Sold2017Lot: 3 Schalen 20.Jh. Silber, teilweise vergoldet.Lot: 3 Schalen 20.Jh. Silber, teilweise vergoldet. Passige Schale: Luzern, Atelier Bossard. 2 Runde Schalen: godroniert, die eine auf Volutenfüsschen. Feingehalte: 800–900, D 9, 11, 12 cm, ca. 250See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleines Tablett Luzern, 1908. Silber. Atelier Bossard.Kleines Tablett Luzern, 1908. Silber. Atelier Bossard. Geschweifte Rechteckform mit eingezogenen Ecken und profiliertem Rand. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 875. 30,5x21 cm, ca. 530 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Présentoir Luzern, 20.Jh. Silber mit Restvergoldung.Présentoir Luzern, 20.Jh. Silber mit Restvergoldung. Atelier Bossard. Passige Form mit Kreuzbordüre auf 4 Knospenfüsschen. Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. 23,5x23,5 cm/ ca. 630 g. - Min. GebrauchsspuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schale Luzern, 20.Jh. Silber, Meistermarke AtelierSchale Luzern, 20.Jh. Silber, Meistermarke Atelier Bossard. Fassonierte Form mit hochgezogener Wandung auf 3 Knospenfüssen. Ornamentaler Gravurdekor. Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. D 23,5/ ca. 780 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Platte Luzern, um 1900. Silber. Werkstatt Bossard.Platte Luzern, um 1900. Silber. Werkstatt Bossard. Rundform mit fassoniertem, profiliertem Rand. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, D 32 cm. ca. 820 g. - Min. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse HenkelkanneLuzern, datiert 1949. Silber, teilweise vergoldet. Werkstatt Bossard. Kanne im gotischen Stil. Passiger Fuss, entsprechender Korpus mit leicht abgedrehten Faltenzügen, Bogenhenkel mit Drücker. KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bossard R. Sohn .875 Silver Chalice - ( 24.5 Troy Ounces )Bossard R. Sohn .875 Silver Chalice - ( 24.5 Troy Ounces ). 10" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2018BOSSARD, Rudolf. Oil on Board. Building.From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 7" high x 9.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022BETTO LOTTI (1894-1977) ART DECO FRENCH POSTER 6 FTLarge Betto Lotti 1894-1977 French Poster 1925 Music Bossard-bonnel Piano Violin Horn Orchestra. Professionally framed. In Frame measures 50"x72"x1", PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, LottiLotti (French, 19th/20th century), "Bossard-Bonnel Rennes- Toute La Musique," 1925, color lithograph, signed in plate lower left, published by Vercasson, Paris, publisher's stamp lower right, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolphe Blind (Le Professeur Magicus), "Les Automates Truqués", 1927Adolphe Blind (Le Professeur Magicus), "Les Automates Truqués", 1927 Paris: Bossard, 1927, small 4to, 80 pages, 43 line-drawings and halftone illustrations, frontispiece (creased, lightly soiled)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Tea Pot, Carving Set, Coin SpoonsBossard Tea Pot stamped 800, 4 Coin Silver serving Spoons, 2 each at 7 and 8 inches, Sterling Carving Knife,Knife sharp, and pie server 4.5 and 5.5 inch handles)See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Repousse Silver Tea Caddy Spoons(1) 3 1/2" REPOUSSE SPOON WITH WINDMILLS MARKED BOSSARD & SOHN AND (1) 3 1/2" REPOUSSE WITH WATER LILLIES AND OTHER VEGITATION MARKED WITH UNGER BROS HALLMARK- STERLING- WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 EDTION OF 180 ORIGIN OFMAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 FROM THE SUITE OF 10 EDTION OF 180 IN 1971 "ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES BY WAY OF irrational SELECTION""DE L'ORIGIN DES ESPECES PAR VOIE DE SELECION IRRATIONALLE" PRINTED IN PARIS BYSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER SUNBURST VERY RARECALDER ALEXANDER friendship ORIGINAL LITOGRAPH YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER "SUNBIRST" THE RAREST OF ALL IN THE SERIES OF THE RANIFF COLLECTION ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BRANIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI - SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTENKAWASE HASUI. SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTEN. PUBLISHER: SAKAI / KAWAGUCHI. DATE; ORIGINALLY 1929. THIS PRINTED LATER BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION. NOT A NUMBERED EDITION. SEAL; SUI. OBAN, 11 1/16" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI "AUTUMN IN FUNATSU"KAWASE HASUI "AUTUMN IN FUNATSU, PUBLISHER: WATANABE. DATE: 1953. COMMENT: ORIGINAL, LIFE-TIME PRINTING, OBAN. "15.5 x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI. "WEST GATE OF SUIGEN, KOREA".KAWASE HASUI - "WEST GATE OF SUIGEN, KOREA". PUBLISHER: WATANABE. OBAN 15.5" x 10.5". ORIGINAL DATE: 1940. THIS LATER PRINTING BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI "KAESONG, KOREA"KAWASE HASUI "KAESONG, KOREA". SERIES; VIEWS OF KOREA, CONTINUED. PUBLISHER: WATANABE. DATE: 1940. LATER BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION. OBAN, 15 3/8" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016UNREAD SIGNATURE. FOLLOWER OF KOSON. CROW ON BRANCH`1UNREAD SIGNATURE. FOLLOWER OF KOSON. CROW ON BRANCH A PRE-EARTHQUAKE PRINT. 11 7/8" x 5 3/8".CREPE ( CHIRIMEN ) PRINT. PUBLISHER: WATANABE ( 3/8" or 9.525 mm ) SEAL BELOW THE SIGNATURE.See Sold Price
Sold20211950 L. Kassin Furs Mahogany Mink Cape-like Stole1950 L. Kassin Furs mahogany mink cape-like stole. Monogrammed on interior lining "MOP." Two front pockets and one interior lining pocket. One size fits most. See measurement card for exact fit.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE 15" LOST IN SPACE MASUDAYA YM-3 ROBOT MIBVINTAGE RARE MASUDAYA 1980S THE EARLY VERSION large version YM-3 pristin B/O 16 inch Lost in space robotTALKING ROBOTauthentic replica of 1/5 scalepush botton and talk [SAY SEVERAL FRASES ]with blinkiSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Hazel Three Tiered Mink StoleMink Stole is made up of three individual 49"L X 4.5"W mink attached at either end and at intervals and looped together with a fur button. Fits a US size medium/large.See Sold Price
Sold2016SHOSON. Moorhens and IrisSHOSON. Subject: Moorhens and Iris. Format: mitsugiri ban; 15 2/8" x 7". Published by Watanabe.See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Cupboard with two doors, display cabinet and drawer for Atelier di Varedo.€1,000
3 days LeftPiasaPablo Picasso (1881-1973) and Atelier Madoura Dancers White earthenware Model created in 1956€2,000
3 days LeftPiasaSuzanne Ramié (1905-1974) & Atelier Madoura (20th) Cup Enamelled ceramic Model created circa€500