Sold2015CYAN Zdzislaw CYANKIEWICZ Signed Painting PolishCYAN 1912 - 1981 (Zdzislaw CYANKIEWICZ) Bia?ystok, Poland 1912 - 1981 Paris (Polish) Title: Geometric Composition in White, 1960’s Technique: Original Signed Oil and Collage on Wood Size: 79 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zdzislaw CYANKIEWICZ dit CYAN (Czechowice 1912-ParisZdzislaw CYANKIEWICZ dit CYAN (Czechowice 1912-Paris 1981) Le sacrifice d’Abraham Gouache sur papier 90 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris,ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris, France 1981)"In the bathroom".Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner.Measurements: 46 x 27 cm.Zladislaw Cyankiewicz, known as CYAN, arrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris,ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris, France 1981)."Portrait of a woman".Gouache on paper.Signed in the lower right corner.Measurements: 65.5 x 50.5 cm.Zladislaw Cyankiewicz, known asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harding Black (1912-2004), Pitcher, 1981Harding Black (1912-2004), Pitcher, 1981. ceramic; harding red iron clay. size (incl. handle): 7.5 x 7 x 5.5". Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection A ceramist, sculptor, painter, bricklayer, teacSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZLADISÂLAW CYANKIEWICZ (BiÂaÂlystok, Poland 1912 -ZLADISÂLAW CYANKIEWICZ (BiÂaÂlystok, Poland 1912 - Paris, France 1981)."Naked woman and the artist playÂing the guiÂtar".Oil on paper.Signed in the lower right corÂner.MeaÂsureÂ�See Sold Price
Sold2022Harding Black (1912-2004), Pair of Mugs, 1981Harding Black (1912-2004), Pair of mugs, 1981. glazed ceramic; harding red iron clay. size (incl. handle): 5 x 5.5 x 4". Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection A ceramist, sculptor, painter, bricklSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Malina Kinetic Art Tableau Mobile PaintingMalina, Frank (American/French, 1912-1981) Message, "tableau mobile" or kinetic painting; plastic and painted discs with motors and lights contained within a painted wood light box with the image beinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chester Cornett (Kentucky, 1912-1981), Rocking ChairChester Cornett (Kentucky, 1912-1981), Rocking Chair in walnut and cherry. Height 59 1/4 x width 30 1/2 x depth 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Red Crystal Chiclet Sautoir, 1981Chanel Red Crystal Chiclet Sautoir, 1981 Red crystal chiclet Sautoir necklace set in hammered gold-tone metal chain. Label: Chanel Style/Serial No. (stamped): 1981 Approximate Measurements: Length: 67See Sold Price
Sold2015George Waters (American, 1832-1912) "Red AstrachanGeorge Waters (American, 1832-1912) "Red Astrachan Apples" Sgn. & titled on reverse, dated 1907. Oil on canvas. Original condition & frame, no inpaint or restoration. 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Pehap (1912 – 1981)Suvi.1940. Linoollõige (pruun toon). Paber. Km 30.5 x 27.2 cm. Töö on ilmselt identne linoollõikega „Suvi“, mis kataloogis „Eric Pehap. Valik graafikat 1932–See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved Hardwood and Enameled PorcelainA Chinese Carved Hardwood and Enameled Porcelain Six-Panel Screen, Republic Period, circa 1912See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Glass Sculpture by Robert Willson (American)Art Glass Sculpture by Robert Willson (American,1912-2000), red, yellow and turquoise millefiori form in a white swirl encased in a clear glass faceted form, signed at side of base,h. 22 1/4 in., w. 8See Sold Price
Sold20171981 CANDY APPLE RED CORVETTE1981 Chevy Corvette in the candy apple red color with t-tops, 5.7 chrome engine, automatic, 8 cylinder, original paint and miles. ONLY 63,000 miles. Brand new tires. Red leather seats all in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith drawing, 'El Morro (Red Cross)', 1981Jaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'El Morro (Red Cross)', 1981, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower left. paper: height 30in x 22 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Renard (French, born 1912) Vase with RedFernand Renard (French, born 1912) Vase with Red Flowers. Signed lower right, Fernand Renard. Oil on canvas. 25" x 18". Hammer Galleries, NY. Fribley Estate, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock: Red, Orange, Yellow, and Black DripJackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956) Attributed: Red, Orange, Yellow, and Black Drip Painting , enamel paint on canvas, signed and dated '51 bottom left. Jackson Pollock was an American painter widelSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCLARA BARTON d.1912 (American Red Cross) signed letter custom framed display-JSAUS$10
22 hrs LeftJasper52Franklin Library Quarter Leather FAUST Parts 1&2 Goethe 1981 Illustrated FineUS$95
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJavier Mariscal; Pepe Cortés, 'Hilton' serving trolley, 1981 (design)€1,500
22 hrs LeftJasper52Franklin Library WmShakespeare Selected Plays 1981 1/4 Lthr Illust. Near FineUS$45