Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser Limited Edition PrintsA pair of Friedensreich Hundertwasser limited edition prints, titled "Qatar 813, Human Environment" 1447/1500, and "La Troisieme Peau 852, The Thirty-Fifth Anniversary of the Universal Declaration ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHFriedensreich Hundertwasser offset lithograph. Titled 'Street Down from Moist Sky'. Signed in dated in the plate lower center. Viewable measures 9 7/8" x 9 5/8". Frame measures 11 1/2" x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHFriedensreich Hundertwasser offset lithograph depicting an abstract face. Signed upper right. Viewable measures 19" x 10". Frame measures 20 1/2" x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHFriedensreich Hundertwasser offset lithograph. Titled 'Street Down from Moist Sky'. Signed in dated in the plate lower center. Viewable measures 19 3/8" x 15 1/4". Frame measures 20 1/4" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 SerigraphHundertwasser Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 Serigraph Numbered #2409/3999 Offered for sale is an original Friedensreich Hundertwasser Olympiade - Lithograph (Olympic Games Munich 1972) numbered 2409/See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser 'Conservation Week' LithographA Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928 - 2000) offset lithograph with green foil insets titled "Conservation Week", New Zealand, August 31, 1974. Housed in frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser The Eye and the Beard ofThe Eye and the Beard of God by Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.25 x 16.5 inches, with an image size of 19.25 x 13 inches. The Offset Lithograph is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 'BLOBS GROW...' LITHOFriedensreich Hundertwasser 'Blobs Grow in Beloved Garden' offset lithograph. Signed and dated in the plate lower left. Viewable measures 9 7/8" x 9 5/8". Frame measures 11 1/2" X 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) AustrianSLOW TRAVEL UNDER THE SUN, LA BARCA-REGENTAG (K.40), 1969, color screenprint with hot foil stamping, signed in pen, from the numbered edition 251, sheet 29 ¾ x 22”, small amounts of visible restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000, Austrian)Tennos Fly with Hats, 1985 Woodcut in colors on Japan paper under Plexiglass Edition: 169/300 Signed in ink, dated, inscribed '30 April 1987 Vienna,' and with the work number '844A' in ink in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser - Tears of an ArtistArtist: Friedensreich Hundertwasser Title: Tears of an Artist Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22.6in. by 16.6in. Edition: 148 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedensreich Hundertwasser - 10002 Nights Homo HumusArtist: Friedensreich Hundertwasser Title: 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do Year: 1984 Dimensions: 27 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian10002 NIGHTS HOMO HUMUS COME VA HOW DO YOU DO (K.83), 1984, color screenprint and photolithograph with metallic imprints on Fabriano paper, signed and numbered 3577/10002 in pen, first edition where eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedensreich Hundertwasser - Olympische Spiele MunchenArtist: Friedensreich Hundertwasser Title: Olympische Spiele Munchen Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25 1/4in. by 40 1/2in. Edition: from the limited edition of 3999 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser - Olympische Spiele MunchenArtist: Friedensreich Hundertwasser Title: Olympische Spiele Munchen Year: 1972 Dimensions: 43 1/2in. by 27 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) AustrianTHE HOUSES ARE HANGING UNDERNEATH THE MEADOWS (K.52), 1971, color screenprint with metal imprints, stamp signed, mechanically numbered 1332 (dissipated) from the edition of 3000, printer Dietz OffizinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972. Color lithograph, numbered 75/200 40.5" x 25.5" Frame: 50" x 35"See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsOffset Lithograph Prints by Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)US$200(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...US$2,400
6 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-SonnensternUS$200
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Grande Fete, lithograph edition 15/100US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONFriedensreich Hundertwasser - "Save the Whales" Foil Embossed Poster 777/5000US$100
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIvan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) Self Portrait at 55th East Division Street, Chicago, 1947US$400