Sold2020Designer Modernist Laminated Wood and Faux Rock Bench SDesigner Modernist Laminated Wood and Faux Rock Bench Seat. Sloped plywood seat supported by faux rock legs and through-tenon stretcher. Unknown designer.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2019Designer Modernist Laminated Wood and Faux Rock BDesigner Modernist Laminated Wood and Faux Rock Bench Seat. Sloped plywood seat supported by faux rock legs and through-tenon stretcher. Unknown designer.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jindrich Halabala Sample Furniturecirca 1930's, Art Deco inspired tubular design sample furniture by the Czechoslovakian designer with leather upholstery - 2 lounge chairs in brown with table and 3 seated bench in red with 2 matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom, Quality Modernist Teak BenchCustom, Quality Modernist Teak Bench. Measures 20.5 inches x 74.5 inches x 18 inches. Property of a designer decorated Pound Ridge, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Provencal Bench from John RoselliAntique French Provencal Bench from John Roselli. Antique 19th C hand carved bench with rush seat and custom made upholstered seat cushion. Measures 37.5 x 72 x 23 inches. From a designer decorated PuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner style Modernist foot stool. Folding Stool Bench with woven rush top.Hans Wegner style Modernist foot stool. Folding Stool Bench with woven rush top. Dimensions: Height: 15 inches, Width: 20 inches, Depth: 15 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Chrome Black Granite Figural Sculpture.Modernist Chrome Black Granite Figural Sculpture. Black granite 'bench' supports 3 standing and 3 seated organic figures. Chromed Resin Composite.-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 29.5 inches: D: 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAAL FATHI Designer Steel Bench With Black Vinyl TuftedWAAL FATHI Designer Steel Bench With Black Vinyl Tufted Cushion. Brass accents and Trim. . Angled side legs support top with curbed ends. Marked Waal Fathi 92. Modernist-- Dimensions: H: 18.25 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Designer Italian BenchModern, oak with square legs, scrolled handholds and a rush seat. The lot includes a custom cushion as pictured. Marked "Pieracci". Dimensions: 21" x 39 1/2", the seat height is 19", the overall heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Jack Sterling Gold Rush Vermeil RingItem/Description: Modernist, signed Sterling Silver ring by jewelry designer, Judith Jack. Raised, signet design. Textured top embossed with swirl pattern in vermeil ( gilt wash). Accented by hand-setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Designer Modernist 18k Gold and Diamond Cuff BraceletDESCRIPTION: Designer Modernist 18k Gold and Diamond Bangle. The cuff crafted with 18k yellow gold foundation bezel set with .15 ct round cut diamonds amounting to approx. 1.25cts. Completed with a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wide Upholstered Modernist Bench. Tufted Tan VelvetWide Upholstered Modernist Bench. Tufted Tan Velvet fabric. Heavy Cantilever form brass base-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 56 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Adrian Pearsall Style Long Bench. Modernist Bench with splayed wood legs. From former Fendi retail lAdrian Pearsall Style Long Bench. Modernist Bench with splayed wood legs. From former Fendi retail location. Unsigned. Dimensions: Height: 19 inches, Width: 60 inches, Depth: 27 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Designer modernist 18k Gold Drop earrings with rock quartzBeautiful Earrings, carefully crated in solid yellow gold of 18 karats and finished with frosted brushed surfaces. Suited with post for pierced ears and push backs. Along with two curved elements thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four oak and rush-seated chairs,A set of four oak and rush-seated chairs, designed by William Birch, each with turned supports, 42cm wide 42cm deep 99cm high, seat 46cm high (4) Condition Report: Two re-rushed. One back support reseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Rush-Seated StoolAntique English Rush-Seated StoolMeasures 18 inches x 14 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peasant and Pig Musical Automaton by Vichy, c. 1900Peasant and Pig Musical Automaton by Vichy, c. 1900 Depicting a young man perched on the back of a rush-seated chair and resting a piglet on his knee as though it were a baby, with expressive plaster-See Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Tocando la Mandolina" GouacheCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) original gouache painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting a modernist seated figure playing the stringed mandolin instrument. Titled "Tocando la Mandolina". CiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Grass-Seated benchGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Grass-Seated bench, New Hope, PA Walnut, grass cord Unmarked 12 1/2" x 18 1/4" x 16" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, April 12, 2008, lot 566See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Umanoff - BenchA vintage, two seated bench by Arthur Umanoff. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM MILLER-MELBERG Modernist Cement Bench. Concrete ParJIM MILLER-MELBERG Modernist Cement Bench. Concrete Park Bench. The Vintage NEW BENCH is a Three Legged Bench with full backrest, cast in one piece. The seat is Contoured for comfort, sloped for drainSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Always Did Spise a Mule Boy Seated on BenchJ. & E. Stevens Company Cromwell, CT - Circa 1897 Near Mint & Very Bright A young boy has dismounted his mule in order to discipline him. To emphasize his message, the boy waves a rigid stick at the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Designer 18k intersecting circle ringModernist Designer 18k intersecting circle ring, Late 20th c., the interior with applied graduated spherules (possibly black pearls), size 7.75, stamped "M - 750", approx. 9.08dwt Provenance: The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM MILLER-MELBERG Modernist Cement Bench. Concrete ParJIM MILLER-MELBERG Modernist Cement Bench. Concrete Park Bench. The Vintage NEW BENCH is a Three Legged Bench with full backrest, cast in one piece. The seat is Contoured for comfort, sloped for drainSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.GUS Exotic Wood Modernist Bench Seating. Two Stainless Open Frame Square Legs. Label.US$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tasselUS$75
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMichael Good 18K Yellow Gold Modernist Designer Signed Earrings 11.1gUS$350(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMichael Good 18K Yellow Gold Modernist Designer Signed Wave Cuff Bracelet 19.6gUS$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Modernist Park Bench "Pigeon Feeders" Original Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCountry french carved window bench, rush woven top, mahogany frameUS$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Jean Royere Iron, Brass, Glass Cocktail Table. Modernist Designer Coffee Table. Diamond grid pUS$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Slat Bench Table. Tapered Peg Legs. Marked Yugoslavia.US$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMid 18thC Japanese Wood Buddhist figure. Mellow 250 year old patina. Special! Large.US$900
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 James Mont Orange faux bamboo Dining chairs. Cut out design. Signed with label. Designer. DecoUS$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 ORREFORS Crystal Bubble Wall Sconces. CARL FAGERLUND, designer. Brass Wall Mount Panels. ModerUS$300(1 bid)