Sold2018Group of Canaryware Table ArticlesIncluding lustreware condiment dish, tea strainer, mugs, dishes, a bank, and a cradle, 18 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes UNTITLED Two painted and glazed ceramic dishesRobert Gil de Montes (b. 1950) UNTITLED Two painted and glazed ceramic dishes, 1988, signed and numbered 20 and 22, respectively, in black marker. Larger 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches; 438 x 438 mm. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SPODE BLUE & WHITE SERVICELarge service including (2) Candle stick holders, (2) vases, (2) butter dishes, salt and pepper shakers, (1) teapot, (1) charger, (7) mugs, (4) casserole dishes (Including (1) with lid), (1) large teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co., Kangaroo and clownGene Moore for Tiffany & Co. Kangaroo and clown USA / Italy, 1988-1990enameled sterling silver 5.75 h x 2.375 w x 6.25 d in (15 x 6 x 16 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of kangaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Herend Figures and Serving PiecesA Group of Herend Figures and Serving Pieces 20th Century comprising: 1 coffee pot 1 creamer 1 lidded sugar 1 mug 1 covered butter dish 1 leaf-form dish 1 triangular tray 1 pierced bowl 1 small covereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three English Porcelain Articles plates, 8 inchesThree English Porcelain Articles 18TH CENTURY comprising a pair of Bristol square dishes and large mug, all with floral decoration. plates, 8 inches square; height of mug 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Suite Twelve Colombian Handwrought 900 Standard DessertColombian Handwrought 900 Standard Silver Thirteen Piece Dessert Suite. Fashioned in the Louis XV Style, the oval dish form platter with an applied scalloped leafy blossom rim enclosing an engraved wiSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 Sports Emmy Award Statue Winter XV Olympic GamesDescription: 1988 Sports Emmy AwardTechnical Team RemoteXV Winter Olympic GamesABCKenneth Sanborn: Camera Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measures Approx., 6.75 inches diameter x 15.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE ROCOCO REVIVAL BRONZE DORÉ PORCELAIN FIGURE MOUNTED FIVE-LIGHTA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE ROCOCO REVIVAL BRONZE DORÉ PORCELAIN FIGURE MOUNTED FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA WITH LATTICE BASE, MID/LATE 19TH CENTURY, a centrally mounted glazed and painted porcelain figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia"Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de 'El ToulĂ ' firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 7,5) "Mariuccia" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT LOUIS XV PROVINCIAL WALNUT DINING CHAIRSeach with pierced splat, the seats covered with lattice-patterned pale red fabric; 21 1/2 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 36 1/2 inches high; seat height: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Kaipiainen for Arabia Ceramic Flower DishBirger Kaipiainen (Finnish, 1915-1988) for Arabia ceramic earthenware sculptural plate in the form of a flower blossom with a butter yellow glaze and iridescent lustre, incised "KAIPIAINEN / ARABIA" mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XV GILTWOOD BERGÈRE Mid-18th centuryA LOUIS XV GILTWOOD BERGÈRE Mid-18th century Stamped FRC REUZE. height 39 1/2in (100cm); width 33in (84cm); depth 33in (84cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Perrin, Paris, 10 December 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2020PHALIBOIS PERFORMING CLOWNS MUSICAL AUTOMATON1404. PHALIBOIS PERFORMING CLOWNS MUSICAL AUTOMATON | Colorful clowns under a glass dome with backdrop in pink satin with mirrors, one balancing a sword, bottle and dish, trying to balance all; one twSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNN CHASE 'WINTER GAME BIRDS' PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, C. 1988, 93 PCS.LYNN CHASE 'WINTER GAME BIRDS' PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, C. 1988, 93 PCS. Set includes 14 dinner plates (Dia. 10.75"), 26 7.5" plates, 14 5.5" plates, 14 soup bowl (Dia. 9"), 11 coffee mugs (H 3.75")See Sold Price
Sold2022RUPPERT KNICKERBOCKER BEER CLOWN AUTOMATONCirca 1950s Automated Beer Merchanising Display, depicting a papier mache acrobatic clown balancing on one finger atop a six pack while holding bottles, cans and mugs; the six pack is mounted on a cusSee Sold Price
Sold11 pcs Longaberger Eggplant Purple Vitrified Pottery Dish Assortment. Excellent Condition. See pi...11 pcs Longaberger Eggplant Purple Vitrified Pottery Dish Assortment. Excellent Condition. 2x Soup Bowls, 2x mugs, 1x cereal bowl, 2 sauce bowls, 3 baking dishes & butter dish with lid. Barely useSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Merkel (1881 - 1976), Pierrot Et Pierrette,George Merkel (1881 - 1976), Pierrot Et Pierrette, Circus Clown, oil on canvas, signed lower right Merkel, two stamps on back of canvas and written XV, 19 3/4" x 24". Provenance: The Estate of Alina RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden, 1911-1988, The Fall of Troy (from the Odysseus Suite), color serigraphRomare Bearden1911-1988The Fall of Troy (from the Odysseus Suite)color serigraph1979color screenprint on wove paper18 x 24 inchessigned and numbered XV/LXXVGG#63Illustrated: GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian marble top parquetry commode w/ bronze mountsItalian gilt bronze mounted and marble topped commode in the Louis XV taste, having a serpentine verde marble top over a conforming cabinet, fitted with two lattice work parquetry doors, each centerinSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE Lot of 88 Piece Lenox Holiday CHRISTMAS Dinnerware Mostly NEW. Or new conditionHUGE Lot of Lenox Holiday Assorted Serving Dishes. Holly & Berry Design. (17) Dinner Plates, (18) Salad Plates, (5) Bread Plates, (14) Salad/Cereal Bowls, (17) Saucer Plates, (17) Cups/Mugs. Most New.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Imperial Blue and White Porcelain Dragon DishA Chinese Imperial Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Dish 20th century, very fine porcelain dish hand painted in the spirit of the Qianlong period imperial dragon dishes, with a frontal facing dragon wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GREEN-GROUND FAMILLE-ROSE GILT-DECORATED 'BAT AND SHOU' DISH Period of Guangxu, Qing DynastyPeriod of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty 66.2 cm Diam.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers3pc MASONS IRONSTONE TIFFANY TOYS DISH SET BOWL, SAUCER, CUP MUG SET DETAILS: - CUP SIZE: 3 In.US$10
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Metal Home Decor Items incl Brass Planter, Copper Items, Vintage Butter Dish,US$6
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750