Sold2022Near Pair of Custom Club Chairs, attributed to George Smith, having custom upholstery, One size: 31"Near Pair of Custom Club Chairs, attributed to George Smith, having custom upholstery, One size: 31" high, 29 1/2" wide, 34" deep, seat 13 1/2" high other: 33 1/2" heigh, 30 1/4" wide, 35" deep, seatSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Brown Jordan Calcutta Patio Furniturecomprising a sofa (32 x 78 x 29 in., Seat height 14 in.), two chairs (32 x 28 x 32 in., Seat height: 13 in.) and a table (14 x 24 x 24 in.) Provenance: The Estate of Francis Neiman, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Smith, Brass collar necklaceArt Smith Brass collar necklace Of undulating design, c. 1950 Brass Signed Art Smith Inner circ. 13 ins; Gross weight 48.5 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. CHINESE GARDEN SEATS.Matched pair of 19th C. Chinese porcelain garden seats, polychrome decorated on a yellow ground, 18.5”H x 13.5”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF REGENCY SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by Benjamin Smith II & James Smith III, London, 1812A PAIR OF REGENCY SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by Benjamin Smith II & James Smith III, London, 1812 With applied rocaille edges and engraved crest to center; length 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 10 3/4in (27.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ TOP | DUSTY HILL DEAN EXPLORER BASS AND IMAGE1983 Dean Explorer bass, serial number 83-06400, in yellow finish with green, blue and red pinstripe accents and back design with the graphic featured on the back of the 1983 Eliminator album, double-See Sold Price
20221964 Chevrolet Impala 409 Convertible 4 speed DUAL QUAD CAR.Important note. The buyers premium on automobiles is 10 percent. This is a barn find 1964 Chevrolet Impala 409, 4 speed, dual quad, super sport, bucket seat, center console, RPM gauge, vacuum gauge, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladik Prayer Rug, Turkey, early 19th centuryLadik Prayer Rug, Turkey, early 19th century6 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 9 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022North West Persian Rug, mid 19th centuryNorth West Persian Rug, mid 19th century8 ft. 4 in. x 5 ft. 1 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Prayer Rug, mid 19th centuryTurkish Prayer Rug, mid 19th century4 ft. x 3 ft. 5 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Kampseh Rug, Persia, ca. 1875Fine Kampseh Rug, Persia, ca. 18758 ft. 2 in. x 6 ft. 1 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR PAINTED IB KOFOD-LARSEN ELIZABETH CHAIRSA good pair of painted Ib Kofod-Larsen "Elizabeth Chairs" having velvet upholstered backs and seats framed by open arms. All supported on turned legs. Ht: 28" Wd: 31" Dpth: 28" Seat: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones majolica Christmasplatter cobalt ground c.1875 shape no. 3342, modelled with robins perched on holly branches among foliage alternating with four portrait medallions of Father Christmas, mottled center, 13 1/2 “See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Ducaroy for Ligne Roset Upholstered Gilda Modular SofaMichel Ducaroy for Ligne Roset Upholstered Gilda Modular Sofa Designed 1972 In six sections. Height of back 27 inches, height of seat 13 inches, width of each section 26 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hong-Mu Hardwood Carved BenchEarly 19th century. Handcarved. Open pierced dragon motif. Finely detailed work across back. Under arms and below the seat. Approx. 34" H back x 74" L x 26" D, 13" H seat. Small chip on side of arm. SSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH BURL WOOD SLEIGH FORM DAY BEDA nineteenth century French burl wood sleigh form day bed. This lot comes with a boxspring and mattress. Ht: 37" Wd: 79.5" Dpth: 35" Seat: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CLUB CHAIRS MANNER OF VLADIMIR KAGAN 1960A pair of upholstered club chairs in the manner of Vladimir Kagan circa 1960. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 33" Dpth: 34.5" Seat: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MAHOGANY ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS EXAGGERATED ARMA pair of all wood mahogany Art Deco style club chairs with exaggerated arms. Ht: 31" Wd: 26" Dpth: 29" Seat: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Diamond Ring: A Platinum Diamond Solitaire RingSolitaire in Platinum (Certified) 14.50ctw. Center Diamond 13.13cts ! Retail Price $408KSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAKASHIMA LOUNGE CHAIR WITH ARM33"h. x 30 3/4"w. x 29"d. Seat height: 13 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROCHE BOBOIS MAH-JONG 7 PIECE SOFAA Roche Bobois Mah-Jong seven piece modular sofa comprised of two corner sections and five straight sections, labeled throughout. Chair Dimensions: 27" X 37" X 39" Seat Height: 13.5" Corner Chair DimeSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsTWELVE EBONIZED LARGE SCALE DINING CHAIRS WITH FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERY C 1950.US$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleChelsea Clock Co., Admiral Ship's Bell Clock, Retailed by Grogan Co.US$425(3 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Carved Mahogany Slipper Chair, Attributed to Kilborn and Whitman & Co., BostonUS$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Martin Visser BR 02 Daybed for Spectrum NV Bergeyk Netherlands, (See Original Advertisement)US$150(1 bid)