Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mick Jagger in Japan PosterAfter Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mick Jagger in Japan Poster Offset poster on paper, with the printed signatures. 40 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. The Estate of Fred Hughes.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger Print in colors on wove paper 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Signed Poster (Mick Jagger)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger Poster 15 1/2" x 12" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mick Jagger in JapanAfter Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mick Jagger in Japan Offset poster on paper, with the printed signatures and numbering. 40 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. The Estate of Fred HuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger, 1975ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, 1975 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger"Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger" (10) Ten Invitation cards. Each Measures approx 6 1/2 inches high x 4 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #08 [first edtion] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker, center left. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #01 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #02 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #07 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1975. Lot Note(s): Signed by Warhol in black markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAndy Warhol, Mini Portfolio Mick Jagger with 10 Prints, 1975, signed€1,500
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)US$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.144', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.145', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300