Sold2023Salvador Dali The Earth Goddess LithographSalvador Dali The Earth Goddess Lithograph from the Original Gouache. Signed and numbered. Frame measures 34.5 inches x 29inches , art 27 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Lithograph Earth GoddessSalvador Dali photo off-set lithograph "Earth Goddess" aka "The Restaurateur". Measures 28 7/8" x 21 3/16" sheet size. Signed lower right in pencil. Watermark-Arches France (no infinity symbol). Ex+/NSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&L 1578)Lithograph printed in colours, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 350, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Lithograph " The Earth Goddess"(The Chef) (Konig de Landes und des Meers). Pencil signed lower right, numbered I219/350 lower left. From an original gouache. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed Litho. SurrealistATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed Litho. Surrealist, signature to lower right reads ‘DALI’, ‘H.C.’ To lower left for Hors Commerce, not to sell, shows evolution of a human figure turning into a surreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.75"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x20"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.25"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 25.75x19.75"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 25.75x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Earth GoddessArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Earth Goddess Year: 1986 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 18in. Edition: I 340 From the Rare Limited Edition of 350 Medium: Original litSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - The Earth GoddessArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Earth Goddess Year: 1986 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 18in. Edition: I 101 from the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Signed Litho 114/250Lithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist scene. Signed Dali and inscribed 114/250 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 21 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Bilder..." - Signed Litho. PosterSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) signed lithographic linen backed movie poster "Bilder-Zeichnungen-Schmuck," 1971. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [23 1/4" H x 33" W]. In good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SIGNED Bullfighter LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bullfighter No.4 litho. Published 1966 by Sidney and Phyllis Lucas. Pencil signed by Dali in the lower right. Accompanied with paperwork. Work Size: 30.5 x 22 in.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 1904-1989 SIGNED Anamorphoses LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Color 1972 Abstract lithograph, titled ANAMORPHOSES: LYS (Lily). Housed in ornate gilt frame. Artist pencil signature lower right , 34/300 lower left. Includes COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Signed Litho EALithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Dali and inscribed E.A. artist's proof in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Earth Goddess (The Restauranteur). Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedUS$2,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Earth Goddess (The Restauranteur). Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedUS$2,100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
16 hrs LeftBidhausSalvador Dali Signed Rembrandt Changes in Great Masterpieces Lithograph Framed Art PrintUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Monument to Ideal Doctor Color Lithograph Surreal ArtUS$500