Sold2021PR TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPair of Bronze Tripod Candlesticks by Tiffany Studios, commemorating the First Panel Sheriff's Jury banquet at Delmonico's Restaurant in NYC in 1906, these were made for attendees of this event, eachSee Sold Price
Sold20211906 TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKS1906 TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKS Pair of Tiffany Studios bronze candlesticks. Commemorative pair from the 1906 banquet honoring the First Panel Sheriffs Jury 1905-1906 in New York. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellAn antique inkwell by Tiffany Studios offers cast bronze form in pyramidal form having alternating panels of Zodiac signs and stylized interlocking chains and seated on segmented tray base, lid opensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co., NY Single Bronze CandlestickFirst Panel Sheriff's Jury Good condition 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze & Slag Glass Dresser Box Grapeleaf PatternThe lid has a crack, and the front panel has a crack, please see photos. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Slag Glass BoxDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany Studios New York, gilt bronze box with caramel slag glass panels revealing through an openwork grapevine motif. Stamped underneath "Tiffany Studios New York, 816" engraved initiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE PINE NEEDLE / GRAPEVINE PEN TRAYTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE PINE NEEDLE / GRAPEVINE PEN TRAY, with opal and green interior panels, signed to the underside "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK", retaining rich patina. First quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE HUMIDOR BOXTiffany Studios gilt bronze cedar lined cigar or cigarette box with domed lid and textured panels. Marked to underside Tiffany Studios, New York, 1100. Measures 5 7/8" x 3 5/8" x 2 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS MANTLE CLOCKSIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK, 879. SLAG AND BRONZE FILIGREE DECORATED MANTLE CLOCK, HAS BEEN CONVERTED TO ELECTRIC. DAMAGE TO SLAG GLASS PANELS, CHIP TO GLASS BEZEL. 11" H. WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany patinated bronze and glass desk boxfirst quarter-20th century; in the "Pine Needle" pattern, lidded box with green/white slag glass panels, stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 25," 2 in. H., 5 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE TRIVETAntique Tiffany Studios Bronze Trivet. Circa 1900-1902. Measures 10-3/4" round. Very heavy. Bottom is marked with "Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company" mark as well as Tiffany Studios New York. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & TURTLEBACK PAPERWEIGHTAntique Tiffany Studios Bronze & Blue Glass Turtleback Paperweight. Circa 1900-1902. Measures 6" x 5". Bottom is marked with "Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company" mark as well as Tiffany Studios New YoSee Sold Price
2016Antique Tiffany Studios Bronze Counterbalance LampAntique Circa 1900 Tiffany Studios Cast Patinated Bronze Counterbalance Lamp base #417 Included with a signed LCT Tiffany Damascene Art Glass Shade Measures 15 1/2 inches tall, shade size: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMPANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMP Circa early 1900’s; Bronze harp stand with Tiffany brass shade, marked "Tiffany Studios 1415"; acid etched design; Base marked “Tiffany Studios NY 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Studios Bronze Ink Well Pyramid ShapeAntique Tiffany Studios Bronze Ink Well Pyramid Shape. measure 3.5" tall And 4" Wide At Base. Deep bronze Tone Patina With Grape And Grape vine Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE STAMP BOXSigned to base Tiffany Studios New York # 1857. Box measures 5 1/2 " X 3 1/2". In very good condition. Third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany Studios Bronze BoxTiffany & CO bronze box in the graduate pattern. Green enamel paint. 1799. Dimensions: 5.5 x 3.5 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE TABLE ITEMS TO INCLUDETO INCLUDE A 19 1/2" blotter with small dent, along with 2 1/2" ink well # 987.Feminine Touch Auctioneers does not guarantee condition. Please ask any and all questions before bidding.Feminine Touch ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Ash Receiver Smoking StandAn antique Tiffany Studios bronze ashtray stand. It features a round relief trim tray with a fitted removable ashtray cover, supported on a fluted column-form stem, surmounting a scrolling tripodal baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tiffany Studios Bonze Zodiac ScaleAntique Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Scale 3 deep x 3.5 tall 1.5 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pattern Desk Set Blotters, InkwellFour pieces of antique Tiffany Studios bronze in the Zodiac pattern consisting of a pair of desk blotter sides and a handled blotter in a dark chocolate brown patina. The final piece is an inkwell witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Ink Blotter EndAn antique, Tiffany Studios bronze desk ink blotter end. Backside is marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, 998.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,100(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Art Nouveau Candlesticks 1213US$2,800