Sold2015Serge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on BoardSerge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on board depicting a snowy landscape and river. Signed lower right. Measures 6"x7.5" w/o Frame, 10.5"x12" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Sedrac-Russian, 1878-1974, Oil on BoardSerge Sedrac-Russian, 1878-1974, Oil on Board depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower right, Measures 7"x10" w/o frame, 11.5x14.5 w/frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on BoardSerge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on board depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 6"x7.5" w/o Frame, 10.5"x12" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann, Still Life Flowers, Oil on CanvasAlexandre Altmann (Russian, 1878-1932), still life with flowers, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 27" x 30", framed 32" x 34". Provenance: Marlborough, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Samuel CahanSamuel Cahan (American/Russian, 1886-1974), Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 27"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruitsBoris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruits signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 74cm (23 5/8 x 29 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO PETROV VODKIN RUSSIAN STILL LIFE PAINTINGAttributed to Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov Vodkin, Russian, 1878 to 1939, gouache painting on board depicting a still life sketch with fruits. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1910s to 1920s. KuzmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Style of) Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov-Vodkin (Russian, 1878-1939) 'Samovar' Oil on Canvas(Style of) Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov-Vodkin (Russian, 1878-1939) 'Samovar' Oil on Canvas 1920, Cyrillic initials and dated lower left center, still life depicting Russian style of tea urn, after whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1960s Morris Kantor Painting - "Open Door"Morris Kantor (Russian-American, 1896-1974). "Open Door" oil on canvas, ca. 1960s. Signed by the artist on the lower left. A striking painting by Morris Kantor that, while abstract, still manages to cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZINAIDA SEREBRIAKOVA RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGZinaida Evgenyevna Serebyakova, Russian, 1884 to 1967, an oil on canvas painting depicting a Modernist still life, 1936. Signed and dated lower left. Bears Geneve-Encheres auction house paper labels aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STILL LIFE PAINTING BY DMITRY NALBANDYANOil on canvas painting by Dmitri Arkadievich Nalbandyan, 1906 to 1993, a highly appraised Soviet Armenian artist, and Stalin Prize laureate. The artwork depicts a kitchen table with a flower bouquet,See Sold Price
Sold2022NATHAN ISAEVICH ALTMAN 1889-1970 RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OILNATHAN ISAEVICH ALTMAN 1889-1970 RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVAS. Image size 44cm by 33cm or 17in by 13in. NATHAN ISAEVICH ALTMAN 1889-1970. In 1907 he graduated from Odessa HUD. school, 1918-1921 meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Lot, to include Sophy Regensburg (American, 1Two Piece Lot, to include Sophy Regensburg (American, 1885 - 1974), still life with flower arrangement, oil on canvas, signed lower right: Sophy Regensburg, 24" x 20"; Sophy Regensburg, Cabbage, oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epaminondas Thomopoulos (Greek, 1878-1974) The travelers' return 32 x 78 1/2in (81.3 x 199.4cm)Epaminondas Thomopoulos (Greek, 1878-1974) The travelers' return signed and dated 'Epaminondas Thomopoulos / 1933' (lower right) oil on canvas 32 x 78 1/2in (81.3 x 199.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF THREE RARE PORTFOLIOS BY PAVEL KUZNETSOV, 1923A SET OF THREE RARE PORTFOLIOS BY PAVEL KUZNETSOV, 1923 A VERY RARE COMPLETE SET OF THE THREE SETS OF ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS BY PAVEL KUZNETSOV (RUSSIAN 1878-1968), comprising: a) TURKESTAN. LithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's FarmFranz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's Farm Signed and dated 'FRANZ DE MERLIER/ 1935', oil on canvas36 x 46 in. (91.4 x 116.8cm) Provenance Delaware Art Center.Pook & Pook, InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Starrett Sample, Still Life with Old Wood and Egg, 1965Paul Starrett Sample(1896 - 1974)Still Life with Old Wood and Egg, 1965oil on panelsigned lower right: PAUL SAMPLEinscribed verso: July 1965 / Still Life with old wood & egg / 16 x 2316 x 23 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016Lillian Linding (N.Y. 1887-1974)Lillian Linding (N.Y. 1887-1974), still life, oil on canvas. Work 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015Savely Sorine 'Avant Props (portfolio of 36 prints)'Savely Sorine (Russian, 1878-1953) 'Avant Props (portfolio of 36 prints)' 1929 Lithograph ed. 121 of 300, 21.75 x 16.75 (in). Signed S Savely, Title Page.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with aKonstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with a coffee and a cigarette. Signed lower left and ascribed verso. Approx. 15 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
1 day LeftWinter Associates Moses Soyer and Raphael Soyer, two framed artworks: Moses Soyer (Russian/ American,1899 - 1974),US$75
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paperUS$4,900