Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Italy/Spain, 1856-1926), View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria DellaRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZItaly/Spain, 1856-1926View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8î x 15î. Framed 20î x 24î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Iannicelli - Santa Maria della SaluteAntonio Iannicelli (Italian, b. 1952) View of Santa Maria della Salute Basilica from canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Santa Maria della Salute 1956 Oil PtgLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Santa Maria della Salute, 1956, oil and heavy impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on reverse, 38 x 25.5 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The DoganaCharles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice Signed C. Calderon (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches (46.5 x 65.1 cm) C Estate of Simonne StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo Hay; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on panel), Venice, View of Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed l.r. Original frame and plaquard; 25.5in. X 40.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.)Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.) 1876 Stavropol - 1945 Berlin Venice - View of the Grand Canal with a view of the Basilica Maria della Salute. Oil on canvas, min. dam. Inscribed lower right. 47See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) La Fava, or Santa Maria della Fava, 1925, XLII, signed lower right, "James McBey", signed in plate, "McBey, Venice, October 1925", drypoint etching on blue green antique laid papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962)Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962) View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice oil on canvas signed G. Boucart (lower right) 25 5/8 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aft Bellotto, Entrance to the Grand Canal, O/CItalian School, 19th c. or earlier, after the 18th c. original by Bellotto, A View of the Grand Canal facing Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, old labels verso, unsigned [DBRO7006] (TC) DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) Venice"Santa Maria Della Salute" oil on board 8 1/2 x 12 inches. signed D.F. Anderson . framed 15 x 18 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA VENETA FIAMMINGA DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TEDESCA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€4,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
13 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryMaria Zichy (Austria,Hungary,NY,1893-1962) oil paintingUS$340(4 bids)