Sold2018John Nash (1893-1977) Shell Guide to Dorset, originalJohn Nash (1893-1977) Shell Guide to Dorset, original poster printed by Henry Stone c.1960 - 76 x 51 cm: and Richard Eurich (1903-1992) Shell Guide to Cornwall, original poster printed by Henry StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Eurich (1903-1992) Shell Guide to Cornwall ,Richard Eurich (1903-1992) Shell Guide to Cornwall , original poster printed by Henry Stone - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper, Lake Near Snowdon c.1950, ink, wash and crayon 19 x 26cmJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Lake Near Snowdon signed 'John Piper' (lower left), titled 'Lake Near Snowdon' (lower centre), inscribed 'Fynnon Loch' (lower right) pen and ink, ink and pastel onSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Corton Church, Suffolk Screenprint in colours, 1971, on wo...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Corton Church, Suffolk (Levinson 203) Screenprint in colours, 1971, on wove, signed and numbered 73/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, published by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ JOHN PIPER C.H. (BRITISH 1903-1992) SUMMER GARDEN, FAWLEY BOTTOM§ JOHN PIPER C.H. (BRITISH 1903-1992) SUMMER GARDEN, FAWLEY BOTTOM Etching and aquatint, 67/85, signed and numbered in pencil to margin (Image size 38.5cm x 57.5cm (15.25in x 22.75in)) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Caernarvon Castle I Screenprint in colours, 1971, on wove, ...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Caernarvon Castle I (Levinson 200) Screenprint in colours, 1971, on wove, signed and numbered 54/70 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, published by MarlbSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Piper (British, 1903-1992)John Piper (British, 1903-1992), "San Marco, Venice", color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower center, numbered "59/100" lower left, sight 29-1/2" x 21-3/4". Glazed and framed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Piper, A Castle, color screenprintJohn Piper (British, 1903-1992) A Castle color screenprint signed lower right A.P. image: 22 1/2" x 33 1/2"; sheet: 27" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Castlemartin Screenprint in colours, 1976, on Arches, signe...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Castlemartin (Levison 259) Screenprint in colours, 1976, on Arches, signed and numbered 62/70 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, published by MarlboroughSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN PIPER (BRITISH, 1903-1992) CapesthroneJOHN PIPER (BRITISH, 1903-1992) Capesthrone lithograph A/P signed and editioned to margin 64 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN PIPER (British 1903-1992) A PRINT, "The PebbleJOHN PIPER (British 1903-1992) A PRINT, "The Pebble Alcove, Stowe," 1986, screenprint on paper, signed in margin in pencil L/R, "John Piper," marked L/L A.P. 25 1/2" x 18 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, John PiperJohn Piper (British, 1903-1992), "Eye and Camera: Red and Black," screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled verso, edition 47/77, sheet (unframed): 22.75"h x 31"w. Provenance: Triton Museum (SantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, John PiperJohn Piper (British, 1903-1992), "Eye and Camera: Blue to Yellow," screenprint, titled verso, edition 66/77, sheet (unframed): 22. 75"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, John PiperJohn Piper (British, 1903-1992), "Eye and Camera: Yellow and Green," screenprint, titled verso, edition 34/77, sheet (unframed): 22.75"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: John Piper (1903 - 1992)Attributed To: John Piper, British (1903 - 1992) Watercolor, Gouache on Paper "British Village Scene of Buckinghamshire" Signed Lower Right. Measures 13-1/4" x 11"., frame measures 16" x 14". A work lSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Piper "Garn Fawr, Pembrokeshire" Screen PrintJohn Piper (British, 1903-1992) screen print "Garn Fawr, Pembrokeshire" 1968. Pencil signed lower right, chalk signed lower left. Numbered 26/70. Framed size 28-1/4" x 21-1/4". Shipping: In-House shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020John W. Gregory (1903-1992)Artist: John W. Gregory (1903-1992). Title/Subject: Lonesome Farmhouse. Signature: Lower right. Medium: Lithograph. Size image: 9 1/2" x 8". Created: 1938. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN W. GREGORY Pencil Signed SUNRISE - END OF WHARF Lithograph LIMITED EDITION 1969ARTIST: John W. Gregory (New York City, Provincetown, Massachusetts, 1903-1992) TITLE: Sunrise - End of Wharf, 1969 MEDIUM: Lithograph on handmade paper SIZE: framed, 21" x 17" DESCRIPTION: Up for aucSee Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Castlemartin Screenprint in colours, 1976, on wove paper, s...£400(29 bids)
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Holme, Nottinghamshire Screenprint in colours, 1985, on Arc...£700(3 bids)
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Stowe, South of the House Screenprint in colours, 1986, on ...£800(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBrian Richard Fisher, Saskatchewan, British Columbia / Australia, Canada (1939-2012), High Blue,US$400
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Royalty Portrait Prince Of Wales Colonel In Chief Red Mess DressUS$2,600
6 days LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Sculptural Study Of Landseer's Lions Foot Nelson ColumnUS$3,400
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)