Sold2017(2 BOXES) LOT INCLUDES: CHILDREN'S CHINA TEA SETS,TEA SETS, PRESSED GLASS CHILD'S PIECES, CHILDREN'S SILVERWARE: 14 PIECE OCCUPIED JAPAN BLUE WILLOW SET, PARTIAL HANDPAINTED NIPPON SET, JAPANESE SET WITH GOLD TRIM MISSING TEAPOT, (1) PLATE, (1) SAUCESee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION OF OCCUPIED JAPANESE TABLEWAREA large collection of Occupied Japan, Taisho and Showa period, tableware including nine-pieces tea set with four cups and four saucers adorned with floral pattern on the borders; 11-pieces coffee setSee Sold Price
Sold2015DONALD DUCK TEA SETBoxed example, made in Occupied Japan, WDP, children's tea set includes cup & saucers, sugar and tea pot, each with colorful transfer depicting Donald. Box 8 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Boxed Donald Duck Tea Set, Occupied Japan.Boxed example, made in Occupied Japan, WDP. Children's tea set includes cup & saucers, sugar and tea pot, each with colorful transfer depicting Donald. Box approx. 10.5" x 8.5". Box is worn throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Occupied Japan Blue Willow Child's Tea SetOccupied Japan Blue Willow Child's Tea Set Vintage child's porcelain tea set in the style of the famous Blue Willow pattern. The set is miniature, and was made in Occupied Japan. Includes a tSee Sold Price
Sold20239pc Occupied Japan Orange Shaped Children's Tea SetManufactured in Occupied Japan, designed for children and typically features a whimsical or playful design resembling an orange fruit. The set includes 3 small teacups, a lidded teapot, 3 saucers, lidSee Sold Price
Sold202115 piece blue and white "Occupied" Japan tea set.15 piece blue and white "Occupied" Japan tea set. Teapot has a hairline crack.See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Nine Piece, Unmarked Prussia StyleChild's Tea Set, Nine Piece, Unmarked Prussia Style, White With Pink Rose And Gold Stencil Decor, (1) 5" x 3.75" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer & Sugar, (3) Cups And Saucers, (4) 3.75" Plates, Sells With OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tea Set Marked Fairyland Japan, Nine PieceTea Set Marked Fairyland Japan, Nine Piece, Black Shading To Gray And White, Moriaga Dragon Decor, (1) 7.75" Teapot, Creamer, Sugar, (6) Cups And Saucers, Chip On Top Surface Of Sugar Lid, Texas PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Child's Tea Set, Arzberg Bavaria PorcelainChild's Tea Set, Arzberg Bavaria Porcelain, Nine Piece Set Includes (1) 5.75" x 6.75" Tea Pot, (1) Creamer & Sugar Set, (6) Cups And Saucers, White With Orange Trim, Colorful Scenes Of Children RidingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Unmarked Prussia StyleChild's Tea Set, Unmarked Prussia Style, Nine Piece Set, White With Blue Band And Blue Floral Decor, Gold Trim Highlights, (1) 3.5" x 3.5" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer And Sugar, (6) Cups And Saucers, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Unmarked Prussia StyleChild's Tea Set, Unmarked Prussia Style, Nine Piece Set, White With Rose Decor, Gold Stencil Highlights, (1) 4.75" x 4.25" Tea Pot, Creamer & Sugar, (6) Cups And Saucers, Lee & Carol Marple CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CHILDS TEA SET + VINTAGE MINIATURE19 pc. Porcelain Sunbonnet Sue Girls Childs Tea Set . In addition there is a miniature Porcelain Tea Set, Made in Occupied Japan. Weight on all 3 pds 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Child's Tea Set, Marked GermanyChild's Tea Set Marked Germany, 5.25" Pot, Nine Pieces, Blue, White and Brown Lustre Finish with Various Chicken Scenic Decors, One Cup Has Interior Rim ChipSee Sold Price
Sold20185-JAPAN & GERMAN CHILDS TEA SETS, w/ BOXESLot of 5 tea sets in the original boxes. made in Occupied Japan, Japan and Germany. Largest box is 10 1/4\" by 6 3/4\". Condition varies. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prewar Japan CHILDS TEA SET w/ BOXBeautiful Prewar Japan Child's Tea Set. This is a complete set with beautiful flowers painted on the pieces. Complete set in original box with inserts. 11"x8" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prewar Japan CHILDS TEA SET w/ BOXBeautiful Prewar Japan Child's Tea Set. This is a complete set with beautiful bamboo painted on the pieces. Complete set in original box. 12"x10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Occupied Japan Tea SetSweet little tea set marked Japan with the tray being marked Maruyama Made in Occupied Japan is porcelain with a pale blue wash and painted spirals in dark blue. This doll set comes with 8 pieces, incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Children's Tea SetsCollection of children's tea sets. European and Japanese, ca. mid 20th century. This collection includes small tea sets as well as doll china. Made in and marked Japan (including Occupied Japan), GermSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mickey Mouse child's porcelain tea set, to includMickey Mouse child's porcelain tea set, to include nine pieces, together with a seven piece tin litho tea set, tallest - 2 5/8'', and a tin litho sand pail, 5 1/8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hand Painted Japanese Child's Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Hand painted child's tea set in original box. Each piece stamped "JAPAN" on underside. Includes: Four each of 3-3/4" diameter saucers, 4-1/2" diameter plates, 2-3/4" diameter teacups, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE LOT OF CHILDREN'S MINIATURE TEA SET.INCLUDING PCS OF BLUE WILLOW, WHITE IRONSTONE & OCCUPIED JAPAN,See Sold Price
Sold2023Child's Tea Set Made In Japan, Mickey MouseChild's Tea Set Marked Made In Japan, Twelve Piece, Rare Mickey Mouse Design, By Walt Disney, Iridescent Lavender With Assorted Mickey Mouse Scenes, (1) 3.75" x 5" Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar, (5) Cups AnSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea SetUS$5,500(5 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set Vintage Floral Porcelain Tea Strainer & HolderUS$1(1 bid)
BonhamsA George IV silver three piece tea set London 1829 and 1830 by Edward, Edward junior, John & Wil...A$900(11 bids)