Sold2023WILLIAM H WEAVER (1825-1913) AMERICAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM H WEAVER (1825-1913) AMERICAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, OIL ON CANVAS , LATE 1800s A MARYLAND WOMEN READS HER BOOK. AIGNED RIGHT SIDE IMAGE 18 X 22" FRAMED 23 X 27 , IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREESee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed : William Merritt Chase oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Measures 30 1/4 inches high xAttributed : William Merritt Chase oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Measures 30 1/4 inches high x 26 inches wide. Total Framed 34 3/4 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. William Zabriskie Oil Painting, Norfolk, Conn.Attributed to William Zabriskie, Oil On Canvas Panel, Landscape Norfolk, Conn. Meadow and hillside. 1926. Approx. 8 in x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed To William McCordAttributed to William McCord. Landscape, oil on canvas. Some loss right lower side. 9" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS ATTRIBUTED WILLIAM L. SONNTAG SR.This painting has been offered and sold by two eastern United States auction houses as being the work of William Louis Sonntag, Sr. (Ohio, New York, 1822-1900). Canvas measures 12.25 x 20 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Attributed to) Edward Williams (English 1781-1855) Oil on Canvas(Attributed to) Edward Williams (English 1781-1855) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a country scene, in a gold painted frame having a 'E Williams' name plaque Property from: a Bradenton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Atrr. William Haskell Coffin Portrait Oil on CanvasEarly 20th Century attributed to William Haskell Coffin portrait oil on canvas. Very good condition (craquelure and needs re-framing). Art measures 11.5" x 15.5", frame measures 8.5" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873) Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of CharlesAttributed to William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873) Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of Charles Franklin Peel | Primitive American portrait of Charles Franklin Peel as a young boy holding a rose. CurtainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: William Chadwick (American 1879 - 1962) oil on canvas, Old Lyme Conn. SpringAttributed to: William Chadwick (American 1879 - 1962) oil on canvas, Old Lyme Conn. Spring Blossoms. 16 x 22 inches overall framed 24 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to William Glackens (Am. 1870-1938), Riverside, Oil on canvas, framedAttributed to William Glackens (Am. 1870-1938) Riverside Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l., "114 E 66th St NY" incised on frame verso 17 7/8" x 24" actual, 24 7/16" x 30 1/4" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed McGee attributed to William McGee Floral Still Life Oil On Canvas PaintingSigned McGee attributed to William McGee Floral Still Life Oil On Canvas PaintingSigned McGee attributed to William McGee Floral Still Life Oil On Canvas PaintingFrame: 28"H x 32"W Sight: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to William Charles Rushton (English, 1860-1921) Oil On Canvas, Country Scene, H 10'' WAttributed to William Charles Rushton (English, 1860-1921) Oil On Canvas, Country Scene, H 10'' W 14'' An oil on canvas attributed to William Charles Rushton. Depicting a rural countryside scene withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Attributed to) Edward Charles Williams (British, 1807-1881) Oil on Canvas(Attributed to) Edward Charles Williams (British, 1807-1881) Oil on Canvas Undated, initial signed 'Wma' lower right; depicting a cottage having thatched roof with a pond in the foreground and hills,See Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) William Slaughter (American, 1923-2003)(Attributed to) William Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a Texas landscape with bluebonnets Condition: Good, canvas mounted on board, small warp onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed To William Muller (19th Century)Attributed to William Muller (19th Century), landscape, oil on canvas. 22" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BROMLEY (19th CENTURY) The Birdcage Oil on canvas, 29 x 24cmATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BROMLEY (19th CENTURY) The Birdcage Oil on canvas, 29 x 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BRADFORD (Massachusetts/California, 1823-1892), Cloud study., Oil on canvas,ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BRADFORDMassachusetts/California, 1823-1892Cloud study. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 6.25” x 13.5”. Framed 11” x 18”. Provenance:Eldred’s, November 23, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016VIEW OF SCARBOROUGH, ATTR Wm COLLINGWOOD SMITHA fine, highly detailed 19th century oil on canvas attributed to William Collingwood Smith (1815 - 1887) and titled 'A View of Scarborough From The Bay' circa 1840 verso by an art dealer's tag. The caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: William Samuel Schwartz (1896 - 1977)Attributed To: William Samuel Schwartz, American (1896 - 1977) Oil on Canvas "Rebuilding" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 30". Frame measures 34" x 40". Condition: Yellowing and some Craquelure toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. William Glackens. Oil/Canvas, PortraitAn attributed to William James Glackens (American, 1870-1938) oil on canvas panel portrait of a girl in a pink dress. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Panel: 20in x 15-1/4in. Provenance per consignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed/After William Sidney Mount (American 1807 -Attributed/After William Sidney Mount (American 1807 - 1868) oil on canvas, Boy with a birds Nest, unsigned. 30-1/2 x 25-1/2 inches framed size 41 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. William Lara. Oil On Canvas, LandscapeAttributed to William Lara (British, 19th Century). An oil on canvas landscape with gentleman fishing in a pond. Unsigned and in a period gilt frame. Canvas: 12 in x 22 in. Outside frame: 22-1/2 in taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed William Hogarth (British, 1697-1764), Portrait of a BoyAttributed William Hogarth (British, 1697-1764), Portrait of a Boyoil on canvas (lined), retaining a label for William & Philip Evans at 37 Beak Street in London (1884-1907), also retaining remnants oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed William Edward Frost, R.A. (English, 1810-1877), A Young WomanAttributed William Edward Frost, R.A. (English, 1810-1877), A Young Womanoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in a gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 22 x 18 in.; Frame dimensions 27See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) Impressionist Signed Oil on CanvasUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$260(4 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to William Shayer, Snr. (British, 1787-1879) Figures in a wooded landscape 14 x 18 1/...US$50(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil onUS$850(2 bids)