Sold2023Wm. Harding, Pair W/C "Henry Bowers' House"which still exists in Somerset, Massachusetts. One work shows the existing 18th century structure, the other with proposed alterations, signed and dated 1870. Later frames with eglomise glass borders.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of W/C Portraits of man and woman - gallery labelPair of W/C Portraits of man and woman - gallery label on reverse, Philadelphia Pa. Both probably mid 19th century. 4.5" x 5.5' ovals. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight repousse silver bud vasessome weighted, including one by Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, early 20th century; pair Victorian, W.C, London, 1894; three Chinese export, one with dragon decoration, 19th-20th century; and one unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, c. 1800. Pair of Portraits, w/cPair of portraits depicting Uriah Hagar and his wife Jane Atkins Hagar, watercolor and gouache, sitters identified on verso, each 9 x 6 3/4 in., both framed. Estate of Samuel H. Moerman, Potomac, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19thC w/c portraits of children titled on verso "Morning Prayer" - from Ingerson FarmPair of 19thC w/c portraits of children titled on verso "Morning Prayer" - from Ingerson Farm Haverhill, NH - overall framed size 15"x13" ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Japanese Meiji W/C SignedBeautiful pair of Japanese Meiji period watercolors on silk. One a scene featuring a bridge, the other a port scene. Signed with seal stamps and calligraphy. Very good condition. Measures 12" x 16'. fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Japanese Meiji W/C Signed "Town Scenes"Beautiful pair of Japanese Meiji period watercolors on silk. Signed with seal stamps and calligraphy. Very good condition. Measures 12" x 16'. frame measures 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of unique "W.C. Humphry" branded duck calls: 1)4"Pair of unique "W.C. Humphry" branded duck calls: 1)4" heavy rosewood barrel, walnut stopper call with MC Products inserted metal/plastic tone board/reed. The call features a wide brass ring at top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Armstrong/W.C. Handy Pair of Bust StatuesLouis Armstrong/W.C. Handy Pair of Bust Statues by Paul Wegner (1989/92). Two incredibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Grand Tour W/C PompeiiPair of Italian Grand Tour watercolors on paper. Frame size H 15-1/4" W 23-1/4". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy & paste th link below for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/7b7dobhjyci2dil/See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HAND PAINTED CHINESE W/C MAN AND WOMEN 50X32.75PAIR HAND PAINTED CHINESE W/C MAN AND WOMEN 50X32.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Miniature Folk Art W/C Portraits of Girlscomprising "Frances Sarah Harris", the other perhaps "Emily." Framed, not examined out of frames. Frame size: 3 3/4" high, 2 5/8" wide. Toning to paper, fading to writing. Provenance: Property of a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Ancestral Portraits - W/CA pair of framed watercolors, one of a man, one of a woman. [Art: 10 x 10 inches; Frame: 14 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Richard Clarke Abstract W/C Paintings, 1980Two (2) Richard Clarke (American/Tennessee,1923-1997) watercolor paintings depicting surreal compositions with spheres. One in warm pink and brown tones and one in cool blue and grey tones. Each signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Sutton Palmer English Landscape W/C PaintingsPair of signed Harry Sutton Palmer (1854-1933 United Kingdom / California) watercolor landscape paintings. "St Mary's Church, Guildford" signed and dated 82 lower left. Image measures 13 1/4" x 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Scrolls, Ancestor Portraits, W/CPair Chinese Scrolls, Ancestor Portraits, watercolor on silk (TGLI9007/2)(WT) Dimensions: Image 30" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY ATSUSHI KIKUCHIA lot of two watercolor painting on linen cityscapes by Atsushi Kikuchi (Japanese / American, 1918-2016). Both paintings are signed at the lower left. The works serve as covers to speakers, which areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Classic Movie Lobby Cards W.C. Fields(1) "You Can't Cheat An Honest Man" W.C. Fields, Edgar Bergen1947 and (2) "Abbot and Costello Go to Mars" 1953. Cards in good condition with expected wear from use including fading, pin holes, old tapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group repousse sterling tablewaresGroup repousse sterling tablewares, 20th c., (4) pieces, incl. a cobalt lined footed jar with figural genre scene, maker's mark "ABD", an English pair of openwork jars, maker's mark "WC", and a footedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Lay Sauls (1921-2011) Georgia, W/CPair of Jean Lay Sauls (1921-2011) Georgia, Watercolors. Beach scene with people and a house. Signed lower right.Overall: 13 1/4 x 16 1/4 inSight: 7 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Whiskey Tumblers, ABCG, Florence By Libbey(2) Whiskey Tumblers, ABCG, Florence By Libbey, 2.5" x 2.25", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Ray Cut Base, Nice Pair, South Dakota Private Collection. UPDATED 11-16-23: Damage Near Base On One Tumbler, SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Master Salt Dips, ABCG, Fredericka PatternPair Master Salt Dips, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fredericka Pattern, 1.75"x 3", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Ray Cut Base, Nice Pair, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood PaUS$5,500(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent pair of Art Nouveau highly carved wood gold guilted plaquesUS$490(9 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近US$1,000
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.US$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78042: A Pair of Chinese Carved White Jade Duck-Form BoUS$1,300(3 bids)