Sold2015John James Audubon (1783-1851), "Blue Jay," No. 21,John James Audubon (1783-1851), "Blue Jay," No. 21, Plate 102, 20th c., presented in a silvered frame, H.- 24 3/4 in., W.- 19 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon Lithograph Bien Edition, Plate 231Bein Blue Jay, Plate 231. John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). From the Julius Bien edition of Audubon’s Birds of America, New York: 1858-1860. 27 x 22 1/2 inches visible, 37 x 30 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022After John James Audubon "Blue Crane Or Heron"Engraving Sheet: 38"x25" Piece is unframed and in good condition aside from some acid burn in the margins.See Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon Blue Headed Pigeon Amsterdam PrintOverall with frame 33" high x 43" wide. John James Audubon (French/American, 1785-1851) offset lithograph. Blue Headed Pigeon. No. 35. Plate CLXXII. Marked in the margins "Drawn from Nature by J.J. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon - Blue Crane or HeronJOHN JAMES AUDUBON (1785-1881) Blue Crane or Heron Print in colors, printed later 13 3/8" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Blue Crane or Heron,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Blue Crane or Heron," No. 62, Plate 307, Princeton edition, presented in a burnished gilt frame with a wide linen mat, H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 34 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon(1785-1851). Common Blue BirdJohn James Audubon. "Common Blue Bird". No. 27, Plate 134. 1st Edition Octavo. JT Bowen, Phila. 5 7/8" x 8 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon(1785-1851). Arctic Blue BirdJohn James Audubon. "Arctic Blue Bird". No. 28, Pl. 136. 1st Edition Octavo. JT Bowen, Phila. 5 7/8" x 8 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020John James Laforest Audubon, Columbia JayJohn James Laforest Audubon, Columbia Jay. Plate 96 NO 20 Columbia Jay Leslie Kostrich, a professional dealing in Audubon prints, has contributed to the following biography. One of America's first wilSee Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Columbia Jay," PlateJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "Columbia Jay," Plate 96, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide wood frame, H.- 38 3/4 in., W.- 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Great Blue Heron," No.John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Great Blue Heron," No. 43, Plate 211, Princeton edition, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 39 in., W.- 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) BlueAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) Blue Heron, Plate 18.39. Facsimile giclee print, edition 19/200. From The New-York Historical Society's Edition "Audubon's Fifty Best Watercolors". PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (After) - Florida Jay PrintJohn James Audubon (After) – Florida Jay Print. The Frame has a measurement of 21" x 25 1/2". The Sight has a measurement of 14 x 17 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851)John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) , "Blue Grey Flycatcher", Plate LXXXIV, hand-colored aquatint with engraving, from The Birds of America, Havell edition, partial "J.Whatman..." watermark visibSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUDUBON: "Blue Grosbeak" - ChromolithographJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) "Blue Grosbeak," plate 204 from the "Birds of America" Bien Edition, New York 1858-1860, chromolithograph with hand coloring on double elephant folio sheets. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Jay, Audubon, Royal Octavo hand-colored lithographHeading: Author: Audubon, John James Title: Blue Jay Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:J.T. Bowen Date Published: 1840-44 Description: Hand-colored lithograph by J.T. Bowen aSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851)John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) , "Blue Long Grosbeak", "Yellow-billed Magpie", "Common Magpie", "Harlan's Buzzard", "Goshawk" and "Bartrams Vireo", 6 hand-colored lithographs, from The BirdsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Florida Jay Audubon Engraved PrintAlso known as the Florida Scrub-Jay, John James Audubon found this beautiful bird in Florida and did not observe it at any other location in the wild. It was rare even in Audubon’s time and conSee Sold Price
Sold2019After John James Audubon, Blue-Green WarblerAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) Blue-Green Warbler engraving No. 10, Plate 49 engraved, printed and colored by R. Havell, 1828 19 1/2"x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021John James Audubon Folio Plate 362 Little Blue HeronFramed John James Audubon Folio Plate 362 Little Blue Heron Limited 750. Was released in 1966. The framed print is approx 21 1/2" x 1" x 17 1/2". The print is approx 16" x 12". The framed print is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN JAMES AUDUBON, HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, 1833,JOHN JAMES AUDUBON, HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, 1833, BLUE-HEADED PIGEON, NO. 35, PLATE CLXXII. Drawn from nature by J.J Audubon (1785-1851), engraved, printed, and colored by R. Havell, 1833. Plate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audubon Little Blue Heron by Bernard LoatesA limited edition M. Bernard Loates lithograph after John James Audubon (1785-1851) work Little Blue Heron. This work depicts a Little Blue Heron in a wetland scene. It numbered and signed by hand andSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1946 Audubon Print, #211 Great Blue HeronJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # Great Blue Heron, #211 taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America". 8 1/2" X 11 1/2". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen EditionUS$1,000
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJohn James Audubon - American White Pelican / American Flamingo, Group of 2US$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJohn James Audubon - Pileated Woodpecker / Night Heron, Group of 2US$225(2 bids)