Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Ships in Dutch Coast Harbor Oil Painting, Signed on Verso Original by WilhelmMid-Century Modern Ships in Dutch Coast Harbor Oil Painting, Signed on Verso Original by Wilhelm. Oil on Canvas. Framed. size: 19.75 x 39.25, 23.25 x 42.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM KRELING OIL ON CANVAS, SALON INTERIORWILHELM KRELING (GERMAN, 1855-37), OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 17", COUPLE IN SALON INTERIOR Signed lower left "W. Kreling". Frame measures H 34" x L 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Atq Wilhelm Techmeier Oil on Canvas, Gilt Frame -Atq Wilhelm Techmeier Oil on Canvas, Gilt Frame - Signed, Atq Frame - Framed 20.5'' x 24'' , Sight 12'' x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Rupprecht, oil on canvasWilhelm Rupprecht, oil on canvas, Wilhelm Rupprecht (German, 1886-1963), A walk in the woods, signed lower left, 7.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 10.5"h x 14.5"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection: EastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Pacht Oil on Canvas Coastal SceneWilhelm (Vilhelm) Pacht (Danish, 1843-1912). Oil on canvas, people in coastal landscape scene. Signed lower right. 11 1/4" x 16 1/2" (with frame 17" x 22 1/8"). Relined, losses to gilt decoration on fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Joseph Wilhelm Becker Oil on Canvas. Woman on theHans Joseph Wilhelm Becker (German, 1930-). Oil on canvas beach landscape with a woman. Signed lower left H.W. Becker.24 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilhelm, Surrealism Oil on Canvas, Hare and TurtleSurrealism oil on canvas painting of hare and turtle. Signature reads Wilhelm on lower left corner. Painting is framed. Size: canvas image 20 in. by 24 in.; outer frame 24 in. by 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilhelm Runze(German, 1887-1972) The Swimming Hole, signed lower right "Wilhelm Runze", oil on canvas, 15-7/8 x 19-3/4 in.; carved and parcel gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENEWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844–1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HARBOR SCENE Signed lower right; Dutch harbor scene with rowboats and figures; stretcher bar size, 24.25" x 36.5"; giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844-1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 34", EVENING COASTLINE SCENE WITH A SHIP'S HULL:Signed lower right; later frame. Provenance: Saks Galleries, Denver, CO.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT (GERMAN, 1881-1970), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 26", FOREST STREAM:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Kayfmann Original Oil on CanvasCustom framed- Approximate frame size 26 x 31 Signed - Image size 20 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Brauer (b.1924) Oil on CanvasWilhelm Brauer (b.1924) Oil on Canvas c.1980; signed lower right, depicting a forest Height: 24.50 inches, Width: 48.00 inches Frame Size: 34.00 inches by 59.00 inches Category: Fine Art > European PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Jakob Hertling, Oil on CanvasA nice impasto farm scene landscape, stamped with the artist's stamp on background and signed lower right. Sight size: 9.75" ht. x 13.5" wd., framed size: 16.5" ht. x 20.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023signed Herbert, 2nd half of the 20th century, panoramic view of Berlin with City Palace and Kaisersigned Herbert, 2nd half of the 20th century, panoramic view of Berlin with City Palace and Kaiser Wilhelm National Monument, oil on canvas, signed ''Herbert'' lower right, 50 x 100 cm, framed 66 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm II Lindenschmit (1829-1895), oil on canvas,Wilhelm II Lindenschmit (1829-1895), oil on canvas, Playing in the Park, signed lower left: W. Lindenschmit, 61 1/4" x 46" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas,Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas, Fishing Boat Fleet Returning to Katwijk on the North Sea, signed lower right, 23 1/4" x 31" sight, 30 1/2" x 38" overall, losses to edges and puncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Julius Weidig (Sweden,1837-1918) oil on canvasARTIST: Wilhelm Julius Weidig (Sweden, 1837 - 1918) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. YEAR: 1878 CONDITION: Canvas applied to board. Very minor inpainting. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2021After Wilhelm Karl Arnesen (1865-1948) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Wilhelm Karl Arnesen (1865-1948) Oil on canvas harbour scene with figure filled vessels and sunset toned details. Mounted in a carved wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
2023Wilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" WWilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" W 27" | Signed in the lower left. Interior genre scene in a 17th-century setting. Central figures playinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmann (German 1877-1954) Oil on CanvasWilhelm Lehmann ( German 1877-1954 ) Oil on Canvas Depicting Old Man With Beard Smoke Pipe Signed Lower Left Framed Dimensions 16" x 18' Pre-Owned Good Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919)Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919), oil on canvas, Rich Man, Poor Man, signed lower left WIlhelm Hasselbachg, Munich, 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )US$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")US$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")US$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")US$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19US$250