Sold2022Tadaaki Kuwayama Color Field Painting(Japanese, born 1932) Untitled, gray/violet, 1966-1967, signed verso "Tadaaki Kuwayama '66-'67", acrylic with metallic powder on four mounted canvases mounted in integral aluminum frame, 22-1/8 x 87-1See Sold Price
Sold2023TADAAKI KUWAYAMA Signed Minimalist Panel ArtSigned on verso Tadaaki Kuwayama, 1973. Three canvas panels, each in a monochromatic tone of gray with lines of metal separating each canvas panel. Framed in gray toned metal frame. Approximately 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023TADAAKI KUWAYAMA Signed Minimalist Panel Art 4ftSigned on verso Tadaaki Kuwayama, 1973.Three canvas panels, each in a monochromatic tone of gray with lines of metal separating each canvas panel.Comes with News paper articles and Gallery ExhibitionSee Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Yellow Blue".Signed on stretcher verso. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Good, area craquelure.See Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Red Green"Signed verso. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Good, small scuff lower center in green segment.See Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. Blue / Yellow.SIgned veros. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.75" wide. Condition: Scattered areas of craquelure.See Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Green Red"1966. Signed and dated upper center. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Light pressure cracking at left in greenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists: A Group of Five Artist's BooksVarious Artists: A Group of Five Artist's Books Including: Tadaaki Kuwayama, Snow Country, 1990; Nga Whetn, The Stars; John Hejduk, The Black Swann, 1990, copy 116 of 375; T.S. Eliot, Four QuarteSee Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. Green / Red.Not visibly signed. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.75" wide. Condition: Minor flaking at extreme left edge, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022UntitledAcrylic painting on canvas by Ram Kumar, signed and inscribed 'Ram Kumar / 33 x 52' on the reverseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$1,050(6 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and GouacheUS$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Nutt (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stage Painting), c. 1984US$10,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000