Sold2016GENTS SILK FALL FRONT BREECHES, 18th C.Sage green faille having wide waistband, corner pockets, one having concealed inner pocket, metallic gold-trimmed buttonholes and domed buttons, gold braided leg band, flannel lining. W-30, Inseam-15.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Suker "Untitled (Fall reflections)"Arthur Suker "Untitled (Fall reflections)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Arthur Suker". Sight: 15.25"H x 23.25"W; Frame: 22.75"H x 30.75"W. Arthur Suker (British, 1857-1902). CONDITION: WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)fall reflections, Vermont sgn. l.r. Emile A. Gruppe sgn. and titled verso; o/c; 2 by 24 in.; original frame 27.5 by 31.7See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Grogan Painting - Wasatch Mountains, Utah (2001)Robert Grogan (American, 20th-21st century) . "Fall Reflections" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed by the artist on the lower right. A beautiful landscape painting depicting a tranquil view of the Wasatch MSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY BREECHES.brown silk, fall front, period knee buckles, mid 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023GUCCI VINEYARD AT FALL SILK SCARFGUCCI Vineyard at Fall silk scarf featuring lush grapes and vibrant butterflies over a white background with a pine green border Sewn in tag not present. Rare, late 1960s. The scarf measures approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SUZANNE HODES REFLECTIONS, 95 Oil on canvas: 21 1/2 xSUZANNE HODES REFLECTIONS, 95 Oil on canvas: 21 1/2 x 27 in. Framed; lower left signed and dated: Hodes 95See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS SILK SCARF- FALL LEAF PATTERNCondition- some spots, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Givenchy Haute Couture Blue Silk Suit, Fall 1991Givenchy Haute Couture Blue Silk Duchess Satin Suit, Fall 1991. Tape label stamped 'Givenchy Haute Couture' and had written 'AH 1991'. The suit was on Fall 1991 Haute Couture show. Present suit is proSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Salvatore Ferragamo Silk Velvet Fall & SpringFine Salvatore Ferragamo Silk Velvet Fall & Spring Jacket, Made in Firenze, Italy. Nice rich brown mink color in fine condition, size small, shoulder to shoulder 17", under arm to under arm 20", innerSee Sold Price
Sold2015GENTS FALL FRONT SATIN BREECHES, EARLY or LATE 19th C.GENTS FALL FRONT SATIN BREECHES, EARLY or LATE 19th C. All hand sewn but possibly fancy dress: Fuchsia silk, wide fall front cut straight from side seam to seam, wide waistband, no pockets, self buttoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 4 Fall Turtleneck Silk or Wool SweatersMerlot Toned August Silk, Orange Dana Bachman, Deep Rusty Orange Brooks Brothers, Heather Beige Calvin Klein. All Size Large long sleeve turtlenecks. Merino well knits or silk. Ladies fall wear, LadieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armchair w/ Water Fall Skirt Yellow DamaskYellow silk damask fall skirt armchair. Measures 35 inches in height, 30 inches in width, 28 inches in depth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Silk & Cotton Scarves, Group of 9Assortment of nine scarves and accessories, including one Suzanne Punch silk scarf with moth motifs, one Diahann Carroll silk floral scarf, one Vakko silk floral scarf, one Mary Smith silk scarf withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Silk Satin Blouse, Fall 2001Chanel Silk Satin Blouse, Fall 2001 Off-white silk blouse with wide draped collar, long sleeves, and a center back shell button closure. Found with original sales tag, listed price: $1035.00. Label: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Prada Fall Pattern Silk BlouseExceptional Prada Fall pattern silk blouse with matching silk cape embellished with Swarovski crystals. Size 30 . 32” b 24” lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two pairs of silk breeches, late 18th century,Two pairs of silk breeches, late 18th century, comprising: lilac pair with silver thread embroidered knee buttons and band; the others of shot pink/green silk with low fall and buttoned fly, both withSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Attractive Italian Burl Walnut Veneered SecretaryAn Attractive Italian Burl Walnut Veneered Secretary/Bookcase in the Baroque style. Carved crest over two mirrored doors, silk-lined and fall-front writing surface with fitted interior. All over serpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Rucci Printed and Beaded Silk Sleeveless Top,Ralph Rucci Printed and Beaded Silk Sleeveless Top, Fall 2011 The skirt shown in the images is not included with this lot. Cream silk crepe sleeveless top with bead embellished black abstract print, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chanel pleated lambskin leather skirtChanel pleated lambskin leather skirt, Fall 2005, silk lined, fringe detail on hem, size (34) US (2), 35"hip, 19"l Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clothing collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander McQueen Silk Brocade Runway Jacket, F/W 2003Alexander McQueen Fall 2003 Silk Brocade Runway JacketSz IT 42 . New With TagsArmpit to armpit 19"Waist 16,5"Hip 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022CEIL CHAPMAN EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, c. 1954Strapless pink tulle evening gown w/ horizontally ruched fitted bodice, shaped peplum w/ self ruffle & fall w/ silk flowers in shades of peach, full floor length skirt, left SS zip closure, Rayon acetSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Oscar de la Renta Black Silk Cocktail Dress,An Oscar de la Renta Black Silk Cocktail Dress, Fall 2006, sleevless with a scoop neckline with ruffle and bow embellishment, decorative pleating throughout the fitted bodice, a drop waist skirt withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dolce & Gabbana Purple Leopard & Floral Silk Dress, Pre-Fall 2012Dolce & Gabbana Purple Leopard & Floral Silk Dress, Pre-Fall 2012.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Wells James Original Painting on Board Landscape Water Signed Framed ArtUS$1,200
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage fall color wool & silk fabric pleated square shaped hat. No size label,The interiorUS$10
4 days LeftAlmaSuzanne on a black silk background, Uzbekistan, late 19th century, early 20th centuryUS$150
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG 1907 Great White Fleet Commemorative SilkUS$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Military Commemorative Silk 1904 USTS OhioUS$150