Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Half FigureHenry Moore Half Figure 1935 / 1969-64bronze 8.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (22 × 17 × 16 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Moore 5/6'. This work is number 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude LaCoudre 1966 Painting Industrie HomesteadLaCoudre, Claude Jean-Pierre (French 1935 - 1988), Industrie Homestead, 1966, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 by 29 1/2 inches in a painted frame measuring 34 by 40 inches, signed lower left and signed dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Buscioni (Pistoia, 1931 - ) - Caduta degli angeli ribelli, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 130x97. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (American/Italian, 1900-1988) PineappleLuigi Lucioni (American/Italian, 1900-1988) Pineapple 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'L. Lucioni 1969' (lower right). 14 x 9 7/8 in. Provenance: Gerald Peter's Gallery, New York. A Vero Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Cincinnati I, 1969Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Cincinnati I, 1969 lithograph signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil 27 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (B.1935) OP GEOMETRIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "H," signed Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, France, b.1935), and dated 1969, titled verso, sight: 39.25"h, 39.25"w, overall: 39.5"h, 39.5"w, 7.75lbs **Note: Claisse wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 painting Our StarGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), Our Star, 1988, mixed media and gold leaf on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Charles Eckart(lot of 2) Charles Eckart (American, b. 1935), "Muni Interior (1969)" and "Secretaries (1968)," oils on canvas board, one initialed lower left, SF MOMA title labels affixed verso, sight: 4.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO CANNILLA (Catania, 1911 - Rome, 1984): Silver boxFRANCO CANNILLA (Catania, 1911 - Rome, 1984) Silver box Bas-relief, 42 x 32 x 5 cm Signed lower right: F. Cannilla Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJA (Rome, 1914 - 1998): Abstract, 1988TOTI SCIALOJA (Rome, 1914 - 1998) Abstract, 1988 Mixed media on paper, 48 x 36 cm Signed and dated upper right: Scialoja, '88. On the back a label from Vincent Auction House in Naples Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 painting The MonkGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), The Monk, 1987-1988, mixed media with gold paint on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985€4,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
27 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAFAI Mario, Testa di Simona, 1937, oil on canvas, cm 61x43,5See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster Tomi Ungerer Air India Rome Travel 1969 FRAMEDUS$900
7 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsSekino Junichiro - Tsuchiyama Forest 1969 WoodblockNRUS$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1988, 1999 Various Mfg NASA Space Toys-MIP-NOSUS$20
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchimedes Giacomantonio (American, 1905-1988), Bust of Vincenzo GemitoUS$1,200