Sold2015Nuss, Karl Ulrich (Stuttgart 1943) Pan. Bronze. Höhe 10Nuss, Karl Ulrich (Stuttgart 1943) Pan. Bronze. Höhe 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steiff 1/10th scale bronze cast Teddy Bear Monument. Numbered 15/499 and signed by the artist:Steiff 1/10th scale bronze cast Teddy Bear Monument. Numbered 15/499 and signed by the artist: Karl-Ulrich Nuss. With original presentation case. 10 lbs. 4oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pan of Rohillion Bronze Garden SculptureWeathered bronze sculpture of the Pan of Rohillion, unsigned, measures 39" h. x 10.5" x 12.5". Condition: Obvious signs of weathering. From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New Rochelle, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pan of Rohillion Bronze Garden SculptureWeathered bronze sculpture of the Pan of Rohillion, unsigned, measures 32" h. x 10" x 12". Condition: Obvious signs of weathering. From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New Rochelle, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK WILLIAM MAC MONNIES (U.S.A., 1863-1937)."Pan of Rohallion". Bronze sculpture with nice original dark patina. Signed on base. From a New Rochelle, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, Angelo BassoAngelo Basso (Italian, b. 1943), "Companions," 1987, bronze sculpture, signed on wave at lower right, edition: 7/175, Art Renaissance foundry stamped verso, dated verso, overall: 16"h x 10"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Bronze Dragon Pattern VasePair of Chinese Bronze Dragon Pattern Vase (10.4 x 15.4 cm, Weight: 1170 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Statuette of a Youth with Pan PipesEtruscan 490-470 B.C..Bronze, solid cast. H. 10.1 cmThe youth stands upright, distributing his weight evenly on both feet. These are placed close together, with the left foot slightly advanced. The yoSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A LIMITED EDITION BRONZESANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE, "On the Rocks," signed, dated [20]10, and numbered 3 of 75 in the bronze, mounted on a stepped oval wood base. Height: 13 1/2" Width:See Sold Price
Sold2023David Gilhooly (1943-2013)Artist: David Gilhooly (1943-2013). Titled, signed, and dated: (to bottom) Tall Burger, Gilhooly 1988. Medium: Painted bronze. Dimensions: 24 x 10 x 10 inches. Description: A two-foot-tall burger withSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART SILVERED BRONZE SCULPTURE "GENESIS"HART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Genesis", Silvered Bronze Affixed to Beveled and Polished Marble Plinth, overall dimensions 9" h. x 11.75" w. x 10.25"d., signed and dated 1988, numbered 31/35See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandy Scott, Presidential Eagle, 1998Sandy Scott(b. 1943)Presidential Eagle, 1998bronze, edition 49 of 187inscribed near base: SANDY SCOTT / © 98 / 49/187With Base: 10 3/8 x 10 1/8 x 5 1/2 in. (26.35 x 25.72 x 13.97 cm.) Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART SILVERED BRONZE SCULPTURE ''GENESIS''HART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): ''Genesis'', Silvered Bronze Affixed to Beveled and Polished Marble Plinth, overall dimensions 9'' h. x 11.75'' w. x 10.25''d., signed and dated 1988, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat Haptonstall (1943-1995) Reflective DreamsPat Haptonstall (1943-1995) Reflective Dreams bronze, 5/18 19 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 10 inches inscribed: Pat Haptonstall © 1989 5/18 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943) Crossfire, edition 1/1Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943) Crossfire, edition 1/1 bronze signed Dennis Jones and numbered (base) height 14 1/2 x length 22 x width 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bacchus Bronze CandelabraPair of 19/20th Century French Clodion Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Two- Arm Candelabra with Pan Bacchus Figures Presented on a Marble Base. Unmarked. Overall measures 20-1/4" x 10-3/4" x 6". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, Angelo BassoAngelo Basso (Italian, b. 1943), Untitled (Lady in Pink), 1990, patinated bronze sculpture, signed lower back, dated lower left, edition 71/175, foundry: Dyansen Corp., overall: 26.25"h x 10"w x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of anCarl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of an Indian Chief on Horse Incised T. Curts (Pseudonym for Karl Kuba) and Impressed Foundry Seal Vienna. Measures H: 8 3/4" W: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024REGINA PORTEN (Dutch, born 1943). EVERY MAN, 2006, Limited edition black patinated bronze headREGINA PORTEN (Dutch, born 1943). EVERY MAN, 2006, Limited edition black patinated bronze head numbered 1 of an edition of 10. Signed, dated and numbered at base. - height: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDY SCOTT (B.1943) FANTAIL PIGEON BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, Fantail Pigeon, signed at right side Sandy Scott (American, b.1943), dated 1982, numbered 9/ 20, on a marble and wood plinth, overall: approx 11.5"h, 8.25"w, 10.5"d, 22.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandy Scott Chum Run at Irish Creek BronzeTitle is Chum Run at Irish Creek. 16 1/4" by 11 1/4" by 10 3/4". Sandy Scott (Born 1943) is active/lives in Colorado, Ontario / Canada. Sandy Scott is known for Animal sculpture, sport scene etching.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Basso (Italy, b. 1943)Painted bronze. "Dancing with Waves." 93/175. 16" wide x 10 1/2" deep x 22 3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fangio Ferrari Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Larry Braun Bronze 10.75 × 25 × 15.5 InchesSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gilt Bronze Inlaid Gem Stone Carved Flower Pattern Double Dragon Ears CupUS$10
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionAlexander Phimister Proctor (1860-1950) Stalking Panther, 1891-1892US$17,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35047: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Mother and ChiUS$340
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle KitUS$225(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Bronze Sculpture signed Marius, 10" x 12 1/2" x 7", "Elephant".CA$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEarly 20th Century Bronze Garden Figure of Pan with HornUS$2,200
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78164: A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming dynasty 10-3/US$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934), Bronze Two-Handled Figural VaseUS$450
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsMike McCormack Gem Mint 10 PSA DNA Signed HOF Bronze Bust Postcard AutographedUS$100