Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY DREIFALTIGKEIT Russian, 18th century Russland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OFA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russian, late 18th century Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed onSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on woodFIVE ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, losses. 31.2-38.2 cm high. FÜNF IKONEN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. H. 31,2-38,2 cm. Stark besch.,See Sold Price
Sold2017A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on woodA FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Wearings, losses. 30.3 x 25.7 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 23 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel miSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.8 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei StirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heilung der blutfüssigen FrauHeilung der blutfüssigen Frau Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Dünne Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Darstellung derSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem LebenNikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem Leben Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vier Bildfelder aus dem Leben des Nickolaus von Myra: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWAAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. EinzeltSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the borders. 18 x 15 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KIRCHENVÄTERN Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold20223 Druckgraphiken und eine Zeichnung. Meist 18. Jahrhundert.Circa bis 49,5 cm x 71 cm. 3 Blätter. Unter anderem: Pierre GALLAYS (1677 - 1749), Andrea ZUCCHI (1678 - 1740). Dazu eine Zeichnung, wohl ein Entwurf für Kirchenfenster oder AltarflügelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teller von Meissen. Marcolini-Zeit. 18. Jahrhundert. Blaue Blumenmalerei.Circa 24 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Plate from Meissen. Marcolini period. 18th century. Blue floral painting. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wappenschild ''Thur Brandenburg'', 18. Jahrhundert.Circa 30 cm x 21 cm. Circa 38 cm x 28,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Gouache auf Papier auf Karton. English Title: Escutcheon ''Thur Brandenburg" 18th century. English Description: Approx. 30 cm x 21 cSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo. 1997 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1997€1,000
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Dunbar (Louisiana, b. 1927), "Abstract Figures," c. 1957, H.- 12 in., W.- 16 in., Framed- H.-US$1,300(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO COLOMBOTTO ROSSO 1925-2013 Senza titolo Anni '60 - ENRICO COLOMBOTTO ROSSO 1925-2013€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Lotto di quattro acquerelli: Prigioniera 1953 - VIRGILIO GUIDI€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GallerySet of Six Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 18 in.US$425
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryClementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1987), "Wash Day," c. 1980, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., FramUS$3,750(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains LandscapeUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryArt Nouveau Iron and Brass Fireside Bench, early 20th c., H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 52 in., D.- 18 in.US$325
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Group Lot 18 Vtg Pocket Watches, Watch, MoreUS$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMid Century rosewood cabinet, credenza, 3 drawers next to two double door cabinets, 77.5" long, 18"US$160(4 bids)