Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Price silkscreensJoe Price (American 1935- )- ''Red Ripe'' and ''A Single Yelllow'' - 2 silkscreens in color, 1984, 1988, both signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil, good condition. 12 x 18''; 13 7/8 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022FMR Magazine, Issues 1-35Franco Maria Ricci (1937-2020) was an Italian art publisher and magazine editor. June 1984 to November/December 1988. All in good to very good condition with minor wear to covers. MH. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Guccione (Scicli 1935)La profondit del mare, 1984 litografia a colori, es. P.A., cm 48 x 67_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_Al verso etichetta della galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma_x000B__x000B_The deepness of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma,A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma, 1988, of snake design, set with rubies and diamonds. Weight 20 grams. Signed, Italian assay marks. Accompanied by a certificate from Cazzaniga Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude LaCoudre 1966 Painting Industrie HomesteadLaCoudre, Claude Jean-Pierre (French 1935 - 1988), Industrie Homestead, 1966, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 by 29 1/2 inches in a painted frame measuring 34 by 40 inches, signed lower left and signed dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAUTIGAN, RICHARD. 1935-1984. The Galilee Hitch-hiker. San Francisco: The White Rabbit Press, 1...BRAUTIGAN, RICHARD. 1935-1984. The Galilee Hitch-hiker. San Francisco: The White Rabbit Press, 1958. 8vo (217 x 165 mm). Cover illustration by Kenn Davis. String-bound publisher's red wrappers printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Kustia Widjaja - Anton Hwang Historical Indonesia WorkWidjaja, Anton Kustia (Anton Hwang) B:1935-1984; Bandung, West Java), known as Anton H. He studied under artist Kartono Yudokusumo (1924-1957) and Barli Sasmitawinata (born in 1921). In 1969 he movedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Buscioni (Pistoia, 1931 - ) - Caduta degli angeli ribelli, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 130x97. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Armando AmayaArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935), "Escultor," 1984, bronze sculpture, signed and dated, edition 5/7, overall (with wood base): 13"h x 9"w x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteANGELI Franco, Half Dollar (Antipittura), 80's, spray and mixed media on canvas, cm 70x70€2,000
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpLot of 12 TOPPS RED SOX 1980, 1984, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991 baseball cardsUS$3
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpLot of 19 TOPPS PADRES 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1992, 2000 baseball cardsUS$5
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpLot of 17 TOPPS BRAVES 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1992 baseball cardsUS$4
1818 AuctioneersA collection Great Britain & Northern Island Year Sets, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979,£80(3 bids)