Sold2022Edward K. Williams (1870 - 1950) AmericanEdward K. Williams (1870 - 1950) American Watercolor / Paper Signed ,measures 21 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Arthur DEHN: "Market in Haiti"Adolf Arthur DEHN (American, 1895-1968): "Market in Haiti". Gouache and watercolor on paper, 1950. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed. Sheet size: 20 x 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avraham Naton (1906-1959) - Street View, Watercolor on Paper, 1950.Avraham Naton (1906-1959) - Street View, Watercolor on Paper, 1950. Signed and dated. 21x28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Northern FlickerNorthern Flicker. Earnest W. Steffen (American, 1891-1981). Watercolor on paper. Signed ll, dated 1950. 14 x 10 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Red-shafted FlickerRed-shafted Flicker. Earnest W. Steffen (American, 1891-1981). Watercolor on paper. Signed ll, dated 1950. 14 x 10 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Jossel, paintingLeonard Jossel, painting, Leonard Jossel (American, 1921-1993), Factory with Smokestacks, 1950, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "jossel '50" lower right, framed under glass, 13.5'h x 20.5"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Rosenthal Watercolor, Victorian HouseStan Rosenthal (American, Cleveland School, 20thc.) Victorian House, 1950, watercolor on paper, signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 24 x 18.5 in. image size. Condition: Some light staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Rupert Burrowes (Guyanese, 1903 - 1966)"Jamaica B.W.I." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1950. Signed and annotated bottom left. 11 x 14 inches (sight); 17 x 20 1/2 inches (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Garnet Moore Keeney Watercolor, "Cliff Dwellings of theGarnet Moore Keeney (American, AZ, 1900-1984) Watercolor, "Cliff Dwellings of the Southwest" 1950, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022BYRON BROWNE Abstract Still Life.BYRON BROWNEAbstract Still Life.Gouache and watercolor on paper, 1950. 665x506 mm; 26¼x20 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left recto.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.Browne (19See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN RUGGLES (1907-1991)Boxers c. 1950, 16x13, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888-1950)LOUIS ICARTFrench, 1888-1950AutumnWatercolor on paperSigned lower right. An elegant woman wearing pierrot attire stands by a bare tree, her scarf and dress blowing in the autumn wind. Set behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 GEORGES BRASSEUR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGGEORGES BRASSEUR WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Georges Brasseur (1880 - 1950, Belgium): watercolor on paper, signed on the face by the artist, housed in the gilded wood frame: 14.5"h x 12.5"w. BIOGRASee Sold Price
Sold2018William Rakocz 4 watercolorsWilliam Rakocz (American 1924-2015)- ''Ozark Oak Tree''; House in Landscape; Missouri Farmland; Street Scene- 4 watercolors on paper, all signed, ca. 1950's, some soiling and staining, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Jackrell 3 watercolorsThomas Jackrell (American 20th c.)- Untitled- 3 watercolors on paper, ca. 1950's, all signed and dated. 12 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Hand and Tropical Fruit''- watercolor and pastel on paper, 1950, signed 'Paul B. Travis 1950 lower left in pencil, signed, dated and titled in pencil verso. 20 1See Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Dodge Macknight (American / Connecticut, 1860-1950), watercolor on paper, colorful depiction of aUS$225
3 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Joanna Zjawinska (b. 1950) American PolishUS$100(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sFRITZ BRADLEY TALBOT (Maine, 1878-1964), Looking across a garden toward a mountain., Watercolor onUS$125
278 Lots AwayLUXUR Fine Art AuctionWilliam Carlaw ( British 1847-1889) Signed Watercolor On PaperUS$10(1 bid)