Sold2022Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in.Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk signed 'Mian Situ' (lower right) and titled (on the presentation plaque) oil on canvas 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in. Footnotes: Provenance The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIAN SITU (B.1953) OIL PAINTING WOMEN ON STEPSFramed oil on canvas painting, Women on the Steps and Dog, signed lower left Situ Mian (Chinese, active in California, b.1953), sight: approx 29"h, 23"w, overall: approx 37"h, 31"w, 4lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mian Situ (b. 1953), Mission ConcepcionMian Situ (b. 1953), Mission Concepcion, oil on canvas, 14 x 11", frame: 18 x 21" Situ is a promenant California based artist who has worked frequently throughout Texas. He has been represented by sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mian Situ, California / China (b. 1953), FamilyMian SituCalifornia / China, (b. 1953)Family Restingoil on canvassigned lower left, gilt-framed.24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mian Situ (born 1953) Children and Dog 20 x 24 in. framed 27 x 30 1/2 in.Mian Situ (born 1953) Children and Dog signed 'Mian Situ' (lower left) and signed again (on the reverse) oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. framed 27 x 30 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIAN SITU, CHINESE (B. 1953) O/COil on canvas. Titled "Three Friends, Yao." Signed lower left. Provenance: Greenhouse Gallery, San Antonio. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 25.5", (Canvas) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Painting unvarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mian Situ - San Francisco, April 18, 1906Mian Situ - San Francisco, April 18, 1906 - Hand Signed - Limited Edition Canvas - Image Size: 35"w X 21"h. Limited Edition Of: 100 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Mian Situ (Born 1953) Antique Chinese American Family Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique Chinese family portrait oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graffiti style street sign. Girl with red balloon stencil.Graffiti style street sign. Girl with red balloon stencil. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 18 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy-Girl With Red Balloon, Ornate FramedBanksy-Girl With Red Balloon, Ornate Framed. Size 20 x16 inches. Ltd edition run of 300 print. Coa supplied # 55/300. Auctioneers note: Please note this is not a Pest Control Edition. Valuations set aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy Ltd Edition " Girl With Red Balloon"Banksy Ltd Edition High Quality Lithograph Print "Girl With Red Balloon"" Framed. dimensions 21 x 17 inches. Auctioneers note:this is not a Pest Control version of a Banksy print. For additional pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy Ltd Edition " Girl With Red Balloon"Banksy Ltd Edition High Quality Lithograph Print "Girl With Red Balloon"" Framed. dimensions 21 x 17 inches. Auctioneers note:this is not a Pest Control version of a Banksy print.See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy "Girl With Red Balloon" Lithograph Print ,Banksy "Girl With red Balloon" Lithograph Print , Ornate FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Mian Situ, oil on canvasManner of Mian Situ, oil on canvas, Manner of Mian Situ (Chinese/American, b. 1953), Woman Combing Hair, no signature observed, 22.5"squ (stretcher), unframed Provenance: A Private Collection: GreenwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Warren b.1949 Red Balloon Girl LE Giclee PrintJim Warren (American, Born 1949). A limited edition giclee print on canvas. Titled, "One Red Balloon." Depicting a mesmerizing monochrome beach landscape scene with a girl holding a heart shaped red bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY PAINTING RED BALLOONOIL PASTEL AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER. SIZE: 16X20 INCHES. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy - Girl with Red Balloon Framed Offset LithographBanksy Girl with Red Balloon Medium Offset Lithograph Image Dimensions 36x24 PIECE COMES NEWLY FRAMED AT NO ADDITIONAL CHARGESee Sold Price
2024Jim Warren b.1949 Red Balloon Girl LE Giclee PrintJim Warren (American, Born 1949). A limited edition giclee print on canvas. Titled, "One Red Balloon." Depicting a mesmerizing monochrome beach landscape scene with a girl holding a heart shaped red bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flying Red Balloon Girl BANKSY, AfterTitle: Flying Red Balloon Girl Maker: BANKSY, After (English) Year: 2016 Materials: Arches paper 360 g Size: 70x50 cm. Stencil/Spray StreetArt. Edition: 122/200. Comes with Signed COA card of the PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy - Red Balloon Framed Offset LithographBanksy Red Balloon Medium Offset Lithograph Image Dimensions 20x16 PIECE COMES NEWLY FRAMED AT NO ADDITIONAL CHARGESee Sold Price
Sold2024MIAN SITU GICLEESIGNED IN LOWER RIGHT BY ARTIST, PROOF 1/10. 52" x 47" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78111: A Chinese Blue and Red Eight Immortals Bowl, QinUS$340
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of redUS$2,100(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, KentuckyUS$550(2 bids)