Sold2018Two Pair of Electric Wall Candle SconcesTwo pair of decorative wall sconces, one pair with crystal bird and candle cups, with patinated wrought metal frame, and the other pair with white composite back plate gilt bronze frames, 19" and 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mirrored Wall SconcesTwo sets of decorative wall sconces. 12" x 9" and 7" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tole Metal Candle Mirror Sconcesdecorative wall sconces, each two armed candelabras with center mirror, surrounded by Acanthus leaf scroll work and florals, each measures ht app 17 inches width 10 inches depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY SPANISH STYLE WALL SCONCESTWO PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY SPANISH STYLE DECORATIVE WALL SCONCES. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/4" W x 10" H & 9 1/2" W x 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Decorative Mirrored Two-Light Wall Sconces - 29 1/2" h x 14" w x 7 1/2" d.Pair Decorative Mirrored Two-Light Wall Sconces - 29 1/2" h x 14" w x 7 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR SCONCESA pair decorative carved two light wall sconces. Measiures: 31" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Decorative Wooden Wall SconcesEarly 20th century. Two arm wall sconces with a pinneapple motif and ribbon crest. 44 inches height, 16 inches width, Approximately 12 inches depth. 44"H x 16"W x 12"D From an exclusive residence in CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decorative Brass Wall Sconce.With a mirror and two candle holders with glass prisms. Condition (Excellent). Size 14-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Banci Italian Crystal Bird SconcesPair of modern era Banci signed (paper label on backside) Italian decorative electric two light 22 1/2" (h) x 10 1/2" (l) wall sconces with mounted crystal glass birds on urns and flowering vines. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Tone Two Armed Candle SconceBrass toned two armed sconce in three pieces, Formed as swags off a central mounting, marked CW-16, good condition, warm patina, Wall Sconces, Brass, Decorative Brass Lighting, candleholders 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Majolica Wall SconcesPair of Portuguese majolica wall sconces, in the form of a dragon holding two torches, centered by a decorative courtship scene cartouche. [13 x 11 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Brass Hobnail Wall SconcesTwo Antique Brass Hobnail Wall Sconces, one is decorative with a small red and white hobnail section the other is electric with two red and white hobnail section and is measured at 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Wall Sconce W Mirror & Hanging CrystalsBrass Wall Sconce W Mirror & Hanging Crystals. This mirrored wall sconce allows for two candlesticks and features hanging crystals. Mirror features decorative border topped with two first supporting uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Venetian Murano Aventurine Wall SconcesElectrified and having two lights each, with foliate and flower decorative elements. Late 20th Century, Dimensions: Each measures approximately 19" H x 15" W x 11" D Provenance: From a Main Line colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Wall SconceDecorative Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Two-Light Wall Sconce , electrified, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 10 in., d. 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique 2 Arm Candelabra Bronze SconcesPair of Sconces, possibly antique, bronze formed metal, wall sconces for candles, not electrified, decorative arts and crafts, each has geometric designed border and pineapple finial two scrolled armsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Palladio Style Gilt Metal Wall Sconces, 2Pair of Italian Palladio Style Gilt Metal Two-Light Wall Sconces, 20th century. 20.5" H x 12.5" W x 5" D. Keywords: Lighting, Scroll form, Acanthus leaf, Wall lamps, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF DECORATIVE SCONCESTWO BRASS, WOOD AND GLASS WALL SCONCES WITH CANDLES Size 17 1/2" L Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7th,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Bronze Wall Sconce PairPair of two armed bronze wall sconces. Electric light fixtures. Imperfections. Height: 11 1/2"; Width: 8 1/2"; Depth: 4". (lighting, decorative accessory, interior design, electrical) STERLING ASSOCIASee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Gilt Mixed Metal Foliate Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: Four gilt mixed metal two-armed wall sconces featuring floral and foliage motifs. Each with "Decorative Crafts Inc" sticker adhered to reverse. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Pair Louis XV Style Bronze Wall SconcesTwo 2-arm ornate bronze wall sconces. Electrified light fixtures. Height: 9 1/4"; Width: 8 1/2"; Depth: 3". Imperfections. (lighting, decorative accessory, interior design, electrical) STERLING ASSOCISee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Bronze Wall SconcesTwo 2-arm electric wall sconces. Diamond shaped bodies. Height: 8 5/8"; Width: 9 3/4"; Depth: 5". Imperfections. (lighting, decorative accessory, interior design, electrical) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Arts: Gothic Candelabra & Wood sconcesA Gothic style metal three arm candelabra, 23 x 17 x 7 ½” excluding bulbs; A pair of two-arm wood wall sconces, 13 ½ x 11 ½ x 7 ½”; all with wax candle jackets. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PAIR OF ELECTRIC BRONZE WALL SCONCE LIGHTSA vintage pair of two armed wall sconce lights in the Louis XVI style with an electric drive. Made of bronze, each of them has two handles with a top in the form of an urn with a decorative ribbon. 20See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair grape metal decorative wall sconces with art glass shades 14"l x 6"wUS$20
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRONZE TWO ARM WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN AND BLACK DETAILS C 1940.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 Italian style hanging wall sconces in the compositionUS$20
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Bronze Wall Sconces With two Arms Each, Attb to Vaughan DesignsUS$300
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of decorative wooden paint decorated wall sconces. 29"h x 10"w x 6"dUS$10