Sold2020Robert Wyland (b. 1956) California HawaiiHAWAII, 1987-88, triptych in three frames, offset color lithograph with original watercolor remarque, signed in pencil lower right panel, signed and dated in pencil lower center panel beneath watercolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burroughs (Edgar Rice).- Goss (Geoffrey Walter) Original dust-jacket artwork for 'Tarzan theBurroughs (Edgar Rice).- Goss (Geoffrey Walter) Original dust-jacket upper panel and spine artwork for 'Tarzan the Terrible', watercolour and bodycolour over pencil, heightened with white, 285 x 170 mSee Sold Price
Sold2016One of Kind Norman Rockwell Original Pencil WatercolorNorman Rockwell exquisite and one of a kind Norman Rockwell Original Pencil and Watercolor . Very well framed. 1956See Sold Price
Sold2017One of Kind Norman Rockwell Original Pencil Watercolorttributed to : Norman Rockwell exquisite and one of a kind Norman Rockwell Original Pencil and Watercolor . Very well framed. 1956See Sold Price
Sold2021LEO POLITI ORIGINAL PENCIL & WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLeo Politi (1906-1996 American), family, framed pencil and watercolor painting, signed and dated indistinctly upper right, approximately 17 3/4" x 10 1/2", with frame 23 3/4" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst 1866-1924 Costume DesignLeon Nikolaievitch Bakst (Russian, 1866-1924). Original pencil, watercolor and gouache painting. Depicts a man and woman dressed in Russian Victorian costume design. Signed by artist to lower left. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst 1866-1924 Costume DesignLeon Nikolaievitch Bakst (Russian, 1866-1924). Original pencil, watercolor and gouache painting. Depicts a man dressed in Orientalist Russian Opera costume design. Artist signed lower right. Titled upSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN 1984 WATERCOLOR "LIONESS STUDY"Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) 1984 Original Pencil and watercolor study for the Lioness and Wildebeest (Page 149 The Art of Robert Bateman). Signed lower right "Robert Bateman 1984". Set under glSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRI: N Rockwell Pencil & Watercolor - Day In the LifeRare Study attributed to Norman Rockwell Original Pencil and Watercolor signed and dated - Day In The Life- Nicely FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Mixed Media on Paper Signed ''Andy Warhol''This lot consists of an Original pencil and watercolor drawing on paper signed ''Andy Warhol'' in the bottom center. A blue-tinted bottle of Chanel No. 5, done in the Pop Art style of Andy Warhol (AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Equine WatercolorJerzy Kossak (Polish,1886-1955). Original pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Depicting a historic equestrian on horseback, with horn and lance. Signed lower left. Housed in paper mat board. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich LEFLER: Das Wiegenlied [The Lullaby], ca. 1908Original pencil and watercolor drawing for a ?Song Book? illustration, depicting a woman rocking her baby to sleep while a gentleman looks lovingly from the threshold. With decorative border designedSee Sold Price
Sold2024[ILLUSTRATION ART]. ROSS, Margaret (British). The Baby Show...[ILLUSTRATION ART]. ROSS, Margaret (British). The Baby Show. [Ca. 1930s-1940s]. Original pencil and watercolor study on paper. A preliminary drawing depicting anthropomorphic animals and a gnome signiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z. Vendetta: Goofy, Mickey, Pluto - Original TriptychArtist: Z. Vendetta Title: Goofy, Mickey, Pluto - Original Triptych Medium: Watercolor on Cardboard Size/Format: 17.7 x 12.6 in Publisher: Disney Series: Disney This original pencil and watercolor draSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR MAUDE EGGEMEYER (1877-1959) WATERCOLORSA pair of Vintage Original Pencil and Watercolor Drawings by Maude Kaufman Eggemeyer. Framed and matted in gilt wood frames. Each 11"x13"x.75". Weight is 2 pds 9 oz. A plein-air painter of landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod LIsted Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil SignedAaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil Signed 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Paul Collomb 1921-2010 "Listed French Artist" Original Watercolor Pencil SignedAttributed to Paul Collomb 1921-2010 "Listed French Artist" Original Watercolor Pencil Signed "Flowers in Vase" Approx 24"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Denise McCulloch Original Watercolor, Pencil SignedDenise McCulloch , New Zealand Artist , Original Watercolor, Pencil Signed . Measures about 11"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2021M Brookman Original Watercolor , Pencil Signed , FramedM Brookman Original Watercolor , Pencil Signed , Framed , Measures about 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2015JOZSEF BATO Pastel Hungarian ArtJOZSEF BATO 1888-1966 Budapest 1888-1966 London (Hungarian) Title: Fresque Technique: Original Pastel, Pencil and Watercolour Drawing on paper Size: 25.8 x 36.8 cm / 10.1 x 14.4 in Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)Sandspit, 1973 giclee print from the 1953 original watercolor, pencil signed, depicting a woman seated on a sandy slope, in front of pines, her head turned away from the viewer, unframed, 21 3/4" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND-DRAWN NURSERY RHYME PICTURE PANELS12 watercolor & pencil panels, 2 of which have portions of a nursery rhyme: "This is the fox that lived under the thorn....". A bottom panel is stamped with the name of "John S. Miller". 12 1/2 x 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Drawing Woman Portrait Original 19th CenturyDrawing Woman Portrait Original 19th Century Pencil / Watercolor on paper 14.5 x 9 cm stains ref: 8 Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3US$3,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsShepard (Ernest) "Wind in the Willows" Toad Escapes from Prison, original pencil drawing with£14,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Peace and Calm" [1990-2002]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Shark Watercolor" [1998-2002]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Horizon Mind" [1998-2002]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Watercolor Spiral & B. Miss ChairUS$10,000