Sold2024Max Theodore Streckenbach (German,1863-1936) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Max Theodore Strechenbach (Germany, 1863 - 1936) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Poppies MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX THEODORE STRECKENBACH (German 1863-1936) AMAX THEODORE STRECKENBACH (German 1863-1936) A PAINTING, "Poinsettias," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Max Theodore StreckenbachMax Theodore Streckenbach (German, 1863-1936), Still Life with Red Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 28"h x 32.5"w, overall (with frame):34.75"h x 38.75"wSee Sold Price
2016MAX THEODOR STRECKENBACH & OTHER OILS ON CANVASMAX THEODOR STRECKENBACH (GERMAN, 1865-1936) & OTHER OILS ON CANVAS, TWO, 21" X 16":Including 2 vase of flowers signed lower right, "M. Streckenbach" (see additional photo), and 1 other painted by a dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX THEODORE STRECKENBACH (GERMAN, 1863-1936).Still-Life with Poppies. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY. collection. - Dimensions: 22" h x 9.125" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021M T Streckenbach, Still life of flowersMax Theodore Streckenbach (German, 1863-1936)Still life of poinsettia flowers in a vaseoil on canvassigned lower right M. STREKENBACH16 x 12in (40.5 x 30.5cm) Provenance:ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountainFerdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountain signed 'F. M BREDT' (lower centre) oil on canvas 96.5 x 147cm (38 x 57 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Pair of sconcesMax Ingrand (1908-1969)Pair of sconcesGlass, metal and nickel-plated brassModel created in the 1960sH 60 × L 7,5 × W 15 cmBibliography:- P-E. Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand, Ed. Norma, similar mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Pair of sconcesMax Ingrand (1908-1969)Pair of sconcesGlass, metal and nickel-plated brassModel created in the 1960sH 60 × L 7,5 × W 15 cmBibliography:- P-E. Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand, Ed. Norma, similar mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flower Lady by Peter Max 60 x 72 Original Acrylic onFlower Lady by Peter Max is a massive, 60 x 72, framed, Original Acrylic on Canvas. Image dimensions are 60 x 72. Framed dimensions are 62 x 74. This piece was painted by Max in 1992. Includes a GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044 Fontana Arte Italy, 1961 cut crystal, crystal, mirrored glass, brass 29 dia x 18.25 h inches Literature: Fontana Arte 6, manufacturer's catalog, unpaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max - "Day Dream VER. II #5"DAY DREAM VER. II #5 by PETER MAX is an Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Image dimensions are 36" x 48" with Framed Dimensions (Approx.) of 42" x 54". This piece was originally painted in 2000. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRANDA LIGHTNED MIRROR BY M. INGRAND - Specchio retroilluminato mod n°2044, Fontana Arte anni '60. Cristallo curvato, ottone, ottone verniciato, cristallo a gemme, cristallo specchiato - Quaderni di FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max WEBER: “The Trio” - Oil PaintingMax Weber (Polish-American, 1881 – 1961), “The Trio,” oil on linen or canvas, signed and dated at bottom right “Max Weber 1949.” Lively cubist/expressionist composition dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Better World Original Acrylic PaintingPeter Max (German, B. 1937) Better World Ver. XVIII #26 original acrylic painting on canvas, created in 2007. Signed in pigment, lower right. A unique work of art from the collection of the artist. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b.1937), "Better World," 2002, Acrylic on canvas, 40" H x 30" WPeter Max(b.1937)"Better World," 2002Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Max; signed again, inscribed 4 Richard love Max 2009, and with a small drawing of a face, all in ink, verso; the artSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 1563A Dalia. Ottone, fusione in bronzo dorata, cristallo colorato curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. cm 48,5x130 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni FontaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAX INGRANDA FLOOR LAMP BY M . INGRAND Lampada da terra, Fontana Arte anni ‘50. Legno, ottone, cristallo molato, cristallo satinato Alt. cm 188 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arte: Gio Ponti, PietSee Sold Price
2022Peter Max original acrylic on canvasPeter Max Original Acrylic on canvas (image size 24x20 inches) Hand signed by the artist Custom framed and includes certificate and official inventory number from the Peter Max Organization One of a kSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione. Ottone, cristallo curvato e satinato. Produzione Fontana Arte, anni '60. cm 78x74 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Condizioni molto buone. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi e normali seSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16US$10(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COAUS$1,300(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPeter Max MICHAEL JORDAN Art on Canvas PrintUS$60(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarilyn Monroe Art on Canvas Print by Peter MaxUS$30(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER MAX DISNEY DONALD DUCK SERIGRAPH SIGNED NUMBERED An Outstanding Limited Edition SignedUS$250(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMax Jensen b1860 Signed Antique European Large Framed Seascape Sailboat Original Oil PaintingUS$120(2 bids)