Sold2022Continental Baroque style 3-panel painted screenContinental Baroque style 3-panel painted screen, Early 20th c., gilt and polychrome paint on canvas over wood panel, brass rivet border, metal hinges, each panel decorated with a central urn issuingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Style Mahogany & Metal Bird Cage20th century, Continental. The piece is very intricately crafted with gothic architectural style. Good condition. H77" W27" W27"See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CONTINENTAL GILT METAL ARCHITECTURAL LAMPContinental gilt metal architectural cathedral two-light table lamp, the shaft finalized with a bobeche, above a pierced tri-sided chamber, over a tri-sided base with pieced cathedral style windows, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental-Style Metal Candlestick Floor LampContinental-style metal candlestick floor lamp, 69" H x 11" W. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Style Metal Wall ShelvesContinental-style metal wall shelves, 10" x 12" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Iron Base Wood Seat Modernist Stools. Weinberg StSet 4 Iron Base Wood Seat Modernist Stools. Weinberg Style. Architectural Metal Bases. Beveled Painted Wood Tops. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Neoclassical style metal covered urnA Continental Neoclassical style painted metal covered urnsecond half 20th centuryheight 17in (43cm); width 16in (41cm); depth 10 1/2in (26.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CONTINENTAL GOTHIC STYLE METAL WALL SCONCES(lot of 2) Continental Gothic style black metal sconces, 20thc., faux red candle rising above circular crown-shaped holder, all over scrolling arm attached to shield form plate, in need of wiring, appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental-Style Painted ScreenContinental-style oil paint on canvas screen, 19th century, depicting an Asian-inspired landscape. [64" H x 38" W x 1" D]. Tears, chips, holes and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Asian Style Metal Fireplace Screen DoorFloral Asian Style Metal Fireplace Screen Door. Floral metal relief on fire place screen door. Flowers are made of metal. Brass toned framing to screen. Handles to flaps of screen. Measures approx 56See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental style polychrome architectural balustrade room divider, late 19th centuryA Continental style polychrome architectural balustrade room divider, late 19th century, the outset top and painted vine frieze apron rising on twin pedestals and five turned balusters, raised on bracSee Sold Price
Sold2015CONTINENTAL BOULLE STYLE METAL INLAID INKSTANDContinental ebonized wood inkstand, Boulle style inlaid design, 19th c., rectangular top has gilt metal handle centered by two square glass inkwells and two recessed pen trays above single drawer, resSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CONTINENTAL STYLE GILT METAL CRUCIFIXA CONTINENTAL STYLE GILT METAL CRUCIFIX The crucifix of typical form, raised on a tapering base and shaped feet. H 32½ x W 13½ x D 7½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Style Gilt Metal Bouillotte Lamp20th century; three swan form candle arms, reeded shaft, mounted on black circular marble base, 33 in. H., with plaid cloth shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Metal Fireplace ScreenFireplace screen is gold toned & metal possibly brass. Screen is regency style. Piece is footed. Lower area has pierced vine & leaf detail. Piece has pulls to adjust screen opening. Piece measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral Asian Style Metal Fireplace Screen DoorFloral Asian Style Metal Fireplace Screen Door. Floral metal relief on fire place screen door. Flowers are made of metal. Brass toned framing to screen. Handles to flaps of screen. Measures approx 56See Sold Price
Sold2022REGENCY STYLE METAL FIREPLACE SCREEN 54"VINTAGE METAL FIREPLACE SCREEN WITH PROTECTIVE MESH AND FLORAL WROUGHT IRON STYLE DECORATION- 34" X 54" APPROX OPEN-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION , WEAR-DP61322See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Metal Thread Embroidered TapestryA Continental Renaissance style metal thread embroidered velvet tapestry, early 20th century Dimensions:Dimensions approximately 59 x 46in; width of rod 55in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Composition Relief Fragment19th century continental gothic-style architectural composition relief fragment. Features seated lady in church interior. Measures 18.25"H x 13.25"W framed, 14"H x 9.5"W visual image. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Baroque Style Metal-Mounted Pricket StickContinental Baroque Style Metal-Mounted Pricket Stick Fitted with two light sockets. 40 x 10 x 10 in. Property from the Collection of Lynne and Armin AllenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Baroque-Style Metal Storage CaseContinental Baroque-style metal storage case with scene of a figure riding a dolphin. [4" H x 3" W x 1 1/4" D]. Oxidation, losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary Palladian Style Architectural WindowPalladian style architectural window. Metal frame. 63" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Gustavian Style Gilt Metal and CrystalA Continental Gustavian Style Gilt Metal and Crystal 12-Light Chandelier 19TH CENTURY Height 54 x diameter 34 inches. 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBronze Continental Figural Sculpture Planter 6.75in Tall Arts & Crafts AustriaUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Copper Art Deco Architectural Down Spout from The Madison Hotel, BostonUS$250