a scalloped faux marble top, bronze mounts and putti and bellflower paint decoration. 26"H x 23"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Style Painted Commodes 20th c.Pair of Italian Style Painted Commodes with slides, wreath motif centering around escutcheons, 20th c. (NOLK1402/2)[AC] Dimensions: 38.5" w x 20" d x 28.5" h Provenance: Estate of Roslyn Nathanson KlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Painted Commode Chest19th Century, Painted With Ochre Ground And Floral And Foliate Sprays, Serpentine Top And Conforming Chest Of Three Drawers Cabriole Legs, Height 33, Width 53, Depth 23 Inches, Structurally Sound OldSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE MIRRORED COMMODEItalian Louis XV style mirrored bombe commode in white paint with floral accents, 20th c., the shaped mirror with a shell crest over two short drawers and a long drawer, all rising on scroll foot cabrSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN STYLE CARVED PAINTED COMMODE 4 DRAWERSAn Italian style carved and painted commode having four large drawers with relief carved ribbon and leaf design. Ht: 31" Width: 63.5" Depth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Florentine Style Painted CommodeItalian Florentine Style Painted Commode having two drawers with floral and figural paint decoration Used condition 31"h x 18-1/2"d x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Style Faux Painted Commode20th, Decorative. With faux marbre top and two drawers. good condition 28" x 24" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Rococo style painted commode & mirrorAn Italian Rococo style parcel gilt and paint decorated commode and wall mirror modernheight of commode 36 1/2in (92.5cm); width 49in (124.5cm); depth 21 1/2in (54.5cm); height of mirror 41 1/4in (104See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Neoclassical Style Painted Commodes, PairPair of Italian Neoclassical style small painted commodes, each with rectangular tops above two drawers on tapering columnar stop-fluted legs, the whole decorated in white with garlanded floral decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED BOMBE COMMODESLate 19th Century. Each serpentine commode with long drawers painted yellow and green, with allover colorful foliage. Provenance: Sold Sotheby’s, New York, April 9, 2008, lot 114 (sold price $See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo Style Painted Singerie CommodeItalian Rococo Style Paint-Decorated Singerie Commode. In cream paint, the shaped top painted to simulate serpentine marble above two conforming shaped drawers, the upper painted with monkeys fishing,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Venetian-Style Painted Bombe CommodesPair of Italian Venetian-style painted bombe commodes, each having gilt decoration and two drawers, circa 1950. [31 H x 44" W x 71" D]. In good condition."See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CHINOISERIE PAINTED COMMODE21st century the serpentine top over a bombe case with two short frieze drawers over two long drawers, the top, front and sides painted with figures and pavilions in landscapes in gilt and white on aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Hollywood Regency Style Painted CommodeContinental, likely Italian, mid 20th century. A Hollywood Regency style hand painted commode, an overhanging top and paneled sides, polychromed with a parchment colored ground and accented with paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 18th C. Style Painted CommodeItalian 18th C. Style Painted Commode. Size: 30.5'' x 31'' x 14'' (77 x 79 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BOMBE COMMODEItalian Louis XV style bombe commode, 20th c., having marble top, over ivory painted case, parcel gilt with polychrome floral sprays, fitted with three drawers, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BOMBE COMMODEItalian Louis XV style painted bombe commode, 20th c., accented with scrolled and foliate decoration, the shaped top above three drawers, all rising on scroll foot cabriole legs, approx 33"h, 48"w, 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style Green Painted Serpentine Italian CommodeCa. early to mid 20thC. Oak secondary wood, possibly made by John Widdicombe, pre-WWII. Needs some repaint on the top as shown. Good quality, solid two-drawer chest on tall cabriole legs. The originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Baroque style paint decorated commodeItalian Baroque style paint decorated commode, 20th c., green and cream painted serpentine front 3-drawer chest with horn and music scroll decoration to top, 32.75"h x 35.75"w x 19.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Italian Style Faux Marble Bedside CommodesPair of Italian Style Faux Marble Bedside Commodes, 20th C., the light green painted with gilt trim baroque style diminutive two drawer commodes, each having brass pulls and faux marble painted tops iSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE MARBLE AND PAINTED WOODAN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE MARBLE AND PAINTED WOOD COMMODE SINK, LATE 19TH CENTURY AND MODERN, the serpentine rectangular top with stylized leaf tip trim centering a squared rough hewn rose pink brecciaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN PAINTED BOMBE GILT MIRRORED COMMODEItalian Louis XV style parcel gilt painted bombe commode, early 20th c., a pierced shell and foliate crest gilt framed mirror mounted over the shaped top, three drawers above the pierce carved skirt,See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chairUS$100
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signedUS$1,200
23 hrs LeftJasper52Italian Design, Rustic, Wall Mirror, Wood, Reverse Painted Glass, Italy, 2000sUS$1,900
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of TheUS$300