Sold2016Venetian Ruby Glass Enameled VaseRuby red glass with body parcel gilt and enameled with a vignette from a Tiepolo fresco in Venice. 7.25 inches height, 3.5 inches diameter. 7.25"H x 3.5"Dia. Good, minor gilding loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Continental Gilt and Enameled RubyA Collection of Continental Gilt and Enameled Ruby Glass Articles Late 19th/Early 20th Century 36 items total. Height of tallest 11 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Enameled Glass.A Collection of Enameled Glass. Comprising a ruby glass bowl, a decanter without stopper, a vase, a overlay glass cup, and a Webb style glass and metal pitcher Decanter: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF RUBY GLASS WITH VENETIAN STYLE ENAMELSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century The entire collection is offered as shown. Sizes range from 2 to 6.25 inches tall. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2017[BALL, LUCILLE]An enameled and partial-gilt Venetian-style ruby glass covered compote, from Lucille Ball's estate in Beverly Hills,with accompanying COA. Size: 5 1/2" dia. (widest) x 13" H Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202233 PCS Venetian Ruby Glass Stemware Set Gilded & Enameled - 11 highball glasses, 10 goblets, 1133 PCS Venetian Ruby Glass Stemware Set Gilded & Enameled - 11 highball glasses, 10 goblets, 11 small goblets, 1 pitcher. Pitcher Height 7 1/2". Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold202133 PCS Venetian Ruby Glass Stemware Set Gilded &33 PCS Venetian Ruby Glass Stemware Set Gilded & Enameled - 11 highball glasses, 10 goblets, 11 small goblets, 1 pitcher. Pitcher Height 7 1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Art Deco glass barwareCollection Art Deco glass barware, 20th c., incl. a black enameled decanter, (7)-piece silver overlaid ruby glass liquor set, and silver overlaid bowl, smallest: 3.5"h, largest: 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bohemian Ruby Glass Trumpet Vases19th century, gilt enameled trumpet vase, scalloped rim, circular foot. 12 x 5 in. From the Collection of Dr. & Mrs. Richard Epes Sold at the direction of the court appointed Reciever, Gerald A. JeuttSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 3, 19TH C. VENETIAN RUBY GILDED ENAMEL GOBLETSSalviati (Italian(Murano), founded 1859), late-19th to early 20th century. Set of three ruby glass goblets, each having a gilded band in the baroque taste with white enameled border, graduated sphericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Enameled Cobalt Glass VasesPair of Antique Enameled Cobalt Glass Vaseslate 19th century, likely Venetian, transitional cobalt glass with applied and painted decoration, unmarked. 13.75 in. From the Collection of the late JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italian Ruby Red Glass Barware Service 17pcAn estate collection with a set of 17 pieces of ruby red art glass barware, in the Mid Century Modern style of Murano Venetian glass. Rich pigeon's blood red color with white oblong and polka dot formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Glass CollectionBohemian Glass Collection (4) items including a 6-sided gold enameled clear glass vase having a scalloped rim with ruby cabochon glass panels and an unidentified T over C gilt mark underside, a red cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Unmarked Venetian Art GlassVase, Unmarked Venetian Art Glass, 5" X 2.75", Ruby And Gold Ribbon Design, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
SoldA MOSER GILT AND ENAMELED RUBY GLASS BALUSTER VASE ON STANDCirca 1900A MOSER GILT AND ENAMELED RUBY GLASS BALUSTER VASE ON STAND Circa 1900 Of baluster form, in translucent ruby glass, decorated with trailing grape-boughs, insets, and jovial friars enjoying their mead,See Sold Price
Sold2019(44) SPECTACULAR VENETIAN ENAMELED GLASS SERVICE(lot of 44) Venetian enameled glass table service, early 20th c., an authorized replica after the original owned by Prince Torlonia of Rome, hand-blown thin glass, parcel gilt, with finely hand-painteSee Sold Price
Sold201671 pieces Salviati Venetian enameled glass stemware71 pieces Salviati Venetian enameled glass stemware set, incl; 15 red wines (8 1/4"h), 16 white wines (7 1/4"h), 16 champagnes (6 3/4"h) and 24 sherbets (4 1/4"h). The pieces were purchased directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian or Venetian Enameled Glass Dessert Service, 29Large enameled amber glass dessert service depicting court processional scenes with figures, possibly Moser (Bohemian) or Salviati (Venetian). Twenty-nine (29) pieces, each with enameled and gilt handSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) VENETIAN ENAMELED GLASS WATER GOBLETS(lot of 11) Venetian enameled glass water goblets, unsigned, in the manner of Salviati, 20th c., gilt-rimmed octagonal bowl painted with polychrome foliate scrolls, stem with twist knop, on a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2023(25) VENETIAN ENAMELED GLASS PART DESSERT SERVICE(lot of 25) Venetian enameled glass partial dessert service, unsigned, in the manner of Salviati, 20th c., gilt-rimmed, painted with polychrome foliate scrolls, including: (12) plates, approx 7 7/8"diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Continental Enameled Ruby Glass ArticlesNine Continental Enameled Ruby Glass Articles Diameter of plate 7 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty-Four Bohemian and Italian Enameled Ruby GlassTwenty-Four Bohemian and Italian Enameled Ruby Glass Articles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of tallest 7 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Ruby Glass GobletA Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Ruby Glass Goblet First Half 20th Century Height 10 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) VENETIAN ENAMELED GLASS CHAMPAGNE COUPES(lot of 8) Venetian enameled glass champagne coupes, unsigned, in the manner of Salviati, 20th c., gilt-rimmed bowl painted with polychrome foliate scrolls, stem with twist knop, on a circular foot, aSee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Venetian Enameled Glass Stemware with Birds in Flowering Shrubs.CA$250(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA RUBY-FLASHED AND CLEAR GLASS ROSEWATER SPRINKLER AND STOPPER OF BEKOZ TYPE£100
Oct 10DuMouchellesPallme-Konig (Austria) Art Nouveau Alabaster Glass Ruby Threading with Marver Vase, Ca. 1900, H 12"US$70