Sold2021after PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed toafter PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed to GIOVANNI "GIAN" DOMENICO FERRETTI (Italian 1692-1766) A PAINTING, "Abduction of Europa," 1720-1740, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, "Pietro RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold20231845 PITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO antique ILLUSTRATEDPITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO esistenti nell' abbazia di Grottaferrata, incise da Vincenzo Ferreri Romano. by Vincenzo Ferreri Romano Published by Presso l'autore via Capo le Case no.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of MannaGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of Manna signed 'D** Tiepolo' (lower centre) pencil, brown pen, ink and wash on paper 27.2 x 38.2cm (10 11/16 x 15 1/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. BerniniStudio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. Bernini, Apollo & Daphne. Size: 46 x 26 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Domenico Campiglia (1692-1775): Italian Noblemen: Two PlatesGiovanni Domenico Campiglia (1692-1775): Italian Noblemen: Two Plates Two engravings in black on paper, c. 1750, with labels from James Papalia, NJ. Both 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (sight), 21 1/4 x 17 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Domenico Campiglia 1740 - 1768 EngravingGiovanni Domenico Campiglia. Antique Copper Engraving on laid paper, after the drawing, engraved by Cosmus Colombini (1700 - 1800). 1740 - 1768. Signed in the plate, in ink, lower left and right. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DOMENICO CAMPIGLIA (Italian, 1692-1768)Ten copperplate engravings from "Museum Florentinum," 1734 (all framed separately) Publisher: Antonio Francesco Gori 14" x 9" (sight, each)See Sold Price
2020After Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804)After Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804) "Allegory of Justice" fresco in the Colleoni Chapel, Bergamo, Italy, 1913 oil on academy board signed lower right "F. Mancini" for Francesco MancinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni D. TIEPOLO: Etchings after G. B. TiepoloPair of etchings of "Dwarves and Dogs", drawn by Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian, 1696-1770) and engraved by his son Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian,1727-1804); signed in plate: "Jo. Bapta TiepoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Legal opinions] Rinaldi, 1698-1699, 4 volumesFIRST EDITION OF RINALDI'S COLLECTION OF LEGAL OPINIONS ON CIVIL AND CRIMINAL LAW NO COMPLETE COPIES IN USA Rinaldi, Giovanni Domenico. [Vols 1-3:] Io. Dominici Raynaldi […] Observationum criminaliuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferretti, Giovanni DomencicoFerretti, Giovanni Domencico (Italian, 1692-1768) Print. Measures 13 1/2 inches x 10 1/2 inches. Glazed and Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2023After James Gwyn [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'ÉcoleAfter James Gwyn (1700-1769) [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'École des armes, 1763, framed. Plates 10 x 14 1/4 inches.; 254 x 362 mm. Frames 19 x 23 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Spazio Ambiguo, 1978Tempera su carta intelata, cm. 70x50. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Poggiali Forconi, Firenze. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Gualtiero Nativi, con n. D7830. Esposizioni: 1995, Nativi, OperSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPTUS$100
4 days LeftBonhamsSANTORINI, GIOVANNI DOMENICO. 1681-1736. Anatomici summi septemdecim tabulae quas nunc primum ed...US$2,000
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek StatuesUS$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek StatuesUS$100
BonhamsAfter the Antique: a plaster library bust of a classical lady Made by Domenico Brucciani & Co, L...£40(3 bids)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA museum catalogue "Il Museo Stibbert", Volume 3 (European Weapons), 1975€150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Lot consisting of a jewellery box with key (cm 28x11x14) and two€500