Sold20232002 UNFIRED AMERICAN FLAG ZIPPO LIGHTERIN BOX, UNFIRED, AMERICAN FLAG, ETCHED USA ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VINTAGE AMERICAN FLUID LIGHTER CANISTERSA huge collection of vintage rare tin lighter fluid canisters from AMR, Shell, Zippo, manufactured in the USA. Circa the mid late 20th century. The older cans have lead lids. Vintage American LighterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Currier (American, b. 1950) "Frieze Series III: Granite Stele 6", USA, 2011Anne Currier (American, b. 1950) "Frieze Series III: Granite Stele 6", USA, 2011 Glazed ceramicIncised to underside: "Anne CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Higby (American, b. 1943) "Cathedral Notch" Sculpture from the "Thresholds" Series, USA, circaWayne Higby (American, b. 1943) "Cathedral Notch" Sculpture from the "Thresholds" Series, USA, circa 2003 Raku-fired glazed earthenwareArtist's stylized oval bee cipher impressed to reverse (H 9 5/8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Cityscape DiningPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Cityscape Dining Table, PE 200 series Directional, USA chrome-plated steel, brass, glass impressed signature to base H 29 x W 120 x D 44 inches Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Cityscape CoffeePaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Cityscape Coffee Table, PE 400 series Directional, USA burlwood, lacquered brass, glass impressed signature H 15 3/4 x W 60 x D 36 inches Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Littleton Rocker Series Rare Art Glass HabatatHarvey Littleton (USA), Rocker Series, 1990. Three part including base. Rocker 13.5 x 14 x 2.75. Segment 2.25 x 3.75 x 7.75 inches. The father of American Studio Glass, Harvey Littleton passed away inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Bemelmans, Sketch For MadelineLudwig Bemelmans (Austrian-Hungarian/American, 1898-1962) Author of "Madeline" books. Framed ink and gouache on board of a sketch from the "Madeline and the Mad Hat" series Signed "Bemelmans". [Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2019LEROY NEIMAN (USA 1921-2012) "HELP ME RHONDA" DRAWINGLeRoy Neiman (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / ILLINOIS / MINNESOTA, 1921 - 2012) original one-of-a-kind conte crayon and pastel mixed media work from his "A la Playboy" series depicting the portrait of Rhonda KSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romare Bearden, ‘Tenor Sermon’, Lithograph, 1979Lithograph in colors on wove paper USA, 1979 Romare Bearden (1911-1988) – American artist Signed in pencil and numbered ‘110/175’ From Jazz series Gelburd/Rosenberg 27 Full sheet printed DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL TIBBETS' ZIPPO LIGHTER, FLOWN ON THE 'ENOLA GAY'An exceedingly rare and desirable relic, a black Zippo lighter carried by Enola Gay pilot PAUL TIBBETS (1915-2008) on his historic August 6, 1945 mission in the B-29 bomber Enola Gay in which he delivSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Solid Gold Zippo Lighter "Winged Splendor""Good As Gold" 1997 Zippo Lighter - Contest. 14k Solid Gold Zippo Lighter, Hand Carved by R.D. Swartley for Barrett Smythe. One of a kind Zippo Lighter - will NEVER be duplicated! 28 dwt Total.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 seriesPaul Evans Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 series USA, c. 1975walnut burl, brass, acrylic95.5 w x 24 d x 32.25 h in (243 x 61 x 82 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fold doors concealing storage.See Sold Price
2021Stephen Rolfe Powell, Cheeks from the Teasers seriesStephen Rolfe Powell Cheeks from the Teasers series USA, 1995hand-blown glass murrine 40.5 h × 20 w × 10.5 d in (103 × 51 × 27 cm) Etched signature and date to base 'StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Untitled (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Untitled (from the Crucible series) USA, c. 2015glazed earthenware 16.25 h x 12 w x 12.25 d in (41 x 30 x 31 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Rolfe Powell, Manic Tangerine Dream (from the Teasers series)Stephen Rolfe Powell Manic Tangerine Dream (from the Teasers series) USA, 1998hand-blown glass murrine 33 h x 23 w x 13 d in (84 x 58 x 33 cm) Etched signature and date near base 'Stephen PoweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series) USA, 2019glazed earthenware 18 h x 16.5 w x 12.5 d in (46 x 42 x 32 cm) Provenance: Koenig & Clinton, Brooklyn | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Untitled (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Untitled (from the Crucible series) USA, c. 2015glazed earthenware 15.5 h x 12.25 w x 12.75 d in (39 x 31 x 32 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Turrell Acro (from First Light series)James Turrell Acro (from First Light series) USA, 1989-1990 aquatint on paper 42.25 h x 30 w inches Signed, numbered and titled to lower edge 'AP Acro James Turrell C2'. This work is an artist proof aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kreg Kallenberger, Sycamore Ridge from the Osage seriesKreg Kallenberger Sycamore Ridge from the Osage series USA, 1995cut, polished, sandblasted, and oil-painted cast optical crystal, stone 18.75 h × 11 w × 4.25 d in (48 × 28 × 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vivian Wang, PastimeVivian Wang Pastime (from the Invisible People series) USA, 2011hand-painted stoneware, cast glass, steel base 23 h × 9.25 w × 10.5 d in (58 × 23 × 27 cm) Signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Carlson, Untitled (Contrapuntal Series)William Carlson Untitled (from the Contrapuntal Series) USA, 1990granite, glass, steel wire19.25 h x 13.25 w x 7 d in (49 x 34 x 18 cm) Incised signature and date to underside: [William CarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Northwest Polychrome Wood Headdress OwlPacific Northwest, North American (USA and Canada), possibly Haida, ca. late 19th century CE. A polychrome wood carving of convex form showing an animal, almost certainly an owl, with a three-dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Figure Toy Co. Wonder Woman Retro Action FiguresA lot of three 'World's Greatest Heroes!' Wonder Woman retro action figures from Figures Toy Co.. Includes: 1) Super Friends! Series 2 Wonder Woman 2) Justice League of American Series 1 Wonder WomanSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVTG Marlboro Wild West Bucking Bronco Cowboy Solid Brass Zippo LighterUS$16(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Jewelry And Trinkets Discovery Lot Zippo Lighter Duri Brooch Silver Coin Charm Bracelet MoreUS$10
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Silver Lighter Cowboy Southwestern Mexican Etc 1.1ozt Case WHH Fancy Monogram Zippo InsertUS$70(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions11 Vintage Metal Lighters - Zippo, Tina, Storm King, Apollo K etcUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Auction Gallery2 lighters, gold filled money clip, & misc. medalsUS$20(3 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[13] Assorted Lighters and Novelty Figurative Lighters - Nice Selection.US$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984US$5,000
5 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasPreston Singletary / Pendleton, "Raven and the Box of Knowledge" Wool BlanketUS$150(3 bids)
48 mins LeftConcept Art GalleryMartin Prekop photograph House 1993-2007 Series with Verner Panton ChandelierUS$30
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Bucherer 17-Jewel Lighter Watch.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsDale Chihuly "Lapis Persian Pair" Glass SculptureUS$3,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000