Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, 1959-1960 fused glass murrines 4.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Literature: La Verrerie Européenne des Années 50, Aveline, pg. 121, pl. 4 illustrates this exaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ai Weiwei, Study of Perspective in Murano GlassDESCRIPTION: Ai Weiwei "Study of Perspective in Glass" sculpture, depicting the middle finger in murano glass in a cobalt blue hue. Limited edition, numbered "25/100". Signed "Wei". Comes with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ai Weiwei, Study of Perspective in Glass (Deep Amber)Ai Weiwei Study of Perspective in Glass (Deep Amber) 2018-2019cast Murano glass4.75 h × 3.5 w × 4 d in (12 × 9 × 10 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Weiwei 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Toso (1903-1973) Rare Intarsiato Giallo-BluErmanno Toso (1903-1973) Rare Intarsiato Giallo-Blu Murrine Vase circa 1956 model no. 31, for Fratelli Toso, clear glass applied with large murrine height 13 7/8in (35cm); diameter 3 3/4in (9.5cm) FooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ai Weiwei (Chinese 1957-) Artist's Hand (A Study in Perspective), 2017Ai Weiwei (Chinese 1957-) Artist's Hand (A Study in Perspective), 2017 signed on base cast urethane resin, electroplated rhodium un-numbered multiple from the edition of 1000 Published by the Public ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, c. 1960 fused glass murrines 6 dia x 6 h inches Provenance: Collection of Nicolas Pecheur, Montpellier, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ermanno Toso for Fratelli Toso "Marquetry" vaseErmanno Toso for Fratelli Toso "Marquetry" vase, circa 1960, the tapered form executed in red cased glass over clear glass with "Flower" murrine marquetry, and batutto cut outer layer, unsigned, 10"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Nason (1928-2013)Ermanno Nason (1928-2013) Applied vase circa 1960 for Cenedese, opalescent blown glass with applied red and blue glass decoration, etched 'E. Nason' on underside height 13in (33cm) Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro aErmanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro a murrine rosse, bianche e gialle, Murano, prima meta degli anni 50 (h cm 28) Bibiliografia: L. Pina, Fratelli Toso. Italian glass 1854-1980, A ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964, H. 29.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Clear glass with multicolored fusedmurrines (Kiku-Murrine). Marked on the bottom: Manufacturer's label., Cf. Marc Heiremans, CateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Scervinoa long sleeveless dress in pleated black silk blend and beige tulle, size 40 (the brand present only on the composition label)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Nason Murano Abstract Sculpture signed by the artistErmanno Nason Murano Abstract Sculpture signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Nason Murano Picasso Style Sculptural Condor Vase signedErmanno Nason Murano Picasso Style Sculptural Condor Vase signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku'/'Redentore' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku'/'Redentore' vase, 1964, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Clear glass with multicolored fused murrines (Kiku murrine and Redentore murrine). Marked on the bottom: ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von Picasso. Blau getöntes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, farbigen Applikationen. Bezeichnet: E. Nason 88 MURANO No. 2/36. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750 etching 20 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. Literature: De Vesme 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Toso - Blue Nerox BottleErmanno Toso (1903-1973) for Fratelli Toso, Murano glass Nerox bottle, circa 1960.Dimensions: 16" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Nason, 'Omaggio a Henry Moore', c. 1974Ermanno Nason, 'Omaggio a Henry Moore', c. 1974, Ermanno Nason (Italian, 1928-2013), sand-blasted fume glass, for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, etch signed and dated to underside, 8"h x 18"l x 4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Murano-Hai-Glasskulptur Ermanno Nason für CenedeseUnikat. Vollplastische, stilisierte Skulptur aus Neodymion bzw. Alexandrit-Glas, geschliffen und poliert. Entw. und Ausführung Ermanno Nason, 1963 - 1972. B. 83 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Nason (1928-2013) Murano GlassBUST, molded and fused glass sculpture, signed lower right, 12 ¼ x 8 x 2 ¾Â”, weight 11 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Figural Sculpture Of A Tang Style Horse by Ermanno NasonDESCRIPTION: Murano Glass Figure of a Tang Style Horse by Ermanno Nason (Italian, 1928). Designed with a pink and opalescent glass white body, with an applied black mane, saddle blanket and tail, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare & Large Vintage ERMANNO NASON Murano Picasso Style Art Glass SculptureAmazing piece by Murano Art Glass legend Ermanno Nason made in the style of Pablo Picasso for whom Nason also worked as a designer. Clear art glass in very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, orSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERMANNO NASON Glass sculptureERMANNO NASON (b. 1928) Sculpture, Murano, Italy, 1986 Blown and applied glass, gold and silver leaf inclusions Etched signature and date 14 1/2" x 13" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964, H. 30 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Colorless glass with fused murrine in black, white and gray with a red or yellow core., Marc Heiremans, Caterina Toso, Fratelli TosSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a RecliningUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944US$20
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Drexel Perspective Exotic Mindoro Wood Full Size Headboard, 1950sUS$200
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Petitot (Ennemond Alexandre)] Raisonnement sur la Perspective..., only edition, French & Italian£320
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBretez (Louis) La Perspective Pratique de l'Architecture, Marquess of Bute's copy, contemporary£600
3 days LeftBidhausHermes Carre 90 Bromelia's Perspective INDEX BROMELIA Silk Grialjian Blue Vert Amande Scarf MufflerUS$5
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFerjo, "Perspective of Life" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of AuthenticityUS$1,100
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1