Sold2021R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Round BowlR. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Round Bowlmodel number 1835-6, the shaped rim border with hammered finish, monogrammed "MOE" to center. 2 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. 9.65 troy oz. Additional high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Wallace & Sons Mfg Sterling Silver Pierced BowlR. Wallace & Sons Mfg Sterling Silver Pierced Bowl, circa 1900. Scallop rimmed with pierced lobed edges and engraved foliate scroll designs. Monogrammed "R" to the central area. R. Wallace & Sons sterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group,(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group, consisting of a R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. sterling silver bowl, having a wide flaring lip, over a reticulated body surrounding scripted monogrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Hollowware AssortmentR. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Hollowware Assortment (8) items consisting of (6) having the deer head mark including a footed compote, a trophy bowl having engraved inscription, (2) openwork platesSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Wallace & Sons partial sterling silver flatware. To include: 7 teaspoons, 2 soup spoons, 1R. Wallace & Sons partial sterling silver flatware. To include: 7 teaspoons, 2 soup spoons, 1 tablespoon, 6 forks, 1 serving utensil, and 11 knives. Knife handles unmarked. Teaspoon bowls dented. BendSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Wallace & Sons silverR. Wallace & Sons serving bowl & set of teaspoons Carmel, CA sterling silver impressed hallmarks bowl: 2.25"h x 9.5"dia along with a sterling silver small plate and serving fork Provenance: a NashvillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Sterling Silver Footed Creamer & Sugar SetAn R. Wallace & Sons Mfg Co sterling silver footed creamer and a corresponding sterling silver footed open sugar bowl. Each is marked 'Wallace' and 'Sterling 1709'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Sterling Silver & Bakelite Small BowlWallace sterling silver and bakelite small footed bowl, maker's mark: "R Wallace & Sons" and marked: "Sterling / 3725 / Wallace." 2" H x 3" diameter. Approx: 3.38 ozt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed BowlWallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Signed with stag with "R.W.& S, Sterling" hallmark for R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. and numbered "2388-5". A hammered sterling silver bowl on a raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVEWAREFour American sterling silver serving utensils: ladle with shell-form bowl and floral handle, monogrammed K, by R. Wallace & Sons; large spoon with delicate scrolling by Wendell Manufacturing Co.; larSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Nut Serving Spoons, R. Wallace, FradleyGorgeous pair of nut or bon bon spoons both in sterling silver. One is R. Wallace & Sons in the Irving pattern, discontinued in 1899. One is attributed to J.F. Fradley with floral bowl and stem styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Wallace & Sons Tea Strainer, Louvre PatternAmerican, late 19th-20th century. A sterling silver tea strainer by Wallace in the Louvre pattern, with a gold wash bowl, marked on handle; lg. 5.5 in., silver wt. 1.05ozt (32.5g).See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Grouping of Sterling and Silver Flatware.Including (4) monogrammed W.M. B. Durgin Co. round bowl cream/bullion soup spoons - stamped, "sterling Pat'd" with an initial maker's mark; (4) monogrammed R. Wallace & Sons round bowl cream/bullion sSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOW WAREThe unusual Kirk and Sons footed bowl for Shreve, Crump & Low is paired with an open vegetable dish marked R. Wallace and Sons. Footed bowl measures 3.5 x 8.25, larger bowl is 2 x 10 inches, total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Grand Baroque bowl, #4207R. Wallace and Sons Mfg. Co., designed by William S. Warren Grand Baroque bowl, #4207 Taunton, Massachusetts, designed 1907 sterling silver stamped marks 10 3/16"dia x 2 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Miscellaneous Grouping of Flatware.Includes an R. Wallace & Sons serving spoon; a Tiffany & Co. serving spoon with pierced bowl; 3 coin silver spoons by A.C. Benedict 28 Bowery, NY; a J. Field coin silver spoon; Gorham teaspoon with puSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Bowls andTrays. Including a monogrammed Egyptian silver round tray with an openwork border - stamped with pre-1946 pictorial assay marks; a monogrammed R. Wallace & Sons Orange Blossom round tray - stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. WALLACE & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET"Dauphine" pattern including: 73 troy ounces. Includes: (8) soup spoons, (12) dessert forks, (7) salad forks, (8) dinner forks, (17) teaspoons, (4) spreaders, (2) serving spoons, (1) serving knife, (6See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver PlateVintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Plate. Measures approx. - 10" diameter. Weight - 12.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Wallace & Sons sterling silver forks, set of 11. Decoration of roses. 6.125in length. 12.1 oztR. Wallace & Sons sterling silver forks, set of 11. Decoration of roses. 6.125in length. 12.1 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Gilt Match SafeThis is a beautiful sterling silver and gilt match safe by R. Wallace & Sons. It features a lovely repousse depiction of an array of blooming flowers surrounded by swirling scrolls and leaves. It openSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. WALLACE & SONS STERLING SILVER, 5 PEONY TEASPOONS 5-7/8", 109 GRAMSDESCRIPTION: R. WALLACE & SONS STERLING SILVER, 5 PEONY TEASPOONS 5-7/8", 109 GRAMS WEIGHT: 109 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use. We aim toSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930US$250
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rimUS$400
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923US$200
1057 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWallace Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Saint Leon Fluted Bowl 4.75inUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWallace Meadow Rose Sterling Silver Orange Spoon Deep Bowl 5.75 Inches VintageUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet Sterling Silver Rice Spoon by Wallace Custom Made 10in Scalloped BowlUS$10
BonhamsA WALLACE STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE Wallingford, Connecticut, 20th centuryUS$10,000