Sold2017Odoardo Borrani (Pisa 1832 - Firenze 1905)Ritratto della seconda moglie olio su tela, cm 30,3 x 28 Sul retro, cartellino a stampa della Galleria d'Arte Ranzini di Genova con riferimenti all'autore e al dipinto. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'Arte RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Odoardo Tabacchi (Italian, 1831-1905)Odoardo Tabacchi (Italian, 1831-1905) La Tuffolina bronze signed Height 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Odoardo Fantacchiotti (Italian, 1809)Odoardo Fantacchiotti (Italian, 1809-1877) , "Bust of Young Woman", marble, signed on underside, marble socle, h. 15 1/4 in., w. 9 1/4 in., d. 9 in., bronze-mounted mahogany base, overall h. 18 in . PSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Odoardo Tabacchi , Parian FigureEarly 20th century, depicting a girl about to dive and dressed in a contemporary bathing suit, unmarked. Dimensions: 7" x 7 1/2", the height is 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Odoardo Beccari. 4 Photogravures of palm foliage.Beccari, Odoardo (Italian, 1843-1920). 4 framed photogravures of palm foliage from "-- Asiatic Palms - Lepidocaryeae. [With]: Asiatic Palms - Corypheae." Calcutta: Bengal Secretariat Press or Bengal SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo FioravantiOdoardo Fioravanti (1973-)White lacquered metal floor lamp with adjustable shade, design Odo(ardo) Fioravanti for Foscarini, model 'Colibrì', Italy late 20th century, approx. 140 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raviglio Rosso, GiulioHistoria delle cose occorse nel regno d'Inghilterra, in materia del duca di Notomberlan, dopo la morte di Odoardo VI "Venezia, nell'Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 8°. Marca tipografica con la Fama, unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics. GHERLI. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure.GHERLI, Odoardo. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure del padre Odoardo Gherli Domenicano... resi pubblici da Domenico Pellera. Tomo I (-VII). Modena, Giovanni Montanari (e poi: Societ&See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778After: Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778) "Al Signor Odoardo Knight Cavaliere Inglese" Engraving. Circa 19th century or early 20th century. Heavy foxing. Measures 29-1/4 x 17-1/4" W (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2018After O.Tabacchi (Italian, 1831-1905) FigurineLarge handpainted porcelain figurine made by H.Rock after a famous "La Tuffolina" ("Diver/ Bathing Beauty") sculpture of Odoardo Tabacchi (Italian, 1831-1905). =; Size: 20"H x 9"W x 5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: Giovanni Battista Piranesi, EngravingAfter: Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778) "Al Signor Odoardo Knight Cavaliere Inglese" Engraving. Circa 19th century or early 20th century. Heavy foxing. Measures 29-1/4 x 17-1/4" W (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POETRY] [Edward Young: Night Thoughts] Le Lamentazioni Ossieno Le Notti d'Odoardo YoungEdward Young; Di Lodovico Antonio Loschi Le Lamentazioni Ossieno Le Notti d'Odoardo Young coll'aggiunta di altre sue operette (3 Volumes in 1) Venezi: Appresso Francesco Tosi, 1806.19.5cm x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY VIOLIN SIGNED JOSEPH ODOARDI (1777) 18TH C.EARLY VIOLIN SIGNED JOSEPH ODOARDI (1777) 18TH C., L. 23", W/ BOW SIGNED A. SCHROETTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Undici cornicette in legno con filetti scuri,Undici cornicette in legno con filetti scuri, sec.XXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Odsardo Borroni (1834-1905)Odsardo Borroni (1834-1905). Black Horse, artist information on back. Fr. 13.5 X 12.5. Title: Black Horse (circa 1905). Medium: Watercolor. Size: 7.5 X 9 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Odsardo BorroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine/Massage. VISONE. Util uso delle Battiture in Medicina.VISONE, Luigi. Util uso delle Battiture in Medicina, Opera Fisico-Medica. Venezia, Domenico Tabacco, 1741. In-4to mm. 230 x 170; Leg. piena pergamena epoca, titoli e filetti in oro al dorso; pp. 12, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGARTZWEILER. Veduta con canale e ponte.[I. Eigartzweiler]. Veduta con canale e ponte. 1845Tempera su carta. 216x184 mm. Riquadrato a penna con quattro filetti. Nel margine inferiore, a matita: a sinistra, “l’anno 1845. Padova&#See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sense of WonderA Sense of Wonder African Art from the Faletti Family Collection. Roberts, Mary Nooter / Roberts, Allen F. / Phoenix Art Museum Washington DC: ‎University of Washington Press (1998). English texSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2015TADEUSZ OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE W/ CAPTADEUSZ (TADE) MAKOWSKI (POLISH 1882-1932), OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE WITH CAP, H 18" W 13":Signed lower left; signed on verso and marked, "Fillette, Paris"; later frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2022Landi Edoardo, Struttura visualeFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Fili ed elastici su legno, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artistaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from LaUS$6,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,US$30,000