Sold2015Paul Russotto 1969 oil painting "Self Portrait"Artist: Russoto N.A., Paul (American 1944- 2014) Title: Self Portrait Date: 1969 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches Signature: signed on the canvas reverse ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING LISZT SIGNEDAn antique oval enamel painting. A portrait of Franz or Ferencz Liszt, 1811-1886, a Hungarian composer of the Romantic era. Signed N. Zuban on the right. Ivory oval frame. Fine Art For Interior DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique portrait oil painting after Franz HalsAntique portrait oil painting of Dutch man after Frans Hals in a travelers hat.A fine early copy of Franz Hals oil on canvas painting executed by a great hand of a follower.A large painting without anSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS, SELF PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGAFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS, SELF PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Paul Arndt. W. Portrait Oil PaintingOil portrait on canvas SLL: Paul Arndt.w 1914. Antique ornate gilt frame. 27" x 31" frame. Visible painting 17.5" x 21.5". Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-See Sold Price
2016Antique portrait oil painting after Franz HalsAntique portrait oil painting of Dutch man after Frans Hals in a travelers hat.A fine early copy of Franz Hals oil on canvas painting executed by a great hand of a follower.A large painting without anSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Majewicz (1897-1973, Germany), "Portrait ofGeorge Majewicz (1897-1973, Germany), "Portrait of Franz Liszt," oil on board, signed l.l., verso with a W.T. Burger Co. label, framed, H.- 18 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING KURANDA PORTRAIT BY PAUL JOANOVITCHPaul Joanovitch (Yugoslavian, American, 1859-1957) oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Felix Kuranda, 1916. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Provenance: The present lot on auction form part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024SELF PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENSAn oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a portrait of Rubens after the original oil painting on canvas, Self Portrait, 1623 after Sir Peter Paul Rubens, 1577 to 1640. Self Portrait is a 1See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Oil Painting SELF PORTRAIT Peter Paul Rubens19th century framed oil painting based on the original 17th century painting by Sir Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) Self Portrait. The original painting remains part of the Royal Collection atSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WINTERHALTER OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT SIGNEDAn oil painting on board after the original oil painting on canvas, Princess Alice (1843-78), later Grand Duchess of Hesse, 1861 by Franz Xaver Winterhalter, German, 1805 to 1873. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil Painting Portrait of Man in Tuxedo by PAUL FITZGERALD 195648.5 x 39 in frame, 31in x 41inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul D. Ortlip (Englewood, NJ, USA, b. 1926) Oil Painting Portrait of Seated Child & DollPaul D. Ortlip (Englewood, NJ, USA, b. 1926) Oil Painting Portrait of Seated Child & Doll. Signed bottom right corner. Framed. Dated '62. Paul Ortlip was an official US Navy artist, who was commissionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul WINDHAM, American Oil on Canvas Ships PaintingPaul WINDHAM, American Oil on Canvas Ships Painting with a portrait on the back. 21 3/4 x 27 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 24 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framedafter Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framed. size: 20 in. x 16 in., 32 in. x 27.75 in. outside frame. Google: Isabella Brant (or Brandt; 1591 �See Sold Price
Sold2022Self Portrait Copy of Pete Paul Ruben Oil PaintingCanvas measures 32 x 24.125 inches. The painting has a hole.See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th century portrait painting of a gentleman withLate 19th century portrait painting of a gentleman with large moustache. Signed lower left Herman ...? Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight: 21 x 16.5in. Overall: 26.5 x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EMPRESS PORTRAIT AFTER FRANZ SCHROTZBERGAn antique miniature oval gouache painting on natural material plate, Empress Elisabeth of Austria, after the original oil painting by Franz Schrotzberg, Austrian, 1811 to 1889. Signed to the center rSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framedafter Anthony Van Dyck, Portrait Oil Painting of Isabella Brandt, Peter Paul Ruben's Wife, Framed.size: 20 in. x 16 in., 32 in. x 27.75 in. outside frame. Google: Isabella Brant (or Brandt; 1591 â&euSee Sold Price
Sold20241985 PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTERA 1985 Canadian color lithographic poster exhibition poster, Musee des Beaux Arts de Montreal, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, after the original oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Paul in a Pierrot CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Feeley Woman w/ /Apple Portrait PaintingPaul Feeley (American: 1910 - 1966) original abstract portrait oil painting on canvas depicting a woman holding an apple in her hand. Signed to lower right. Measures: 16” W x 21” H. Frame: 20-3/4�See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sechaud (Swiss,1906-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Sechaud (Switzerland, 1906 - 1982) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 29 x 24 inches / 73 x 60 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sechaud (Swiss,1906-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Sechaud (Switzerland, 1906 - 1982) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One paint loss along the edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Paul Saltarelli Dollhouse Oil Paintings MiniaturesPaul Saltarelli hand painted oil painting Sunrise off the Maine Coast after Frederick Church circa 1863 2.5" by 3 1/8" and Portrait of Amalia de Llanoy Dotres, The Countess of Vilches after FrederickeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Ambille Original Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Music Portrait ArtworkUS$600
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Ambille Large Original Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Music Portrait ArtUS$1,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, SignedUS$15,000