Sold2018Bijar Rug (Golfarang Design),Bijar Rug (Golfarang Design), Persia, circa1890, wool/wool, approx. 262 x 178 cm, condition: 5 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Bakhtiar Rug (Golfarang Design),Bakhtiar Rug (Golfarang Design), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 216 x150 cm, condition: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bijar 'Rug' (Golfarang Design),Bijar 'Rug' (Golfarang Design), Northwest Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 152 x111 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine Bijar quality with expressive natural dyes,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Horn VesselDESCRIPTION: Chinese horn vessel with carved dragon and meandering pattern designs.CIRCA: 19th Ct.ORIGIN: ChinaDIMENSIONS: H:4" x W: 2.75" x L:1.5"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luri Bachtiari bag, Persia, late 19th century, wool onLuri Bachtiari bag, Persia, late 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 65 x 67 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 'Manchester' Kashan Rug (Paradise Design),Fine 'Manchester' Kashan Rug (Paradise Design), Central Persia, late 19th century,wool/cotton, approx. 196 x 130 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), exceptional quality Kashan wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Green Cameo Glass Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A Chinese green cameo glass snuff bottle with rooster motif design.CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Ct.ORIGIN: ChinaDIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" x W: 1" x L: 1.5"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Victorian Bronze VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of small bronze vases featuring victorian style designs. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS:H: 4.25" x L: 4.25" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Cranberry Glass Sorbet DishesDESCRIPTION: Set of 7 cranberry Victorian glass sorbet dishes. Features a rich cranberry hue along with folded edges and wave form designs. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:2.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain PlateAntique Chinese blue and white porcelain decorative plate in a floral design. Signed on the bottom. CIRCA: 19th ct ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: 8" in diameter and 1" high CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Japanese Cloisonne & Ginbari Enamel Dragon VaseJapanese cloisonne vase with dragon design and sparkle finish, unmarked. Possibly 19th Ct. 9" H x 5.25" W at opening and 8" W at widest point. Condition report: good condition, minor wear seen in photSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Persian Silver Scissors Circa 19th CenturyA Rare Persian Silver Scissors Circa 19th Century Persia , With Golubarg Designs in the Scissors .See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Khalamkari silk tapestry - Isfahan Persia 19thThe large tapestry is designed in the center with repeating floral designs.The corners of the central floral patern have paisley and bird design. Large paisley ornaments decorate the top and the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PERSIAN SILVER RING WITH INTAGLIO, 19TH CTA PERSIAN SILVER RING WITH TURQUOISE MATRIX INTAGLIO, 19TH CENTURY Persia. The ring with a silver setting, with carved leafy decorations on the sides, the bezel of round form with beaded collar, surmoSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct French Bronze Lidded UrnDESCRIPTION: 19th Cent. French Bronze Urn with a nouveau floral design. Includes an intricately designed lid featuring floral detail throughout. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct. Bronze Needlepoint Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique 19th century european gilt bronze dresser jewelry box decorated with reticulated floral etched design with extremely intricate detailing throughout and finished with a four footedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of 19th Ct. English Brass CandlesticksPair of 19th Ct. George III English brass candlesticks with a lion figural design. Measure 7.75" H x 4.5" W x 4.5" D. Condition report: wear appropriate with age, please see photos. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct. French Empire Tole Neoclassical One Arm SconcePair of French empire single arm neoclassical tole sconces with gilt busts. Black tole with overall gilt designs, figural on front and wheat sheaves on sides. Measures 19.5"L x 3.25"W x 7.75"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tehran Rug, 8'6" X 11'9"The allover Zil-i-Sultan (“shadow of the sultan” design was particularly popular in Persia in the later 19th century. This interpretation features offset rows of navy vases with red roses,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Farahan Carpet,Fine Farahan Carpet, West Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 275 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), rare carpet size Farahan with artful medallion design, harmonious natural dyes, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bakhshayesh 'Carpet',Bakhshayesh 'Carpet', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 360 x 285 cm, condition: (traces of age/use), decorative Bakhshayesh carpet with characteristic design, rare powerful ivory-cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Bagface',Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Bagface', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 53 x 54 cm, condition: 3 (sewn costly on frame), rare Shahsavan-Sumakh with so-called 'four- and-one' medallion design, uSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Lion' Gerus-Bijar,'Lion' Gerus-Bijar, Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 216 x 120 cm, condition: (even low pile, otherwise good), rare Bijar-type with popular lion design.*See Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Saruk Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghani "Chobi" Zeigler Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th-19th C. Islamic Turkish or Persian KARD Dagger with Solid Silver Grip & Very FineUS$500
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan "Chobi" Ziegler Design Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Nov 03Modern JewelryVictorian ROSE CUT DIAMOND RUBY YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET Unique GorgeousUS$7,900
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sarouk Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$50
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR ARM GUARD PAIR SURFACE LAVISHLY ENGRAVED FLORL & CREEPER DESIGN & SUN FIGSUS$450
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS.C. Spring Bristol CT Triple Decker Shelf ClockUS$50
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPersian Pattern Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server by Tiffany & Co 12.375inUS$10