Sold2016Cross and Dolmen near Carnace. FRANCE. 1835.Print from steel engraving titled „Croix et Dolmen de pres Carnace“. Drawn by Danvin. Engraved by Cholet. Published in History of France. Illustration Roman to Merovingian. Notes: France. (MonumenSee Sold Price
Sold2017SC-9 SCROLL PRESSED OPEN SALTSC-9 SCROLL PRESSED OPEN SALT, colorless, tiny waffle base, raised on four scrolled feet. Rare. Probably France. 1835-1850. 1 5/8" H, 1 3/4" x 3 1/4".Near proof with moderate mold roughness to one corSee Sold Price
Sold2017OP-6 OVAL PEDESTAL PRESSED OPEN SALTOP-6 OVAL PEDESTAL PRESSED OPEN SALT, unlisted ice blue, shaped rim. Scarce, possibly rare or very rare. France. 1835-1845. 2 3/8" H, 2 1/8" x 3 1/2".Near proof with only a flake to edge of base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis France Crystal Handled Decanter Trianon pattern, Rare formDesciption: St. Louis France Crystal Handled Decanter Trianon pattern, Rare form. Cris cross cuts, cut panels. Faceted globe stopper. Makers mark faint, but near the bottom rim. 5.75lbs Measures ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2024St. Louis France Crystal Handled Decanter Trianon pattern, Rare formDesciption: St. Louis France Crystal Handled Decanter Trianon pattern, Rare form. Cris cross cuts, cut panels. Faceted globe stopper. Makers mark faint, but near the bottom rim. 5.75lbs Measures ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Marc Louis Solon Pate-Sur-Pate MirrorMarc Louis Solon, France (1835-1913) Circa 1870's Neoclassical pate-sur-pate mirror by 'Miles' Louis Solon with porcelain decorations in relief. Possibly for Minton's. Measures 19"H x 14.75"W. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Crawford Thom O/C Landscape Painting, Children FishingJames Crawford Thom (New Jersey/New York/England/France, 1835-1898) oil on board Hudson River School style landscape genre painting depicting two children, dressed in peasant style clothing, fishing iSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jules Moigniez, Bronze OwlAfter Jules Moigniez (France, 1835-1894), swooping owl with outstretched talons, recast bronze sculpture on green marble base height 31.75 in. x width 23.25 in. x depth 15 in. Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) PATINATED BRONZE STAGS AFTER JULES MOIGNIEZ(lot of 2) Patinated bronze sculptures, mirrored pair, signed in cast after Jules Moigniez (France, 1835-1894), depicting stag standing over naturalistic rocky outcrop, on marble stepped plinth base,See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Medieval Engraved Reliquary Gold CrossVery Fine Medieval Engraved Reliquary Gold Cross, France 13th Century A.D.Hollow gold cross decorated on one side with a cross, a rosette and in the centre ñIHSî (Jesus), the other side with a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE (ANGE-JOSEPH) ROUX I (France, 1765-1835), "Betsy of Boston John Virgin Commander 1816".,ANTOINE (ANGE-JOSEPH) ROUX IFrance, 1765-1835"Betsy of Boston John Virgin Commander 1816". Signed and dated lower right "Antoine Roux Marseilles 1820". Titled lower center.Gouache on paper, 17" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Frosted Crystal Luxembourg Cherub BowlLalique frosted crystal large heavy bowl with 8 frollicking cherubs in high relief around the outside. Etched 'Lalique France' near bottom. Measures 8.25"H x 12"W. Condition report: good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Lalique Glass Punch BowlLalique molded glass punch bowl in the "Luxembourg" pattern, with cherubs to the sides. Engraved 'Lalique France' near base. [8 1/2 x 12 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft, Table lamp, model 903Roycroft Table lamp, model 903 USA, 1920-28hammered copper, mica 13.25 h x 7 dia in (34 x 18 cm) Impressed orb and cross mark near base. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022L'EPEE FRENCH CYLINDER MUSIC BOX.The L'epee factory in the south of France near the Swiss border began in 1839 and was well established when this music box was made in 1880. Still in business today making time pieces, L'epee is a uniSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE LALIQUE FROSTED & CLEAR ART CRYSTAL SWANLalique clear and frosted crystal swan, signed "Lalique France" near tail feathers, 9.5"h, 12.5"l, 8"w Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS KATONA (1850-1933) AND DAUM FRÈRES, NANCY FLOOR LAMP, CIRCA 1930LOUIS KATONA (1850-1933) AND DAUM FRÈRES, NANCY FLOOR LAMP, CIRCA 1930 wrought iron and acid-etched glass, stamped L KATONA, FRANCE, acid-etched DAUM/ NANCY, FRANCE with Cross of Lorraine (177cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023‡ DAUM FRÈRES, NANCY CAMEO BOWL, CIRCA 1930‡ DAUM FRÈRES, NANCY CAMEO BOWL, CIRCA 1930 cameo and overlaid glass, decorated with parrots, etched to foot rim DAUM/ NANCY/ FRANCE with Cross of Lorraine (28.5cm diameter, 23cm high)See Sold Price
SoldDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy F...DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy France' and Cross of Lorraine, ht. 14 1/4 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Moigniez Egret SculptureBronze Jules Moigniez (1835-1894, France) gilt bronze sculpture of an egret standing along a marshy shoreline, signed “Moigniez”. Nice condition, no breaks or repairs, has fine details in the featSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy & Louis Majorelle Mottled Glass BowlCirca 1925, wrought iron and mottled glass bowl, having foil inclusions, signed "Daum Nancy France" with cross of Lorraine, very good condition, 5" (12.8cm) height, 11" (28cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum vase 6"dia x 7"hDaum, vase, Nancy, France, molded and chipped ice glass, etched Daum Nancy France, with the Cross of Lorraine, 6"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Nancy, Cameo Glass "Sweetgum" VaseDaum"Sweetgum" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Daum, Nancy, France" with the Cross of Lorraine10 in. highSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Musicians Pablo Picasso Framed PrintUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table LampUS$900(7 bids)