Sold2021Sterling Silver AccessoriesSterling Silver Accessories 2.25” high relief equestrian pin featuring a horse & horseshoe design, 2.5” high relief pin featuring two horses with their jockeys racing, pr. 0.64” clipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Equestrian Porcelain Sculpture of JockeysSpanish, 20th century. A Lladro horse racing porcelain sculpture of two jockeys on horseback, mounted to base; ht. 12, wd. 16.5, dp. 8 inches. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO GEM SET SILVER OR GOLD EQUESTRIAN BROOCHESComprising a blue and white enameled jockey on rose-cut diamond-set silver racing horse; Reversed carved crystal intaglio horse head with ruby and rose-cut diamond horse shoe surround. 20th century. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Darren K Moore 14k Yellow White Gold Horse Racing Trophy Equestrian BraceletTitle: Exquisite Darren K Moore 14k Yellow White Gold Horse Racing Trophy Equestrian Bracelet Description:Exquisite Darren K Moore 14k Yellow White Gold Horse Racing Trophy Equestrian Bracelet. HereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite equestrian figural polo racing horsesVintage Bakelite equestrian figural polo racing horses bar pin brooch with layered carved green sport stick and two chocolate painted horse heads with leather cord reins. 3 1/2"H x 1 1/4"W x 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Equestrian Painting, Sgd. Shipley.This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It depicts two men in riding gear racing their horses. The work is housed in a copper-tone wooden frame. There are signs of scattered craquelure and gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 14 k Gold Enamel Pins Butterfly & Horse JockeyTwo 14 kt Gold Enamel Pins: Butterfly & Horse w/ Sulky Racing Cart and Jockey. Butterfly marked 14k and horse pin tests as 14 kt. Total wt: 10.4 dwt. (PJEW1422/2) {AC} Property Title: Measurements:HorSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEN SPENCER EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING PAINTINGKenneth Abondarno Spencer (Jamaican, 1929-2005). "Young Jockey" -1989, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, dated lower right, stamped on verso. Provenance: The Private Collection of Mr. Noel F. Parris,See Sold Price
Sold2024Equestrian Horse Racing 20C Water Color after DufyThis water color painting on paper depicts a a horse racing scene with figures and houses in the background. Bears signature lower right, in the plate. No documentation. Hence being sold after the FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING PRINT 26"ANTIQUE EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING PRINT IN BIRDS EYE MAPLE FRAME-20" X 26" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP31022 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (1See Sold Price
Sold2018Two horse racing gouaches by J.Anthony BuzzelliTwo horse racing gouaches by J.Anthony Buzzelli. ////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From Herald Tribune, writer Marty Furgate):"Joseph Anthony BuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING PRINT 22"ANTIQUE EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING PRINT IN BIRDS EYE MAPLE FRAME-20" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP31022 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Horse Racing Prints, PollardEarly 19th century, "Starting" and "Coming In", hand colored. Dimensions:Each frame is 21" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH JEU DE COURSE MECHANICAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING GAME VINTAGE ANTIQUEFRENCH JEU DE COURSE MECHANICAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING GAME VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold202219th century, Engravings with hand colouring, Two horse racing / jockey prints engraved by J. Swain,19th century, Engravings with hand colouring, Two horse racing / jockey prints engraved by J. Swain, titled The Eclipse at Sandown Park, and The Grand Military at Sandown Park - after John Sturgess. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH JEU DE COURSE MECHANICAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING GAME VINTAGE ANTIQUEFRENCH JEU DE COURSE MECHANICAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING GAME VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Equestrian / Horse Racing LithographsLexington, Man-O-War, Secretariat, Affirmed and one other. All Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Raoul Dufy signed lithos Horse RacingDufy, Raoul, (French, 1877-1953), Two Horse Racing Scenes, (possibly Epsom), 1950's, lithographs printed in colors, both pencil signed and numbered 36/200 and 88/200, 22 x 29.75 inches sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian Racing Winners Cup Crystal CenterpieceA studio art glass leaded crystal centerpiece, modeled as an equestrian horse racing winners cup trophy with separate lid. Elegant octagonal form upper body with rounded bottom and encircling images oSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOEL BLANC Longchamp Equestrian TrayJoel BLANC Longchamp equestrian horse racing tray. Acrylic. Signed Joel BLANC. Measures approx. 19 x 14.5 inches. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Joel BLANC, Joel BLANC tray, equine tray, equesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD DEGAS RACEHORSE & JOCKEY PRINT 30"EDWARD DEGAS RACEHORSE & JOCKEY PRINT | HORSES EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING-26.5" X 30" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP92022- Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Punch 19th Century Lot of 110 Sheets. Sporting etcLot of approx 110 Illustrated Sheets. Some duplicates. Mostly Equestrian, Horse Racing and Hunting related. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting "Londolozi" Horse Jockey Racing Portrait Sue Wingate RCA 1947-2016US$3,800
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROBERT M. CUNNINGHAM (1924-2010) & JOHN MCVICKER Big, bold, Beautiful - Big A & The Big A Will HoldUS$600
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRacing Rhapsody Original Bronze Jockey on Horse Sculpture on Marble Base - 9" x 11.5"US$350
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsTwo Antique 19thC Chinese Cast Bronze Incense Burner Equestrian Horse and Rider StatuesUS$25
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresPJ Mene Inspired Equestrian Bronze Sculpture - Two Horses 'Mare and Foal' on Marble Base - 14" x 20"US$900
6 days LeftJasper52Beautiful Equine Oil Painting Horse "Lordswood" Portrait Standing Proud SignedUS$2,400
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSecretariat Horse Racing Hair Lock Triple Crown Winner Big Red Charity FramedUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Signed Female Portrait Horse Racing Framed ArtUS$1,200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Acrylic Painting Signed Horse Sports Art Racing AuthenticUS$1,700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Spain Funeral Horse Equestrian, 1933US$100
6 days LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Red Morgan V Twin Three Wheeler Two Seater Super Sports CarUS$1,600