Sold2023ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806), Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple,ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806) Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple, monogrammed lower right, Ink and pencil on paper, 9" x 14 1/2". Framed behind glass. Overall measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Floyd M. Davis, Mixed Media, Illustration ArtFloyd M. Davis, Mixed Media, Americana Scene (Floyd MacMillan Davis, American, 1896-1966) Illustration art watercolor, ink, and wash on paper, depicting young couple embracing in the foreground whileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edvard Munch (1863-1944) Pen & Ink DrawingBrown ink sketch on fine laid drawing paper, couple embracing, signed (Edvard Munch*, 1863-1944). 5 1/2 x 3 5/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pieter de Vries "A Herdsman and Girl Driving CattPeter de Vries (17th c). Ink and watercolor Old Master drawing on paper titled "A Herdsman and a Girl Driving Cattle," depicting a young couple embracing while driving cattle. Signed "Van Canden" alonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Costumed Couple" Ink On PaperDESCRIPTION: Ink on paper art piece entitled "Costumed Couple" by Andy Warhol depicting a man in marching band garb walking with a woman in a bonnet and dress. Piece bears sticker on verso indicatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Couple, Ink on Paper.Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Couple, Ink on Paper. Signed. 25x32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Soriano, drawing, 1970Juan Soriano, drawing, 1970, Juan Soriano (Mexican,1920-2006), "Pareja" ("Couple"), ink on paper, signed and dated lower left, gallery label verso, framed under glass16"h x 13"w (sheet) Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder Couple Embracing Oil on PaperFritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005). Oil painting on paper depicting two abstracted human figures - one purple, the other green - in the midst of an embrace. The couple is set against a dark gray bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS "COUPLE" WATERCOLOR/INK PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) "COUPLE" WATERCOLOR & INK ON PAPER PAINTING. Height: 22 in. by Width: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claudio Bravo "Couple at Window" ink on paperCLAUDIO BRAVO (Chilean 1936-2011) "Couple at Window" Ink on paper. 10 3/4 x 5 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and dated l/l: 1956. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. Some wear around the edges of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016George E. Neal ink drawing "Embracing Couple"Artist:Neal, George E. (African/American 1906 - 1938) Title:Embracing Couple Date:1935 Medium:Embracing Couple Dimensions:11 x 7.5 inches Description:Neal was a prominent African AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Frank (English, b. 1933)"Couple Kissing"; 1994; Ink on Paper; 11.5" x 15"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvaro Santiago - Untitled (Couple)Lot 170 Alvaro Santiago Mexican (b. 1953) Untitled (Couple) watercolor and ink on paper signed verso sheet: 30 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAPHAEL SOYER INK DRAWING NUDES EMBRACINGRAPHAEL SOYER INK DRAWING NUDES EMBRACING: Ink sketch on tan paper, signed in graphite on face, sight size: 7"h x 9.25"w, framed: 11.75"h x 14.75"l x 1.5"d. BIOGRAPHY: Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987, RussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Colour Print Couple EmbracingArt Deco Style Colour Print Couple Embracing, Signed and Numbered. Paper measures 13.25 H x 10 inches W within matting. Frame measures 19.5 x 15.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Taubes, 1900-1981 Ink Drawing Nudes EmbracingFrederick Taubes, 1900-1981 Ink Drawing Nudes Embracing. Signed, Framed. Ink on paper. size: 12.5x8.5 image, 23.5x17.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frederic Taubes (1900 - 1981)Frederic K. Taubes was activSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zella Funck, (American/Louisiana, 1917-2009)Zella Funck (American/Louisiana, 1917-2009) "Embracing Couple" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 23-1/2" x 17-1/2", framed 34" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023INEZ NATHANIEL WALKER (AMERICAN, 1911-1990).Couple. Colored pencil, graphite, ink on paper. 1974. Signed and dated at lower right. From a New York City collection. - Dimensions: 14.5" h x 22.8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pascual Capuz (Valencia, 1882 - Barcelona, 1959)Pascual Capuz (Valencia, 1882 - Barcelona, 1959) "Pareja chic" (Chic couple) Ink and chalk drawing on paper. Signed. 22 x 17,3 cm. Illustration for the humorous weekly magazine "Papitu". Year VI. 9thSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE RARE COMIC THE DANCER & THE WRESTLER BY ERIC STANTONVINTAGE RARE COMIC VINTAGE RARE COMIC THE DANCER & THE WRESTLER BY ERIC STANTON 2 PAGES SIZE. 18" BY 12" INCHES SMALL 10.5" X 8.5" INCHES, INK OVER PAPER COUPLE PLACE stripped-in text correction in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Carroggio.J. Carroggio. "Pareja bailando" (Couple dancing) Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed and dated 1928. 22,5 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE RARE COMIC A REEL FIGHT illustrated by STANTONVINTAGE RARE COMIC A REEL FIGHT illustrated by STANTON 2 PAGES SIZE. 18" BY 12" INCHES, INK OVER PAPER COUPLE PLACE stripped-in text correction in Panel held by tape, residue staining from a missing pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait Watercolor Painting THE COUPLE by Maximiliano Pruneda IIIPortrait Watercolor Painting by Maximiliano Pruneda III Entitled THE COUPLE | Watercolor and ink painting on paper | Signed and dated by the artist in left margin side of the image - Maximiliano PruneSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE RARE COMIC "THE INSTIGATOR" BY ERIC STANTONVINTAGE RARE COMIC "THE INSTIGATOR" BY ERIC STANTON 2 PAGES SIZE. 18" BY 12" INCHES S, INK OVER PAPER COUPLE PLACE stripped-in text correction in Panel held by tape, residue staining from a missing paSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Embracing couple, 1968€2,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHeraldry.- Legh (Gerard) The Accedens of Armory, with an attractive provenance, Richard Tottel,£400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsConjuring.- Houdini (Harry) The Unmasking of Robert-Houdin, first English edition, signed£800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
2 days LeftJasper52Clarissimae civitatis Genevensis… Geneva / Genève, Switzerland. MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$260
2 days LeftJasper52Ierusalem civitas sancta… The holy city of Jerusalem, Israel. MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$440
10 hrs LeftJasper52Works Of Sir Walter Scott Waverley NovelsOLD MORTALITY Univ. SocVol.V Illustrat.US$110