Sold2020WILHELM KRELING OIL ON CANVAS, SALON INTERIORWILHELM KRELING (GERMAN, 1855-37), OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 17", COUPLE IN SALON INTERIOR Signed lower left "W. Kreling". Frame measures H 34" x L 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Koganowsky, Oil on Canvas, Street Scene(Austrian, 1874-1926) signed l.r. Overall: 37"h x 47"w Sight: 29-3/4"h x 39-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Atq Wilhelm Techmeier Oil on Canvas, Gilt Frame -Atq Wilhelm Techmeier Oil on Canvas, Gilt Frame - Signed, Atq Frame - Framed 20.5'' x 24'' , Sight 12'' x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilhelm Runze(German, 1887-1972) The Swimming Hole, signed lower right "Wilhelm Runze", oil on canvas, 15-7/8 x 19-3/4 in.; carved and parcel gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENEWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844–1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HARBOR SCENE Signed lower right; Dutch harbor scene with rowboats and figures; stretcher bar size, 24.25" x 36.5"; giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844-1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 34", EVENING COASTLINE SCENE WITH A SHIP'S HULL:Signed lower right; later frame. Provenance: Saks Galleries, Denver, CO.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT (GERMAN, 1881-1970), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 26", FOREST STREAM:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023signed Herbert, 2nd half of the 20th century, panoramic view of Berlin with City Palace and Kaisersigned Herbert, 2nd half of the 20th century, panoramic view of Berlin with City Palace and Kaiser Wilhelm National Monument, oil on canvas, signed ''Herbert'' lower right, 50 x 100 cm, framed 66 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (GERMAN 1842-1892), OIL ON CANVAS,EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (GERMAN 1842-1892), OIL ON CANVAS, CASCADE, SIGNED 1862. 18 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm II Lindenschmit (1829-1895), oil on canvas,Wilhelm II Lindenschmit (1829-1895), oil on canvas, Playing in the Park, signed lower left: W. Lindenschmit, 61 1/4" x 46" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas,Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas, Fishing Boat Fleet Returning to Katwijk on the North Sea, signed lower right, 23 1/4" x 31" sight, 30 1/2" x 38" overall, losses to edges and puncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Julius Weidig (Sweden,1837-1918) oil on canvasARTIST: Wilhelm Julius Weidig (Sweden, 1837 - 1918) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. YEAR: 1878 CONDITION: Canvas applied to board. Very minor inpainting. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2021After Wilhelm Karl Arnesen (1865-1948) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Wilhelm Karl Arnesen (1865-1948) Oil on canvas harbour scene with figure filled vessels and sunset toned details. Mounted in a carved wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses, Oil on Canvas.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 46x38.5cm.See Sold Price
2023Wilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" WWilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" W 27" | Signed in the lower left. Interior genre scene in a 17th-century setting. Central figures playinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919)Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919), oil on canvas, Rich Man, Poor Man, signed lower left WIlhelm Hasselbachg, Munich, 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS WILHELM, GERMAN/AMERICAN (B. 1945) OILDepicting pelican and rainbow. Signed Hans Wilhelm lower right. Illustration oil on canvas panel. Dimensions: H 16" x W 20" Condition: Wear to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM BOUWMAN NETHERLANDS OIL PAINTINGWILHELM BOUWMAN NETHERLANDS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS CITY HARBOR SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 27 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM BOUWMAN NETHERLANDS OIL PAINTINGWILHELM BOUWMAN NETHERLANDS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STREET SCENE NEXT TO CANAL, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 27 INSee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century). WILHELM AND CAROLINE MICHAELIS: PAIR, oil on canvas.AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century). WILHELM AND CAROLINE MICHAELIS: PAIR, oil on canvas - Framed, 36 in. x 27 in., eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (German 1881-1970) Oil On CanvasThis Oil on Canvas Painting Signed "W. Rupprecht" (Lower left) Portrays small inner city life. Surrounding the Painting is a two tone detailed, Gilded, wood frame. Includes Lighting fixture. CIRCSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsWilhelm Brauer Large Signed Impasto Oil on Canvas Landscape Church Steeple PaintingUS$10
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil PaintingUS$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$175(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )US$300