Sold2020Werner Pfeiffer, Untitled CollageTitle: Untitled.Artist: Werner Pfeiffer (b.1937)Collage, 1981.Signed and dated in pencil. Paper size 11 1/16 x 8 1/2" (28.1 x 21.6 cm). Werner Pfeiffer is a German-American printmaker, painter, desigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werner Pfeiffer, Untitled CollageTitle: Untitled.Artist: Werner Pfeiffer (b.1937)Collage, 1984.Signed and dated in pencil. Paper size 7 1/2 x 5 5/8" (19 x 14.3 cm). Werner Pfeiffer is a German-American printmaker, painter, designer,See Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Pfieffer Serigraph, Broken LineWerner Pfieffer (German, b. 1937) Broken Line, serigraph with embossing, signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 53/100, titled, matted and framed. Condition: Handling creases.See Sold Price
Sold2020Werner Pfeiffer, Untitled SerigraphTitle: Untitled.Artist: Werner Pfeiffer (b.1937)Serigraph with embossment, undated.Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Paper size 9 15/16 x 7 15/16" (25.2 x 20.1 cm). Werner Pfeiffer is a German-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Pfeiffer Five Abstract CollagesWerner Pfeiffer (American b 1937) five abstract collages, mixed media with paper, stitching, silkscreen on paper, each signed W. Pfeiffer, largest 11-1/4", 8-5/8" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silas Seandel (American B. 1937) Signed "Coffee table. Textured and patinated bronze and pewter wash with Glass center. Signed and from a Bedford NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" x 71" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hashmi Zarina (b. 1937) Signed Print on Handmade PaperHashmi Zarina (b. 1937) New York/India. Handmade paper with metallic ink. Numbered 14/35, signed and dated 1981. Paper 29" x 24". Frame 33" x 28 1/2"; newly framed with archival material and plexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX B 1937 SIGNED COSMIC JUMPER SERIGRAPHPeter Max (B. 1937- NY). An early (1973) serigraph by noted NY Pop Artist, Peter Max. The work is a serigraph on Arches (watermarked and blind stamped) paper. It is signed and numerically designated,See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX (B. 1937) SIGNED SERIGRAPHTitled 'Beautiful Mondian Ladies', edition 10/150 lower left, signed lower right. Measures 35.5 x 41.5 inches overall. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (German / American, B. 1937) Signed Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: Offset lithograph by Peter Max (German / American, b. 1937) depicting a running cowboy. Pencil signed at lower right. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: (Sheet) H: 20" W: 30See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX (B. 1937) SIGNED SERIGRAPH, 1989Title of 'Flower Lady', circa 1989, number 55 from an edition of 150 prints, signed lower right. Measures 31 x 40 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (b. 1937) Signed Venice Art Walk Poster, 1999 A Bigger Grand CanyonDavid Hockney (b. 1937) Signed Venice Art Walk Poster, 1999 A Bigger Grand Canyon. Signed poster. Some fading from sunlight exposure. Some scuffs on border. Small tear in upper right corner. Approx 20See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX B 1937 SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERPeter Max, American/German 1937-, Exhibition Poster, US-Canada Exposition, 1980, signed, dedicated and dated 1980. Measures: H 25" x W 19" Provenance: Received from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dongkuk Ahn (Korean, b. 1937), Signed LithoLot consists of a large colorful lithograph by Dongkuk Ahn. Pencil signed lower right and dated 1982. Titled in the center "Tiger and Blue Jay", and numbered lower left "AP 21/25" with blind embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX B 1937 SIGNED GALLERY POSTERPeter Max, American/German B. 1937. Exhibition Poster, "Peter Max; Drawings 1970-1976" Jack Gallery, signed, dedicated and dated 1977. Measures: H 24" x W 16 1/2" Provenance: Received from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MEYER PETERSEN (B. 1937) SIGNED PRINTSigned and dated '05. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 16", (Paper) H 15.75" x W 11.75" Condition: Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martini Massimo (Italian b. 1937) Signed, Ink on Paper,Highly detailed two piece left and right side drawings of Casa Santini in Roma, Italy. Black ink on paper, right side drawing is housed in white matte. Signed and dated in pen, lower right. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Nechis (American b. 1937) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower right in pencil. Housed in a wooden frame with a white matte. Depicts sailboats on a blue rocky sea. Frame size: 36.5 "W x 29 "H. Sight size: 29 "W x 21.25 "H. Artist: Barbara NechSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murray Alcosser (b. 1937) Signed, Photograph, RosesCibachrome photograph on paper; pink roses. Signed and dated lower right by artist. (t.15.1998.002) #roses #photograph Issued: 20th c. Provenance: Bass MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018INOUE KOZO (B 1937) SIGNED LTD. ED. SERIGRAPH1977. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Galanin (Russian, b. 1937) Signed Serigraph, Shar PeiArtist hand signed on arches paper. A limited unnumbered edition. A large serigraph print on arches paper, a limited unnumbered edition of an original Modernist work by Russian born artist Igor GalaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018INOUE KOZO (B 1937) SIGNED LTD. ED. SERIGRAPHEdition 55/95. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Nechis (American, b. 1937) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower left in pencil. Housed in a wooden frame with a white matte. Depicts pink flowers with green leafs. Frame size: 36.5”W x 29”H. Sight size: 29”W x 21.25”H. ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978US$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000