Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
2021Spanish set of oil and vinegar cruetSpanish set of oil and vinegar cruet in chiselled silver "leaves" and sculpted "dolphin". Deposits in cut glass. 17 x 17 cm. Juego español de aceitera y vinagrera en plata cincelada "hojas" y escSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uruguay 1883-1888. A Lot of 3 Private Banknotes EF-UNCUruguay 1883-1888. A Lot of 3 Private Banknotes EF-UNC 1 x 1883 Banco de Loundres y Rio de la Plata 10 Pesos S/N 415798 Unc, 2 x Banco de Credito Auxiliar (1 x 1887 S-164R 20 Pesos S/N49546 Unc and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Uruguay 50 Pesos 1867-1872. A Lot of 2 Private Bank Notes Extra FineUruguay 50 Pesos 1867-1872. A Lot of 2 Private Bank Notes Extra Fine 1 x 1867 Banc Oriental 50 Pesos S-387 S/N 5587 EF and 1 x 1872 Banco de Londres Y Rio de la Plata 50 Pesos S-238R S/N 011765 EF.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver and coconut tastevin. Colonial. Possibly fromSilver and coconut tastevin. Colonial. Possibly from Guatemala. 18th century. 11 x 11 x 6,5 cm. Reference bibliography: "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal Americana" (Encyclopedia ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mammals of Paraguay & Rio de la PlataHeading: Author: Azara, Fe?lix de Title: Apuntamientos para la Historia Natural de los Quadru?pedos del Paragu?ay y Rio de la Plata Place Published: Madrid Publisher:En la imprenta de la viuda de IbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.,COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "ELSA PERETTI. OPEN HEART" Peso: 7.4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. De la colección "Tiffany 1837". Peso: 7.9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteenth century gilt silver pyxes, Avila, Alexo y GarcÃa marks. Cylindrical body with decorationWeight: 300 gr. Height: 16 cm.Work reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 317, nº 27. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consists of two bowls and a tobacco bowl, Guatemala, S.XVIII.Made of carved coconut or seed, with silver garnish.The tabaquera is reproduced in the "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal, p. 528, nº 1769. Height: 13, 14 and 15 cm. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver jug with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte 1803, silversmith AR? possibly Juan Manuel Aran.Height: 31 cm. Weight: 1,100 gr. Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", p. 361, nº 7672. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish silver jug in its colour, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, Juan Sellán year 1847Handles in openwork scroll, and decoration of concave and convex gallons. Height: 33 cm. Weight: 1.110 gr.Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", page 372, nº 762..See Sold Price
Sold2022Apothecary case in silver, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, 1742, silversmith Manuel de EsguevaWork reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata española y Virrerinal", page 354, nº 594. Measures: 14 x 13 x 10 cm. Weight: 640 gr. .See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. 'All will fall'. Plate 19 from The Caprices. 5th edition (1881-1886)US$460
17 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRodolfo Nieto (1936-1985), No. 114, Oil on CanvasUS$6,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftWillow Fine Art GalleryLladro “Classic Spring" Porcelain Figurine Ref #1465 (Limited Edition 630/1500).US$45(1 bid)
Jul 02Jasper521747 Bellin Map of Guinea Coastal Region -- Suite de la Coste de Guinee Depuis la Riviere de VoltaUS$40
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlphonse Mucha (Ivancice 1860 - Praga 1939) Bakelite box with sliding lid in engraved brass plate€150
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA QING FAMILLE ROSE REVOLVING AND RETICULATED 'KUI DRAGON' VASE£100(1 bid)