Sold2023Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5""Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon" by Herge, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 2 Assorted Herge Tintin PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 2 Posters by Herge. Each piece is described as follows: Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Bijoux de la Castafiore - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5" Unsigned Offset LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hergé - Tintin album Coke en stock - 1964Hergé (1907-1983 ) Tintin album Coke en stock (1964) Description: Tintin album "Coke en stock" 1964 edition (4th Cover BDM, B35), 62 pages Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin, Coke en stock, 1960Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin, Coke en stock, 1960 edition (1960) Description: Tintin, Coke en stock, 1960 edition, back cover B29 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 22.86 cSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters11 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters. This is an assortment of 11 pieces, each piece is 27.5 in. high and 19.5 in. wide and described as follows: "Les Aventures de Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil" by Herge, USee Sold Price
Sold2018Affiche d’exposition Collection d’unAffiche d’exposition Collection d’un amateur parisien Lithographie 71 x 51 cm Tirage original imprimé par les Ateliers Mourlot Exposition au Pavillon de Vendôme, Aix-en- ProvenceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Tintin, Les bijoux de laHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, original edition (1963) Description (FR): Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, édition originale, 1963, 4e plat B34 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - "Tintin Les cigares du pharaon"Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) "Tintin Les cigares du pharaon" 1958 edition (1958) Description: Tintin Les cigares du pharaon 1958 edition, back cover B23 bis Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal,Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal, 1961 edition (1961) Description: Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal, 1961 edition, back cover B30 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - "Tintin, Les 7 boules deHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) "Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal" 1961 edition (1961) Description: Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal 1961 edition, back cover B30 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Lot of 12 Hergé vintageHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Lot of 12 Hergé vintage albums Description (FR): Lot de 12 albums Hergé vintages incluant Tintin parodies Objectif monde, 3 albums Tintin en anglais, 2 albums JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin Hachette plane number 22Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin Hachette plane number 22 (2014) Description: Collection En avion Tintin Hachette number 22 L'hélicoptère, Tintin et les Picaros. Complete with helicopter andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivier DE SCHRIJVEROlivier DE SCHRIJVER (ne en 1958) Armoire special Olivier, ouvrant par deux portes. Serie bleue, interieur en velours signe et numerote 8/8. Ode design comme chez vous art Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRESPAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRES en porcelaine de Nabeshima, les couvercles ornés d'un médaillon à décor d'objets de bon augure, le pourtour à couverte céladon. Japon,See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de têtes d'éléphants, les anses en forme de dragons Bronze patiné H. 23 cm - L. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE à col évasé et décor incisé sous couverte de rinceaux fleuris, frises de leiwen et feuilles de bananier Les prises en forme de dragons archaïsants Porcelaine àSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallAugustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Dutch Fisherman En Holande Les Vieux De La Mer Poster PromotionUS$100
5 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Decadent Poet" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,500
2 days LeftJasper521755 MAP of RUSSIAN EMPRIRE & INNER ASIA CHINESE TARTARY antique 20 x 27 in.US$100
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIROLI (*1752), Decorated helmet of a gladiator, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsRemi (George) The Crab with the Golden Claws, first English edition, 1958 & 2 other Tintin adventure£130
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...US$2,000
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de GauladeUS$50
4 hrs LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974US$50(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898US$100