Sold2022Figural Bronze & Marble Inkwell + BlotterStone base with Bronze goose.Marble Base Made in France. 5.75 in L x 2.25 in H. Blotter is 5.25 L x 2.25 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine French 19C Grand Tour Pan Figural Bronze Inkwell Marble Additional Figural Reliefs 7.25inProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Fine French 19C Grand Tour Pan Figural Bronze Inkwell Marble Additional Figural Reliefs 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORT. LOT FIGURAL BRONZE. SOAP DISH BRONZE MARBLE INKWELL AND2 BLACK FOREST BEARS 6'' TALLESTASSORT. LOT FIGURAL BRONZE. SOAP DISH BRONZE MARBLE INKWELL AND2 BLACK FOREST BEARS 6'' TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Bronze, Marble Figural InkwellLouis XVI-Style Bronze and Rouge Marble Figural Inkwell , 19th c., centered by putto writting in a book , h. 6 in., w. 8 in., d. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French bronze & marble figural inkwellLate 19th C. French bronze and rouge marble inkwell, bronze figure of Mercury mounted in the center and flanked by two bronze inkwells, Mercury is signed "Bronze Veritable" on reverse, inkwells are siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau figural inkwell signed P. TereszczukA rare Austrian Art Nouveau figural gilt bronze and black marble inkwell circa 1905 signed "P.Tereszczuk" for peter Treszczuk ( 1875-?) and inscribed " made in Austria " on the back. Wonderful design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze and Marble Figural inkwell 3.25" X 7"Bronze & Marble Figural inkwell - 3.25" X 7" - Small Dog Playing in Floral Blossom Plant - Set on White Marble BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Inkwell, Marble Paperweight and StampersContinental. An assorted group of desk accessories including a figural bronze inkwell in the form of a Cupid on a marble base with quill pen, a marble paperweight, and two stampers, one amethyst, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Marble & Bronze Figural InkwellLouis XVI Style Marble & Bronze Figural Inkwell, early 20th century. 8" H x 16.75" W x 11" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze Figural and Marble Desk InkwellAn antique French style inkwell. Features ornate foliate bronze handles on each end, with figural Art Nouveau female bronze bust in middle, and single inkwell at each end. Set in a finely molded darkSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE ANDA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE AND MARBLE INKWELL modelled with a seated pharaoh upon a rectangular base. 31 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze and marble figural inkwellA bronze and marble figural inkwellLate 19th/early 20th centuryFigural gilt-bronze bust of a Native American with feathered headdress and pipe, each side flanked with gilt-bronze hinged lidded inkwellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patinated Bronze and Marble Figural InkwellFrench, late 19th century, classical patinated bronze male and female figures reclining on a broken arched pediment, black marble base, two lidded inkwells with probably original glass inserts, 8-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Bronze and Marble Figural Inkwell, 19th c. of a boy drawing water from a well, the liddedPatinated Bronze and Marble Figural Inkwell, 19th c. of a boy drawing water from a well, the lidded well for an ink pot, flanked by three pen stands and a rear horizontal pen holder, on a highly figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Bronze and Marble Figural Inkwell StandContinental bronze and green marble figural inkwell stand, 4 1/2" (h) x 3 1/4" x 1 1/4" bust of a young female that is mounted onto a 2 3/4" (h) x 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" green marble column, to the left andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Putti Figural Desktop InkwellVintage inkwell features center figural gilt bronze seated putti, inkwell either side. No inserts. Height: 3 7/8"; Width: 6 1/2" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE,A & FAIR INFSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Marble and Figural Bronze Inkwell, 19th C.19th C. French Louis XVI Style Marble and Figural Gilt Bronze Inkwell Signed "Marin". 19" x 8.5" x H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Marble and Figural Bronze Inkwell, 19th C.19th C. French Louis XVI Style Marble and Figural Gilt Bronze Inkwell Signed "Marin". 19" x 8.5" x H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Ron Liod Sauvage Gilt Bronze & Marble InkwellDESCRIPTION: A french marble & gilt bronze figural inkwell stand featuring a marble base, two lidded inkwells, and a central male figure statue. The signed central figural statue by Ron Liod Sauvage (See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Figural Bronze & Marble Gueridons/Side Table19th C. Figural Bronze & Marble Gueridons/Side Tableeach having a gray circular marble top above a bronze frame with figural tripod supports and a stretcher with seated figure 19 1/2 inches diameter;See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN FIGURAL BRONZE INKWELLOf a mastiff dog seated next to a pole and a bucket, the head opens to reveal an inkpot. Signed A. Leonard (Agathon Leonard). Early 20th C. H. 16 cm (6 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015FIGURAL BRONZE INKWELL - Rococo Style Double Inkwell inFIGURAL BRONZE INKWELL - Rococo Style Double Inkwell in cast bronze with remnants of gilding, surmounted by seated Orientalist figure holding a palm fan, compartment hidden underneath, scrollwork gallSee Sold Price
2024(3)pc FIGURAL BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE CLOCK SETLARGE 19thC FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE CLOCK WITH ALEXANDER THE GREAT SEATED ATOP CLOCK WITH MASKS , SHIELD & ARROWS WITH (Pr) FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED & GILT BRONZE WINGED VICTORY 4-LIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Cent. French Hercules Bronze and Rouge Marble InkwellDESCRIPTION: 19th c. bronze figural inkwell- Infant Hercules Wrestling a Snake- set in rouge marble base, base ornamented with mythological frieze with 3 paw feet, figure detached from top revealing aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$3,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$5,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain DialUS$100
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display CabinetsUS$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Tiffaney & Co. Figural Bronze Mounted Marble Pedestal ClockUS$15,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)