Sold2021A Chinese archaic style bronze handled vesselA Chinese archaic style bronze handled vessel, H: 11.5" W:8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VaseChinese Archaic Style Bronze Vase; H: 14 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese archaic style bronze carved owl vesselChinese archaic style bronze carved owl vessel, H: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese archaic style bronze carved handled vesselChinese archaic style bronze carved handled vessel , H: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Archaic Bronze Lidded VesselChinese Archaic Bronze Lidded Vessel; H: 13.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese archaic style bronze vesselsPair Chinese archaic style bronze vessels, 20th c., 16"h x 10"w x 10.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Archaic Style Tripod Bronze VesselChinese Archaic Style Tripod Bronze Vessel. Size 9 1/4 inches high x 7 inches diameter. A Heavy bronze Tripod vessel decorated with animals. perfect. Provenance: Ex Private New York City collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSEL, QING DYNASTYQing Dynasty Diameter: 8.5 inches. Height: 11 inches. Diameter: 21.7cm Height: 28cm Weight: 3154g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w HandleChinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w Handle and Thick Green Patina. Measures 10.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSELProvenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier?Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier? Size 6 3/4 inches high. deep baluster form vessel with chased and cast decorative body in relief with interlocking geometric pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel6.5" diameter x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style bronze vessel on wood standChinese archaic style bronze vessel on wood stand8"L x 6.75"W x 4.25"H (on stand)See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselSmall Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel, cast with archaic bird motifs. Dimensions: Vessel H. 5"Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Archaic Style Bronze Lidded Tripod VesselLarge Archaic Style Bronze Lidded Tripod Vessel. (handle to foot) H: 13.3 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE, ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE LIDDED VESSELChinese. An archaic style bronze vessel with four applied cat form handles, bands of geometric patterns a raised pedestal stem and lid. A six character mark is present to stem. Approx: h. 12", w. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Archaic-Style Bronze Covered VesselChinese archaic-style bronze covered vessel; of globular form, showing protruding flanges to sides; the cover with owl-motif finial, featuring similar mask-motifs to that of the body; H: 11 1/2" &See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Yi Pouring VesselChinese archaic style bronze Yi pouring vessel. Figural handle and legs. 12 3/4"L x 7 1/4"H. Scratches, losses and pitting to bronze patina, crack and repair to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Style Miniature Bronze Dragon CenserTitle: Chinese Archaic Style Miniature Bronze Dragon Censer Description: Several 5 toed imperial dragons adorn this beautiful censer. Size or length in inches: H 4 X W 4.75 X D 3.5 Color: BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Archaic style bronze vessel. China. Ming periodArchaic style bronze vessel. China. Ming period (1368-1644). Hu type with Tao Tieh mask handles and 3 bow string marks. Deep chocolate patina with "apple" markings. 11-1/4" h x 8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Archaic Style VesselChinese Bronze Archaic Style Vessel. Verdigris patina. the interior with calligraphy. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 5-1/2" H x 4-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Archaic Style VesselChinese Bronze Archaic Style Vessel. Verdigris patina. Calligraphy on interior. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 7" H x 5-1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Archaic Style VesselChinese Bronze Archaic Style Vessel. Verdigris patina. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 4-1/2" H x 8-1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Archaic Style Lidded VesselChinese Bronze Archaic Syle Lidded Vessel; Height: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese bronze censer with a shishi on top, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 60 cm€300
22 hrs LeftWinter Associates ASIAN: Two Chinese censors, including: bronze and champleve enamel censer, Chinese, Qing Dynasty,US$75
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese archaistic ritual bronze 'Jue' vessel, Ming dynasty, H 19,2 - L 17,3 cm€750