Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 23 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel miSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWAAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. EinzeltSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.8 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei StirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJAN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). KowtscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEWA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEW Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally worn. 18 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM EVAGELISTEN MATTHÄUS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oktagonale HSee Sold Price
Sold2022KugelbecherRussland, 18.Jh. Silber. Zylinderform auf Krallen- und Kugelfüssen, am Ansatz reliefiertes Akanthusblatt. Wandung graviert: Drei figürliche Szenen aus dem Alten Testament darstellend mit InschriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD (POKROV) FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. EitemperSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY DREIFALTIGKEIT Russian, 18th century Russland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GODA DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN AND THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metallmontierung. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on woodA FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Wearings, losses. 30.3 x 25.7 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Niello-TcharkiRussland, 17./18.Jh. Silber vergoldet, ziseliert, graviert. Ungemarkt. Rundformen auf Klauen- und Kugelfüssen, zwei davon mit horizontalen, konturierten Griffen. Innen und aussen fein nielliert: flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heilung der blutfüssigen FrauHeilung der blutfüssigen Frau Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Dünne Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Darstellung derSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OFA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russian, late 18th century Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed onSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GallerySet of Six Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 18 in.US$450(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftBidhausRolex Yacht-Master 40 126655 - Yacht-Master 40 Automatic Black Dial 18 ct Everose Gold Men's WatchUS$3,700(4 bids)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryClementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1987), "Wash Day," c. 1980, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., FramUS$4,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftZevantiques18 century Persian shamshir with Wootz Damascus blade, gold maker mark for “Asadullah IsfahaniUS$1,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryArt Nouveau Iron and Brass Fireside Bench, early 20th c., H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 52 in., D.- 18 in.US$325
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryPair of Continental Polychromed and Gilt Tole Wall Brackets, 19th c., H.- 52 in., W.- 18 1/2 in., D.US$325(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sTEN BOTANICAL PRINTS 19th Century Colored lithographs on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 18.75" xUS$175(2 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 1/8" Missouri Square Axe, Motley COA, found in Jackson Co MissouriUS$520(5 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Risque Art Nouveau/Vintage Erotica Postcard/Cards AUS$6
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock, 19th c., by Japy Freres, H.- 18 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/8US$600
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryPair of Mid Century Modern Style Nightstands, 20th/21st c., H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 28 1/2 in., D.- 18 1US$600(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$22(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Style Long Sideboard, 20th/21st c., H.- 38 in., W.- 96 in., D.- 18 in.US$550
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/8" Agate Basin, Red Jasper, Keele COA, . Found in Sullivan County Missouri, Ex Steve McCabeUS$170(7 bids)