Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Travel Vanity Set12 piece Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver travel vanity / dresser set, in leather case. File, button hook, hand mirror, 3 bottles, soap box, canister, box, 2 brushes; with an associated Tiffany MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. sterling silver 4-piece dresser setfirst half-20th century, including: hand mirror, hair brush (damaged), nail file and button hook; together with a sterling mounted perpetual desk calendar frame, no maker (damaged)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bowl.Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ornate Bowl w/ Floral Designs. 12346 & 668 At The Bottom. Fully Hallmarked. Inscribed at the Bottom "From The Williams Chapter of Kappa Alpha. April the FifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver VaseAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Vase. Fluted trumpet vase form. Hallmarked / stamped on underside. Measures 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CompoteAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote w/ Etched Design. 18385 B & 15982 at the Bottom Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia.-8.75" x H.-2".Weight: 414.4g/13.3ozt.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pin CushionAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia- 3.25", H-2". Weight: Total Including Cushion- 3ozt / 93.8g. Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4oztTitle:Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Storage Vessel Box Arts Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4 ozt Description: Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion Footed BoxThis is an antique sterling silver pin cushion box crafted by Tiffany & Co Makers under the leadership of Charles L Tiffany between 1892-1902. 2 1/2" tall x 4 1/2". The base, including the pink fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling TrayAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Tray. Magnificent silver tray with ornate flowers and openwork handle, cartouche is monogrammed on four waisted feet. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 11145 C 1453 steSee Sold Price
Sold2021TURQUOISE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOX 269GRAMKINGMAN TURQUOISE & SIGNED COVERED JAR ANTIQUE "TIFFANY & CO 21018 MAKERS 2012 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M". LATER CUSTOMIZED WITH ADDED TURQUOISE NUGGET. 110MM BY 74MM. WEIGHS 269 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 GramsTIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 Grams Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Antique Style Porringer, marked ' TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 5796D'. This pattern was first made by TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 16156 & 1114. Please Note that these are NOT Weighted.Condition: Excellent Condition. Tarnished.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING HAIR BRUSH AND MIRROR.American, early 20th century. Tiffany & Co. Makers antique sterling silver hand-held vanity mirror with matching hair brush, both pieces with engraving (slightly worn).Hallmark: Tiffany & Co. Makers SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold BowlAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold Bowl. Sterling silver with gold wash. Hallmarked TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING. Measures 4.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Creamer, 1892Item: Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Creamer Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Date/Period: 1892-1902 Silver Purity: 925 Sterling Size: 4 1/2" tall Item Weight: 4.3 ounces Hallmarks: 4331.8426.T sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tray, Pattern 21254, Monogram, 40 ozt, 15"diaTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tray, Pattern 21254, Monogram, 40 ozt, 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOWLOriginal vintage Tiffany & Co. silver tray with edges curved in the form of petals. Marked on the bottom: TIFFANY & Co. / MAKERS / STERLING SILVER / 23292 / M. Weight: 430 g. Dimensions: D: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter pat trays,Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter pat trays, marked Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling 20958, 61 grams (good condition with some usage marks) AND Modern Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver footSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER TEA KETTLETIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER TEA POT / KETTLE ON SWING STAND - 10" x 9" x 14" WITH HANDLE UP ; 67oztSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonAntique Rare Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Trinket Jewelry BoxUS$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry BoxUS$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Ivy by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon w/Button 11 1/4"US$10
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique c1880 Tiffany & Co Repousse Sterling Silver Footed Dish/Bowl 7.25"US$800(1 bid)
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsAntique Tiffany Co Footed Five Piece Sterling Silver Coffee Tea Set EnglandUS$5,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPRESIDENT REAGAN & JANE WYMAN 2 PIECE STERLING SILVER STAMP BOXESUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique c1850 Early Tiffany Co Coin Silver Hand Chased Floral BasketUS$900
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaratoga by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon with Button 11 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon with Button 11"US$10
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(16) TIFFANY & CO. JOHN C. MOORE STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL GOBLETSUS$1,200
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"US$10,000(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962US$500