Sold2019Karl Panzerbieter Portfolio of Etchings [St Anton]Karl Panzerbieter (Germany 1863 - ?) portfolio of etchings 'St. Anton a. Arlberg: Origialradierungen von Karl Panzerbiefer', Published by Verlag: Wilheim Romer, Buchhandlung, St. Anton a. Arlberg. A cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON VON SCHEIDEL (1731 - 1801)Portrait of a Dalmatian watercolor. signed. 17 x 22 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Good Temp No 3449-972See Sold Price
Sold2023Large scale oil on canvas painting after Anton Von Werner's "Troops Quarters outside Paris"Large scale oil on canvas painting "Troops Quarters outside Paris" after original by Anton Von Werner. 21st century. Overall 47 1/2"h x 60"w. sight size 38"h x 50 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on Paper, Ladies in a RowboatProbably Anton Von Werner, (German, 1843-1914) Initialed l.l. "A.V.W." Wamusec, 1.9.88. 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelainRosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelain plateSuperb painting on porcelain Rosenthal marked Germany Baby Stuart von Anton van Dick. 1599-1641. Pinakothek Superb Turin. 8x6.25 inches image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranftbecher mit drei Fliegen im SpinnennetzFarbloses Glas, geschliffen. Massiver Fuß, geschlägelter Ranft, Bodenstern, glockenförmig ausschwingende Wandung. Dekor in der Tradition von Anton Kothgasser in feinerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn Bronze, St.George and the DragonOf imposing size, Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn (Austrian 1813-1878) St. George and the Dragon, 1862, bronze with golden brown patination, signed A.v.Fernkorn and dated 1862, inscribed Wien. On roSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BERTLIN PORTRAET VON CARL ANTON SCHLOESSER (1872)CARL BERTLIN 1835 Dahlinghausen - 1918 Wachau Portrait of Carl Anton Schloesser (1872) Oil on canvas. 80 x 70 cm (F. 93 x 82 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Bertlin 1872'. Verso: on the label namSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Kathe Kollwitz printsKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- 1). ''Weberzug'' (Klipstein 32 ivb/IV)- etching, 1897, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, 2 spots in sky where paper is abraded. 8 1/2 x 11 5/8'' 2). ''Ende'' (K.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit.FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit. Etching, 1889. 215x172 mm; 8½x6 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good, dark impression. Von Stuck (1863–1928) was educated in MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Méret Oppenheim (1913-1985) Das Ohr von GiacomettiMéret Oppenheim (1913-1985)Das Ohr von GiacomettiSoft-ground etching, 1974, signed in pencil, aside from the edition of 40, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 290 x 205mm (11 3/8 x 8 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz etchingKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Sturm'' (Klipstein 33 vb/V)- etching, 1897, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, very good condition. 9 3/4 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Schutz, Midtown Canyon, EtchingTitle: Midtown Canyon.Artist: Anton Schutz (1894-1977). Etching, undated. Edition not noted. Unsigned. Image size 13 15/16 x 9 7/8" (35.4 x 25.1 cm). Anton Schutz was a German-American artist, born iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) "Die Theogonie Von Hesiode" dated 1955 etching on paper unsigned 14 1/2" x 13 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Nelson A. Rockefeller. *Please Note* Available condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOZART CONDUCTED HIS REQUIEM A FEW DAYS BEFORE HIS DEATHLarge graphic by Armand MATHEY-DORET (1854-1931) after Mihály VON MUNKACSY (1844-1900) Etching on paper, probably 1888 41 x 58.5 cm, frame: 79 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHINGANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHING WITH MIXED MEDIA ON VAN GELDER ZOHEN LAID PAPER, 1965 H 18" W 18" Numbered 1/14 and annotated "eigendruck" in the lower left, signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTON ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005) EMBOSSED ETCHINGColor etching. Pencil signed, dated '59. Numbered 56/75. Dimensions: (Paper) H 19.75" x W 25.75" Condition: Good colors. Age toning from framing. Hinging at upper edges verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921.Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921. Klipstein 155; Von Knesebeck 171, vi/VI. Ed: As published by Von de Becke (c. 1948) with his blindstamp (Lugt 3954). It seems that there exist feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz etchingKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- ''Inspiration'' (Klipstein 91ixb/IX)- etching, printed in 1945, von der Becke blind stamp lower right, very good condition. 22 1/4 x 11 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021EbertAnton (1845 - 1896 / im Stil von) - Dichterin Sappho mit Muse beim Komponieren einer Hymne Öl auf Leinwand doubliert unten rechts mit Signatur "A. Ebert" ca.875 x 59 cm Leinwand unten links mit kSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsStampart (Franz von) & Anton Joseph von Prenner.. Prodomus, seu praeambulare lumen reserati£600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster Grosser Preis von Holland 1955 by Anton Stankowski Formula OneUS$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnton Amon (Austrian, 1761-1798) Hand-colored Engraving on Laid Paper Map of Salzbourg Ca. 1791, HUS$150
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Groben Preis von England 1955 English Grand Prix by Anton StankowskiUS$500
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) A Furnished Room Etching and aquatint in colours with ha...£700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Away Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring...£1,700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Books for the Paris Review Etching and aquatint with car...£1,700
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640US$1,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Supplement to 'Selbstbildnisse zu Hanno's Tod', 1972€250
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAnton Burger (1824 - 1905).. Oil Painting Horses with Coach and people by HouseUS$600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Blueberry Hill No.2 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on PaperUS$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)